Results: 1999 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Aug, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 1 01:56:41 00:18:08 00:00:39 00:59:59 00:00:42 00:37:11
2 Tracy Hargreaves 1973 AUS 15 01:57:18 00:19:56 00:00:41 01:00:53 00:00:38 00:35:08
3 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 5 01:58:11 00:19:13 00:00:43 01:01:40 00:00:38 00:35:55
4 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 4 01:58:21 00:19:55 00:00:37 01:00:57 00:00:38 00:36:12
5 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 8 01:58:31 00:19:44 00:00:38 01:01:10 00:00:39 00:36:18
6 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 7 01:58:34 00:19:31 00:00:43 01:01:15 00:00:37 00:36:26
7 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 9 01:58:44 00:19:21 00:00:40 01:01:29 00:00:38 00:36:33
8 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 6 01:59:05 00:19:24 00:00:41 01:01:28 00:00:37 00:36:53
9 Julie Ricketts GBR 30 01:59:36 00:19:30 00:00:40 01:01:22 00:00:43 00:37:18
10 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 33 01:59:59 00:20:42 00:00:40 01:02:21 00:00:36 00:35:38
11 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 14 02:00:08 00:20:00 00:00:42 01:03:10 00:00:40 00:35:34
12 Anja Heil 1971 GER 32 02:00:09 00:19:23 00:00:44 01:01:26 00:00:44 00:37:51
13 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 21 02:00:12 00:20:39 00:00:40 01:02:25 00:00:38 00:35:49
14 Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 23 02:00:14 00:20:34 00:00:41 01:02:27 00:00:34 00:35:57
15 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 3 02:00:17 00:19:20 00:00:40 01:01:31 00:00:37 00:38:07
16 Lena Wahlqvist 1967 SWE 38 02:00:36 00:19:54 00:00:42 01:01:02 00:00:47 00:38:10
17 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 25 02:00:54 00:19:15 00:00:42 01:01:38 00:00:39 00:38:38
18 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 20 02:01:10 00:19:28 00:00:40 01:01:26 00:00:41 00:38:53
19 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 42 02:01:13 00:19:15 00:00:44 01:01:36 00:00:44 00:38:53
20 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 13 02:01:16 00:19:25 00:00:38 01:01:29 00:00:41 00:39:01
21 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 31 02:01:48 00:19:26 00:00:42 01:03:44 00:00:35 00:37:20
22 Anikó Góg 1980 HUN 29 02:01:55 00:20:07 00:00:45 01:02:47 00:00:42 00:37:33
23 Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 27 02:02:12 00:20:39 00:00:42 01:02:23 00:00:41 00:37:45
24 Ute Mückel 1967 GER 53 02:02:48 00:19:04 00:00:41 01:01:48 00:00:41 00:40:33
25 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 12 02:03:00 00:20:37 00:00:45 01:02:27 00:00:39 00:38:31
26 Oksana Zhuravkov 1974 ISR 54 02:03:08 00:20:16 00:00:42 01:02:47 00:00:42 00:38:40
27 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 26 02:03:32 00:19:31 00:00:41 01:01:24 00:00:46 00:41:08
28 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 19 02:03:37 00:19:53 00:00:45 01:03:19 00:00:39 00:38:59
29 Louise Soper NZL 37 02:03:49 00:19:18 00:00:40 01:01:36 00:00:38 00:41:34
30 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 40 02:04:09 00:19:57 00:00:38 01:03:08 00:00:39 00:39:45
31 Simone Buerli 1973 SUI 43 02:04:48 00:19:29 00:00:47 01:03:34 00:00:47 00:40:09
32 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 46 02:05:26 00:19:11 00:00:44 01:01:37 00:00:36 00:43:18
33 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 17 02:05:35 00:20:35 00:00:44 01:02:28 00:00:44 00:41:02
34 Adél Molnár 1974 HUN 41 02:05:50 00:19:44 00:00:43 01:03:22 00:00:40 00:41:20
35 Julia Naumova 1989 RUS 50 02:06:10 00:20:08 00:00:42 01:02:55 00:00:39 00:41:43
36 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 16 02:06:31 00:19:41 00:00:41 01:03:23 00:00:39 00:42:04
37 Olga Danka 1977 HUN 47 02:06:54 00:19:43 00:00:40 01:03:27 00:00:45 00:42:17
38 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 45 02:09:09 00:19:57 00:00:46 01:03:04 00:00:45 00:44:34
39 Olga Generalova 1972 RUS 49 02:10:21 00:20:14 00:00:42 01:02:54 00:00:44 00:45:46
DNF Larissa Sviridenko RUS 57 DNF 00:19:59 00:00:48 01:03:06 00:00:51 00:00:00
DNF Petra Harangi 1977 HUN 44 DNF 00:19:16 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katja Schumacher 1968 GER 52 DNF 00:20:35 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joanne King 1976 AUS 2 DNF 00:20:44 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 48 DNF 00:21:04 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michaela Novakova 1973 CZE 39 DNF 00:21:12 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 56 DNF 00:21:35 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Michel Gignoux/FRA
Competition Jury: Michel Gignoux/FRA, Erika König/AUT, István Tömpe/HUN
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (5km + 7 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)