Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Benny Vansteelant 1976 BEL 01:46:05 00:28:02 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:15:05
2 Yann Millon 1970 FRA 01:47:11 00:28:01 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:14:01
3 Huub Maas 1970 NED 01:47:40 00:28:24 00:00:00 01:04:40 00:00:00 00:14:36
4 Jurgen Dereere 1972 BEL 01:47:44 00:28:10 00:00:00 01:04:59 00:00:00 00:14:35
5 Marino Vanhoenacker 1976 BEL 01:47:52 00:28:25 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:14:44
6 Javier Garcia 1975 ESP 01:47:55 00:28:14 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:14:48
7 Albert Van Der Smissen 1965 NED 01:48:00 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:14:50
8 Stepan Chroustovsky 1974 CZE 01:48:02 00:28:25 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:14:45
9 Felix Javier Martinez Rubio 1970 ESP 01:48:08 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:14:51
10 Chad Kozak CAN 01:50:04 00:29:41 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:15:22
11 Alessandro Alessandri 1970 ITA 01:50:07 00:28:52 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:14:48
12 Trent Munson AUS 01:50:10 00:28:30 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:14:50
13 Nico Huyberechts 1973 BEL 01:50:19 00:30:08 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:15:45
14 Vincent Aldebert 1971 FRA 01:50:26 00:29:49 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:15:54
15 Jean Pierre Geoffroy FRA 01:50:31 00:29:24 00:00:00 01:06:02 00:00:00 00:15:05
16 Christophe Le Bihan FRA 01:50:16 00:29:22 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:15:22
17 Daniel Fekl 1978 CZE 01:50:38 00:29:53 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:15:12
18 Mike Trees 1962 GBR 01:50:48 00:28:57 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:15:26
19 Christoph Hubacher 1974 SUI 01:50:49 00:29:39 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:15:21
20 Fernando Gomez Cubero ESP 01:50:51 00:29:21 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:15:24
21 Lino Barruncho 1976 POR 01:50:57 00:28:57 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:15:38
22 Marek Kalwat POL 01:50:58 00:29:23 00:00:00 01:06:07 00:00:00 00:15:28
23 Dominique Duchene 1972 FRA 01:51:01 00:29:51 00:00:00 01:05:23 00:00:00 00:15:47
24 Florent Tallec FRA 01:51:12 00:29:53 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:15:52
25 Craig Mckenzie AUS 01:51:20 00:28:58 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:15:49
26 Benito De Torres Zarzalejo 1973 ESP 01:51:33 00:30:08 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:16:08
27 Maurizio De Ponte 1961 ITA 01:51:34 00:29:19 00:00:00 01:06:11 00:00:00 00:16:04
28 Mark Bailey 1976 NZL 01:51:36 00:29:00 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:15:59
29 Franck Ronco FRA 01:51:58 00:29:50 00:00:00 01:05:44 00:00:00 00:16:24
30 Paul Lowe GBR 01:52:05 00:29:54 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:16:26
31 Jan Vodehnal 1973 CZE 01:52:41 00:29:24 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:17:12
32 Wayne Smith 1973 GBR 01:52:53 00:29:52 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:17:37
33 Brent Perdrizet USA 01:52:57 00:29:44 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:17:16
34 Paul Embrechts 1976 BEL 01:53:32 00:30:46 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:16:12
35 Joao Matias 1977 POR 01:53:47 00:30:47 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:16:26
36 Juan Rodriguez ESP 01:54:05 00:29:54 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:16:35
37 Nico Weerkamp NED 01:54:17 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:18:41
38 Ruan Louw RSA 01:54:21 00:30:09 00:00:00 01:07:31 00:00:00 00:16:41
39 Marc Ruhe 1973 LIE 01:54:26 00:30:40 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:17:04
40 Dirk Strothmann 1969 GER 01:54:27 00:30:48 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:16:45
41 Anthony Le Duey 1973 FRA 01:54:41 00:29:37 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:15:52
42 Artur Osicki POL 01:54:51 00:30:38 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:17:23
43 Raul Llamazares 1970 ESP 01:55:06 00:29:23 00:00:00 01:08:09 00:00:00 00:17:34
44 Ralf Wodopia 1968 GER 01:55:31 00:29:54 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:18:42
45 Miquel Capo Soler 1974 ESP 01:55:47 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:11:32 00:00:00 00:15:30
46 Fabio Barani 1974 ITA 01:56:20 00:29:43 00:00:00 01:10:41 00:00:00 00:15:56
47 Tim Bentley AUS 01:57:09 00:30:33 00:00:00 01:07:02 00:00:00 00:19:34
48 Gianni Laceranza ITA 01:57:19 00:29:25 00:00:00 01:07:55 00:00:00 00:19:59
49 Krystian Kuzmiak POL 01:57:31 00:32:38 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:16:19
50 Davide Milesi ITA 01:57:33 00:28:15 00:00:00 01:13:12 00:00:00 00:16:06
51 Daniel Wienbreier 1979 GER 01:57:38 00:31:24 00:00:00 01:09:50 00:00:00 00:16:24
52 Jordi Calduch Prat ESP 01:57:41 00:29:54 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:16:19
53 Valdeir Ferreira Dos Santos BRA 01:58:06 00:30:16 00:00:00 01:11:16 00:00:00 00:16:34
54 Jaroslaw Lazarowicz POL 01:58:26 00:31:03 00:00:00 01:10:06 00:00:00 00:17:17
55 Adam Paleg AUS 01:58:29 00:31:42 00:00:00 01:09:37 00:00:00 00:17:10
56 Michael McCarron IRL 01:58:41 00:31:48 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:17:23
57 Masanori Takaya JPN 01:58:44 00:30:33 00:00:00 01:10:51 00:00:00 00:17:20
58 Pedro Pinheiro POR 01:58:58 00:31:35 00:00:00 01:09:38 00:00:00 00:17:45
59 Marek Jaskolka GER 01:59:09 00:31:13 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:17:59
60 Scott Manktelow CAN 01:59:50 00:32:04 00:00:00 01:09:11 00:00:00 00:18:35
61 Anderson Rita BRA 02:01:05 00:32:42 00:00:00 01:08:54 00:00:00 00:19:29
62 Shibata Yoshiyuki JPN 02:06:57 00:30:27 00:00:00 01:18:18 00:00:00 00:18:12
63 Jorn Strothmann 1973 GER 02:12:49 00:32:37 00:00:00 01:18:24 00:00:00 00:21:48
DNF Trent Wood 1974 AUS DNF 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cobus Moolman RSA DNF 00:29:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sean Roos RSA DNF 00:29:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Joao Campos POR DNF 00:29:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Gröger 1964 GER DNF 00:28:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean-Luc Besse FRA DNF 00:29:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laurent Galinier 1975 FRA DNF 00:28:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Ames 1963 USA DNF 00:29:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luca Barzaghi 1968 ITA DNF 00:29:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark McDowell IRL DNF 00:31:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1978 HUN DNF 00:29:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tibor Domjan 1973 HUN DNF 00:31:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF István Fodor 1971 HUN DNF 00:31:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Salazar Valdez 1970 MEX DNF 00:29:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Razeira 1979 BRA DNF 00:31:23 00:00:00 01:03:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Castle AUS DNF 00:30:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gary Gerrard 1963 GBR DNF 00:31:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rob Joy GBR DNF 00:31:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results