Results: 1999 Huntersville ITU Duathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Huntersville, United States • 17 Oct, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miroslav Krsek 1949 CZE 595 02:03:17 00:36:12 00:01:05 01:05:12 00:00:59 00:19:49
2 Paul Decoursey 1949 USA 585 02:03:22 00:38:06 00:01:01 01:03:29 00:01:02 00:19:44
3 Scott Bulfinch USA 583 02:06:18 00:38:04 00:00:58 01:05:35 00:00:47 00:20:54
4 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 601 02:07:00 00:37:51 00:01:23 01:05:29 00:01:02 00:21:15
5 Robert Macy USA 598 02:07:20 00:39:34 00:00:59 01:05:30 00:00:53 00:20:24
6 Kerry Mayer 1946 USA 615 02:10:24 00:37:27 00:01:14 01:07:47 00:01:00 00:22:56
7 Douglas Smith GBR 607 02:10:31 00:37:51 00:01:12 01:09:52 00:00:59 00:20:37
8 Pete Vandermey USA 611 02:10:58 00:37:37 00:01:10 01:08:32 00:01:27 00:22:12
9 Dale Lane USA 596 02:11:28 00:38:50 00:00:59 01:11:01 00:00:55 00:19:43
10 Dario Pegoretti ITA 603 02:11:35 00:38:57 00:00:58 01:09:23 00:00:42 00:21:35
11 Hans Werner Wagner GER 612 02:12:11 00:39:50 00:01:06 01:08:22 00:01:11 00:21:42
12 Kevin Youngs GBR 614 02:12:18 00:38:03 00:01:13 01:11:31 00:01:14 00:20:17
13 Mike Mccarty 1945 USA 600 02:12:32 00:40:26 00:00:59 01:09:17 00:00:48 00:21:02
14 Ted Hamilton 1949 GBR 592 02:13:12 00:39:16 00:01:15 01:11:39 00:00:54 00:20:08
15 Dennis Kasischke 1946 USA 594 02:13:43 00:39:00 00:00:53 01:10:52 00:00:47 00:22:11
16 Friedhelm Würtz 1946 GER 613 02:13:57 00:39:31 00:00:52 01:11:50 00:00:51 00:20:53
17 Richard Rush CAN 605 02:14:14 00:39:01 00:01:20 01:12:01 00:01:15 00:20:37
18 Tom Dutton 1945 USA 587 02:17:54 00:39:56 00:00:40 01:14:52 00:00:45 00:21:41
19 Dave Farmer GBR 590 02:18:06 00:39:01 00:00:49 01:13:17 00:00:51 00:24:08
20 Mick Anglim 1947 GBR 581 02:18:21 00:39:37 00:00:54 01:15:05 00:00:46 00:21:59
21 Thomas Sasse GER 606 02:19:19 00:39:58 00:00:55 01:14:22 00:00:52 00:23:12
22 Des Thwaites GBR 609 02:19:45 00:43:01 00:01:09 01:10:58 00:01:03 00:23:34
23 Bill Pape USA 602 02:20:19 00:38:47 00:01:12 01:09:23 00:01:27 00:29:30
24 Steve Dillabough CAN 586 02:20:30 00:40:36 00:01:12 01:16:11 00:01:03 00:21:28
25 William Fairhurst GBR 589 02:22:32 00:42:54 00:01:35 01:13:40 00:01:21 00:23:02
26 Richard Hood NZL 593 02:24:26 00:41:17 00:01:33 01:14:12 00:01:32 00:25:52
27 Richard Masling 1948 GBR 599 02:25:53 00:43:00 00:01:46 01:14:00 00:01:11 00:25:56
28 Paul Tremewan NZL 610 02:27:26 00:42:32 00:01:19 01:20:16 00:01:10 00:22:09
29 William Perkins CAN 604 02:32:11 00:47:07 00:01:39 01:15:51 00:01:29 00:26:05
30 Henry Coppens RSA 584 02:32:34 00:52:16 00:01:01 01:16:04 00:01:02 00:22:11
31 Jean Pierre Gravel CAN 591 02:36:12 00:43:25 00:01:16 01:27:30 00:01:15 00:22:46
32 Clive Faine 1946 GBR 588 02:39:25 00:46:37 00:01:40 01:22:14 00:01:24 00:27:30
33 Peter Soms CAN 608 02:41:41 00:46:45 00:02:08 01:26:06 00:01:35 00:25:07