Results: 2000 Big Island ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Hawaii, Big Island, United States • 01 Apr, 2000
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:51:58 00:17:28 0 01:01:26 0 00:33:03
2 Rob Barel 1957 NED 01:53:06 00:18:00 0 01:01:13 0 00:33:52
3 Levi Maxwell AUS 01:53:41 00:17:56 0 01:01:25 0 00:34:21
4 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 01:53:46 00:18:02 0 01:02:25 0 00:33:17
5 Joachim Willén 1973 SWE 01:53:50 00:17:31 0 01:01:28 0 00:34:50
6 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 01:53:54 00:17:49 0 01:02:40 0 00:33:25
7 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 01:53:56 00:18:14 0 01:02:20 0 00:33:20
8 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:54:04 00:17:32 0 01:01:25 0 00:35:06
9 Ryan Bolton 1973 USA 01:54:18 00:18:10 0 01:02:32 0 00:33:35
10 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:54:20 00:17:57 0 01:02:28 0 00:33:56
11 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 01:54:22 00:17:51 0 01:02:34 0 00:33:56
12 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:54:28 00:18:08 0 01:02:35 0 00:33:44
13 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 01:54:44 00:18:02 0 01:02:18 0 00:34:24
14 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:54:54 00:17:32 0 01:01:25 0 00:35:57
15 Wes Hobson USA 01:54:58 00:18:03 0 01:01:24 0 00:35:31
16 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 01:55:08 00:17:51 0 01:02:48 0 00:34:26
17 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:55:19 00:17:32 0 01:03:19 0 00:34:26
18 Paulo Armando Barcellos Saraiva 1958 BRA 01:55:30 00:18:15 0 01:02:32 0 00:34:42
19 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:55:33 00:18:15 0 01:02:27 0 00:34:50
20 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:55:40 00:17:50 0 01:02:58 0 00:34:52
21 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 01:55:50 00:18:04 0 01:02:21 0 00:35:22
22 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:55:57 00:17:54 0 01:02:48 0 00:35:15
23 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 01:56:04 00:17:52 0 01:02:33 0 00:35:36
24 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 01:56:13 00:18:15 0 01:02:15 0 00:35:42
25 Michael Smedley USA 01:56:30 00:17:56 0 01:02:48 0 00:35:45
26 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 01:56:37 00:17:50 0 01:02:33 0 00:36:13
27 Roland Melis 1974 AHO 01:57:01 00:18:19 0 01:02:25 0 00:36:15
28 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:57:28 00:18:05 0 01:02:38 0 00:36:43
29 Fedor Filipov RUS 01:57:54 00:17:52 0 01:02:29 0 00:37:32
30 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 01:58:10 00:17:57 0 01:02:48 0 00:37:24
31 Carlos Gustavo Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 01:59:28 00:18:13 0 01:02:32 0 00:38:42
32 Doug Friman 1975 USA 01:59:41 00:17:54 0 01:04:37 0 00:37:08
33 Sebastien Laflamme CAN 02:00:01 00:18:07 0 01:01:13 0 00:40:41
34 Victor Plata 1973 USA 02:01:01 00:18:16 0 01:07:39 0 00:35:05
35 Arto Lindholm FIN 02:04:02 00:18:21 0 01:07:38 0 00:38:03