Results: 1999 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Aug, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 1 01:44:50 00:17:24 00:00:40 00:54:22 00:00:32 00:31:50
2 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 13 01:45:00 00:17:23 00:00:35 00:54:29 00:00:33 00:31:58
3 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 19 01:45:20 00:17:23 00:00:38 00:54:29 00:00:34 00:32:15
4 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 10 01:45:35 00:17:30 00:00:36 00:54:20 00:00:27 00:32:39
5 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 47 01:45:41 00:17:23 00:00:35 00:54:29 00:00:30 00:32:42
6 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 33 01:45:50 00:17:27 00:00:37 00:54:24 00:00:34 00:32:46
7 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 3 01:45:56 00:17:53 00:00:36 00:55:43 00:00:28 00:31:14
8 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 32 01:45:57 00:18:03 00:00:36 00:55:35 00:00:31 00:31:10
9 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 25 01:46:05 00:17:14 00:00:40 00:54:36 00:00:33 00:33:01
10 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 4 01:46:27 00:17:55 00:00:39 00:55:39 00:00:36 00:31:37
11 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 2 01:46:45 00:17:55 00:00:37 00:55:40 00:00:32 00:31:58
12 Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 18 01:46:49 00:17:57 00:00:39 00:55:38 00:00:34 00:31:59
13 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 9 01:46:51 00:18:02 00:00:42 00:55:30 00:00:34 00:32:02
14 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 14 01:46:55 00:17:50 00:00:41 00:55:45 00:00:35 00:32:02
15 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 57 01:47:15 00:17:50 00:00:35 00:55:50 00:00:38 00:32:20
16 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 24 01:47:26 00:17:56 00:00:39 00:55:38 00:00:30 00:32:41
17 Luke Harrop AUS 55 01:47:31 00:17:27 00:00:36 00:54:25 00:00:36 00:34:25
18 Joachim Willén 1972 SWE 31 01:47:39 00:17:26 00:00:39 00:54:25 00:00:33 00:34:34
19 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 7 01:47:50 00:18:01 00:00:40 00:55:35 00:00:37 00:32:56
20 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 30 01:47:54 00:17:30 00:00:38 00:56:11 00:00:39 00:32:54
21 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 58 01:47:59 00:17:57 00:00:40 00:55:38 00:00:37 00:33:06
22 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 59 01:48:03 00:17:07 00:00:40 00:54:38 00:00:32 00:35:03
23 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 21 01:48:05 00:18:07 00:00:36 00:55:28 00:00:31 00:33:21
24 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 26 01:48:10 00:17:49 00:00:38 00:55:52 00:00:35 00:33:15
25 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 6 01:48:16 00:17:57 00:00:37 00:55:40 00:00:36 00:33:24
26 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 56 01:48:18 00:17:59 00:00:40 00:55:38 00:00:37 00:33:23
27 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 37 01:48:32 00:17:25 00:00:35 00:54:29 00:00:32 00:35:30
28 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 20 01:48:42 00:17:30 00:00:40 00:56:08 00:00:41 00:33:41
29 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 35 01:49:09 00:18:00 00:00:38 00:55:36 00:00:35 00:34:17
30 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 43 01:49:19 00:17:52 00:00:40 00:55:44 00:00:35 00:34:26
31 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 23 01:49:36 00:17:36 00:00:44 00:55:57 00:00:37 00:34:40
32 David Haines 1975 GBR 65 01:49:45 00:17:51 00:00:40 00:55:47 00:00:40 00:34:45
33 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 5 01:49:49 00:17:50 00:00:35 00:55:46 00:00:35 00:35:00
34 Benjamin Sanson 1971 FRA 48 01:49:50 00:17:07 00:00:38 00:54:40 00:00:44 00:36:39
35 Gareth Mccarthy IRL 44 01:50:06 00:17:34 00:00:42 00:56:04 00:00:49 00:34:56
36 Rob Barel 1957 NED 50 01:50:22 00:18:27 00:00:37 00:57:47 00:00:27 00:33:02
37 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 45 01:50:28 00:18:04 00:00:40 00:55:38 00:00:36 00:35:29
38 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 15 01:50:38 00:17:53 00:00:37 00:55:49 00:00:32 00:35:47
39 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 16 01:50:50 00:18:35 00:00:36 00:57:42 00:00:34 00:33:21
40 András Héczey 1977 HUN 66 01:51:05 00:18:03 00:00:39 00:55:38 00:00:42 00:36:01
41 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 52 01:51:54 00:18:33 00:00:40 00:57:40 00:00:41 00:34:18
42 Luc Huntjens 1971 NED 54 01:52:01 00:18:02 00:00:40 00:55:36 00:00:38 00:37:03
43 Peter Tiernan GBR 62 01:52:15 00:18:34 00:00:39 00:57:43 00:00:38 00:34:41
44 Gábor Kárpáti 1978 HUN 77 01:52:36 00:18:05 00:00:40 00:58:16 00:00:35 00:34:59
45 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 68 01:52:55 00:17:31 00:00:37 00:56:15 00:00:37 00:37:54
46 Markus Forster 1975 GER 41 01:53:25 00:18:39 00:00:36 00:57:37 00:00:35 00:35:56
47 Ede Rutkovszky 1978 HUN 83 01:53:40 00:18:15 00:00:41 00:57:58 00:00:34 00:36:10
48 Carlos Gil Sojo 1976 ESP 70 01:54:04 00:18:01 00:00:43 00:58:15 00:00:43 00:36:20
49 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 73 01:55:00 00:17:35 00:00:40 00:58:48 00:00:38 00:37:17
50 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 67 01:55:26 00:18:18 00:00:37 00:58:00 00:00:37 00:37:51
51 Ülo Ojava 1963 EST 69 01:56:36 00:18:32 00:00:35 00:57:52 00:00:37 00:38:59
DNF Brad Beven 1969 AUS 22 DNF 00:17:18 00:00:36 00:54:29 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 39 DNF 00:18:02 00:00:37 00:55:42 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Parish AUS 46 DNF 00:17:56 00:00:37 00:55:48 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 11 DNF 00:18:08 00:00:40 00:58:07 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Martin Matula 1971 CZE 40 DNF 00:18:09 00:00:40 00:58:09 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 42 DNF 00:18:17 00:00:38 00:58:01 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Egon Szilágyi 1977 HUN 74 DNF 00:17:17 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Cordoba Zamorano 1979 ESP 64 DNF 00:17:25 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Akos Gyorffy HUN 86 DNF 00:18:04 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Szilárd Szabó 1975 HUN 76 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 38 DNF 00:18:28 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuri Kliukhin RUS 84 DNF 00:18:24 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF János Szabó 1979 HUN 75 DNF 00:18:36 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 34 DNF 00:18:37 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 82 DNF 00:18:40 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 87 DNF 00:18:55 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bugomill Gluszowski POL 71 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Michel Gignoux/FRA
Competition Jury: Michel Gignoux/FRA, Erika König/AUT, István Tömpe/HUN
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (5km + 7 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)