Results: 1999 Murakami ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Murakami, Japan • 26 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 01:44:15 00:17:30 00:00:00 00:54:11 00:00:00 00:32:34
2 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:45:09 00:17:25 00:00:00 00:54:20 00:00:00 00:33:24
3 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 01:45:48 00:17:35 00:00:00 00:55:59 00:00:00 00:32:14
4 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 01:46:03 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:55:43 00:00:00 00:32:23
5 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 01:46:15 00:17:53 00:00:00 00:55:44 00:00:00 00:32:38
6 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 01:46:22 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:55:33 00:00:00 00:32:52
7 Garrett McCarthy CAN 01:46:44 00:17:31 00:00:00 00:54:22 00:00:00 00:34:51
8 Hayato Suzuki JPN 01:47:02 00:18:01 00:00:00 00:55:36 00:00:00 00:33:25
9 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:47:17 00:17:48 00:00:00 00:55:45 00:00:00 00:33:44
10 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 01:47:25 00:17:43 00:00:00 00:55:52 00:00:00 00:33:50
11 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 01:47:39 00:17:54 00:00:00 00:55:43 00:00:00 00:34:02
12 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:47:50 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:55:56 00:00:00 00:34:04
13 Daiki Saito JPN 01:48:31 00:17:29 00:00:00 00:56:04 00:00:00 00:34:58
14 Teppei Tsuchiya JPN 01:49:01 00:18:03 00:00:00 00:55:35 00:00:00 00:35:23
15 Jiro Kikuchi JPN 01:49:20 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:57:52 00:00:00 00:32:13
16 Isao Ito JPN 01:49:29 00:17:47 00:00:00 00:55:49 00:00:00 00:35:53
17 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:51:11 00:18:52 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:34:08
18 Reiji Kitao JPN 01:51:30 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:34:28
19 Daiki Masuda 1980 JPN 01:51:34 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:57:33 00:00:00 00:33:55
20 Seiji Kodama JPN 01:51:47 00:17:56 00:00:00 00:55:40 00:00:00 00:38:11
21 Mike Trees 1962 GBR 01:51:59 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:34:51
22 Tomokazu Fukushima JPN 01:52:06 00:18:07 00:00:00 00:55:29 00:00:00 00:38:30
23 Tsubasa Morita JPN 01:52:10 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:57:02 00:00:00 00:34:34
24 Hideya Miyazuka JPN 01:52:56 00:20:38 00:00:00 00:57:02 00:00:00 00:35:16
25 Peter Hursty 1972 USA 01:53:17 00:17:33 00:00:00 00:56:16 00:00:00 00:39:28
26 Hayato Kawahara 1977 JPN 01:53:41 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:58:00 00:00:00 00:36:37
27 Masayuki Matsumaru 1975 JPN 01:53:53 00:20:17 00:00:00 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:35:07
28 Tomoji Ono JPN 01:53:56 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:36:09
29 Shinichiro Ito JPN 01:54:03 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:36:54
30 Shunsuke Miyata JPN 01:54:48 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:58:23 00:00:00 00:37:40
31 Tsuyoshi Ariga JPN 01:54:51 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:57:15 00:00:00 00:37:11
32 Shingo Yoshikoshi JPN 01:54:52 00:18:06 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:37:44
33 Yoshikazu Takahichi JPN 01:55:20 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:58:02 00:00:00 00:38:09
34 Jinyao Liu CHN 01:55:27 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:57:32 00:00:00 00:37:36
35 Kohei Hagio JPN 01:55:52 00:20:20 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:37:02
36 Yuji Futagawa JPN 01:56:32 00:19:12 00:00:00 01:01:04 00:00:00 00:36:16
37 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 01:57:05 00:17:49 00:00:00 00:55:50 00:00:00 00:43:26
38 Takeshi Aoyama JPN 01:57:32 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:57:07 00:00:00 00:39:57
39 Kenta Ando 1976 MAC 02:00:06 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:03:10 00:00:00 00:37:30
40 Dai Fujimura JPN 02:00:12 00:17:49 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:42:49
41 Yuki Yamamoto 1979 JPN 02:01:54 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:03:18 00:00:00 00:37:13
42 Kenji Adachi JPN 02:02:00 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:36:42
43 Doo-Soo Mun 1979 KOR 02:02:04 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:36:57
44 Yoshinori Tamura JPN 02:02:05 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:36:57
45 Hajime Nakane JPN 02:03:46 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:38:22
46 Shoichi Nii JPN 02:04:14 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:41:40
47 Takaoki Ichioka JPN 02:04:41 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:39:24
48 Taichi Aoyama 1976 JPN 02:05:57 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:43:13
49 Shota Inatani JPN 02:08:54 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:50:28
50 Takahiro Koshizuka JPN 02:11:06 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:45:04
51 Jung-Min Cho 1979 KOR 02:14:06 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:16:26 00:00:00 00:39:55
52 Kazuhiro Taniguchi JPN 02:17:57 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:40:28
DNF Naoki Moriya JPN DNF 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP DNF 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bak Yu Hung JPN DNF 00:23:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km. Complete results