Results: 1999 Noosa ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Noosa, Australia • 07 Nov, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:43:38 00:18:07 00:00:00 00:52:47 00:00:00 00:32:44
2 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:44:21 00:18:13 00:00:00 00:52:39 00:00:00 00:33:28
3 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 01:44:24 00:17:54 00:00:00 00:53:01 00:00:00 00:33:30
4 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 01:44:52 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:31:12
5 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:45:05 00:18:39 00:00:00 00:55:09 00:00:00 00:31:16
6 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 01:45:06 00:18:18 00:00:00 00:55:29 00:00:00 00:31:18
7 Ben Bright 1974 NZL 01:45:27 00:18:05 00:00:00 00:52:52 00:00:00 00:34:28
8 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 01:45:39 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:54:44 00:00:00 00:31:46
9 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 01:45:45 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:54:38 00:00:00 00:32:02
10 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 01:45:46 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:55:12 00:00:00 00:32:07
11 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:45:50 00:18:30 00:00:00 00:55:12 00:00:00 00:32:07
12 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:45:57 00:18:35 00:00:00 00:55:12 00:00:00 00:32:09
13 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:46:12 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:55:07 00:00:00 00:32:20
14 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:46:20 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:54:41 00:00:00 00:32:29
15 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 01:46:34 00:18:32 00:00:00 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:32:54
16 Benjamin Sanson 1971 FRA 01:46:41 00:18:04 00:00:00 00:52:55 00:00:00 00:35:41
17 Troy Mckinna AUS 01:47:13 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:54:42 00:00:00 00:33:35
18 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:47:22 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:54:56 00:00:00 00:33:32
19 Luke Harrop 1977 AUS 01:47:25 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:55:16 00:00:00 00:33:31
20 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:47:40 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:55:18 00:00:00 00:33:45
21 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:47:46 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:55:04 00:00:00 00:33:56
22 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:47:55 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:55:15 00:00:00 00:34:08
23 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:48:08 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:55:01 00:00:00 00:34:08
24 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 01:48:18 00:18:16 00:00:00 00:55:38 00:00:00 00:34:23
25 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 01:48:19 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:55:31 00:00:00 00:34:19
26 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:48:22 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:55:09 00:00:00 00:34:22
27 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 01:48:37 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 01:48:57 00:18:43 00:00:00 00:55:10 00:00:00 00:35:03
29 Anthony Parish 1967 AUS 01:50:22 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:54:46 00:00:00 00:36:25
30 Jun-Ichi Tamamoto JPN 01:50:36 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:32:58
31 Josh Dapice 1975 USA 01:50:49 00:18:52 00:00:00 00:55:07 00:00:00 00:36:50
32 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 01:51:09 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:33:32
33 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:51:14 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:57:46 00:00:00 00:34:12
34 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 01:51:40 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:54:30 00:00:00 00:37:55
35 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 01:51:48 00:19:13 00:00:00 00:57:50 00:00:00 00:34:42
36 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 01:52:21 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:54:54 00:00:00 00:38:24
37 Ricky Jorgensen 1971 DEN 01:52:31 00:18:01 00:00:00 00:55:50 00:00:00 00:38:39
38 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:52:38 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:54:40 00:00:00 00:38:55
39 Stefan Timms CAN 01:53:08 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:35:24
40 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 01:53:22 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:57:57 00:00:00 00:35:24