Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championship | Elite Men
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 2 01:45:25 00:18:27 00:00:36 00:54:27 00:00:31 00:31:27
2 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 7 01:45:31 00:18:07 00:00:37 00:54:46 00:00:32 00:31:31
3 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 11 01:45:47 00:18:15 00:00:36 00:54:35 00:00:29 00:31:54
4 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 5 01:45:56 00:18:23 00:00:32 00:54:29 00:00:31 00:31:59
5 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 21 01:45:58 00:18:05 00:00:41 00:54:45 00:00:34 00:31:53
6 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 12 01:46:02 00:18:38 00:00:34 00:54:13 00:00:26 00:32:11
7 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 57 01:46:02 00:18:37 00:00:34 00:54:22 00:00:29 00:32:02
8 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 44 01:46:03 00:18:10 00:00:34 00:54:46 00:00:29 00:32:05
9 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 45 01:46:06 00:18:09 00:00:39 00:54:43 00:00:34 00:32:00
10 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 18 01:46:08 00:18:26 00:00:39 00:54:25 00:00:29 00:32:10
11 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 1 01:46:10 00:18:00 00:00:36 00:54:49 00:00:29 00:32:14
12 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 6 01:46:12 00:18:11 00:00:39 00:54:37 00:00:32 00:32:15
13 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 15 01:46:13 00:18:04 00:00:41 00:54:44 00:00:34 00:32:09
14 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 43 01:46:19 00:18:41 00:00:31 00:54:18 00:00:29 00:32:18
15 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 20 01:46:31 00:18:22 00:00:37 00:54:36 00:00:36 00:32:22
16 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 10 01:46:37 00:18:16 00:00:37 00:54:32 00:00:36 00:32:35
17 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 24 01:46:39 00:18:29 00:00:34 00:54:35 00:00:32 00:32:31
18 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 4 01:46:42 00:18:36 00:00:36 00:54:19 00:00:29 00:32:43
19 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 30 01:46:44 00:18:15 00:00:36 00:54:38 00:00:34 00:32:43
20 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 13 01:46:52 00:18:03 00:00:36 00:54:48 00:00:29 00:32:58
21 Tim Don 1978 GBR 56 01:47:00 00:18:18 00:00:31 00:54:42 00:00:29 00:33:00
22 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 3 01:47:06 00:18:15 00:00:37 00:54:38 00:00:34 00:33:04
23 Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 28 01:47:08 00:18:27 00:00:34 00:54:24 00:00:31 00:33:12
24 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 26 01:47:09 00:18:40 00:00:34 00:54:19 00:00:31 00:33:04
25 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 31 01:47:10 00:18:29 00:00:31 00:54:26 00:00:29 00:33:15
26 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 60 01:47:17 00:18:12 00:00:37 00:54:42 00:00:31 00:33:15
27 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 78 01:47:25 00:18:07 00:00:36 00:54:44 00:00:29 00:33:31
28 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 14 01:47:27 00:18:40 00:00:39 00:54:14 00:00:34 00:33:20
29 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 23 01:47:28 00:18:39 00:00:34 00:54:16 00:00:31 00:33:29
30 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 36 01:47:30 00:18:12 00:00:44 00:54:32 00:00:34 00:33:27
31 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 70 01:47:30 00:18:16 00:00:41 00:54:38 00:00:36 00:33:21
32 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 25 01:47:34 00:18:28 00:00:34 00:54:25 00:00:34 00:33:33
33 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 41 01:47:37 00:18:17 00:00:39 00:54:40 00:00:39 00:33:25
34 Brad Beven 1969 AUS 38 01:47:46 00:18:05 00:00:36 00:54:46 00:00:31 00:33:48
35 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 32 01:47:59 00:18:07 00:00:29 00:54:54 00:00:29 00:34:02
36 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 33 01:48:03 00:18:24 00:00:39 00:54:30 00:00:39 00:33:54
37 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 35 01:48:07 00:18:13 00:00:34 00:54:41 00:00:31 00:34:08
38 Greg Von Holdt 1971 RSA 65 01:48:13 00:18:34 00:00:36 00:54:21 00:00:31 00:34:12
39 Rob Barel 1957 NED 67 01:48:16 00:18:42 00:00:34 00:54:10 00:00:22 00:34:29
40 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 47 01:48:18 00:18:05 00:00:36 00:54:45 00:00:29 00:34:24
41 Alec Rukosuev 1967 USA 49 01:48:21 00:18:03 00:00:36 00:54:56 00:00:39 00:34:06
42 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 63 01:48:22 00:18:37 00:00:39 00:54:18 00:00:34 00:34:14
43 Oscar Galindez 1971 ARG 37 01:48:27 00:19:22 00:00:39 00:53:31 00:00:49 00:34:07
44 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 51 01:48:32 00:18:18 00:00:34 00:54:40 00:00:39 00:34:22
45 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 19 01:48:32 00:18:37 00:00:39 00:54:16 00:00:31 00:34:31
46 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 52 01:48:40 00:18:17 00:00:36 00:54:40 00:00:34 00:34:31
47 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 16 01:48:45 00:17:56 00:00:39 00:55:02 00:00:34 00:34:37
48 Stefan Timms CAN 59 01:48:49 00:18:30 00:00:36 00:54:28 00:00:39 00:34:36
49 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 40 01:48:53 00:18:19 00:00:36 00:54:42 00:00:37 00:34:39
50 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 53 01:48:55 00:18:46 00:00:34 00:54:16 00:00:44 00:34:35
51 Ryan Bolton 1973 USA 54 01:49:16 00:19:25 00:00:39 00:55:17 00:00:31 00:33:23
52 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 55 01:49:55 00:18:45 00:00:31 00:54:21 00:00:39 00:35:40
53 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 27 01:50:00 00:18:13 00:00:39 00:54:42 00:00:39 00:35:46
54 Kevin Carter USA 71 01:50:01 00:18:39 00:00:36 00:54:01 00:00:31 00:36:13
55 Roland Melis 1974 AHO 58 01:50:18 00:19:19 00:00:36 00:55:29 00:00:32 00:34:24
56 Ricardo Cardeno 1971 COL 66 01:50:40 00:19:13 00:00:36 00:55:33 00:00:31 00:34:47
57 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 39 01:51:19 00:19:17 00:00:34 00:55:33 00:00:34 00:35:22
58 Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 62 01:51:34 00:18:44 00:00:39 00:54:19 00:00:36 00:37:15
59 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 29 01:51:46 00:18:36 00:00:41 00:54:24 00:00:39 00:37:29
60 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 64 01:51:58 00:19:18 00:00:43 00:55:22 00:00:34 00:36:02
61 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 68 01:52:06 00:19:18 00:00:36 00:55:32 00:00:34 00:36:10
62 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 74 01:52:17 00:18:39 00:00:39 00:54:26 00:00:34 00:38:02
63 Marcus Ornellas 1971 BRA 75 01:53:33 00:18:52 00:00:37 00:55:56 00:00:34 00:37:33
64 Brian Bozarth HKG 77 01:54:18 00:18:30 00:00:34 00:54:29 00:00:34 00:40:10
65 Carlos Lomba PUR 79 01:54:30 00:18:38 00:00:48 00:56:00 00:00:39 00:38:26
66 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 42 01:55:55 00:18:48 00:00:39 00:55:57 00:00:31 00:40:02
67 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 34 01:59:40 00:18:46 00:00:41 00:55:55 00:00:32 00:43:47
DNF Chris Hill 1975 AUS 8 DNF 00:18:09 00:00:37 00:54:43 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 9 DNF 00:18:16 00:00:40 00:54:43 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 48 DNF 00:18:41 00:00:40 00:54:19 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Matias Brain 1974 CHI 61 DNF 00:18:45 00:00:40 00:56:02 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 17 DNF 00:18:35 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean-Christophe Guinchard 1967 SUI 22 DNF 00:18:43 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Fontana 1975 ARG 80 DNF 00:19:21 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Velmar Bianco 1976 ARG 81 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Marabini 1964 ZIM 72 DNF 00:22:18 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00