Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Santiago Ascenco 1980 BRA 01:54:21 00:30:15 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:15:44
2 Brent McMahon 1980 CAN 01:54:47 00:30:22 00:00:00 01:08:16 00:00:00 00:16:09
3 Xavier Fanovard FRA 01:55:40 00:30:30 00:00:00 01:07:58 00:00:00 00:17:12
4 Jim Thys BEL 01:56:06 00:30:51 00:00:00 01:09:07 00:00:00 00:16:08
5 Matias Opitz CHI 01:56:10 00:31:10 00:00:00 01:08:50 00:00:00 00:16:10
6 Jan Kubieek CZE 01:56:19 00:31:23 00:00:00 01:08:29 00:00:00 00:16:27
7 Martin Pensar CZE 01:56:28 00:31:19 00:00:00 01:08:32 00:00:00 00:16:37
8 Dany Lemmens BEL 01:56:34 00:30:51 00:00:00 01:09:24 00:00:00 00:16:19
9 Rohan Kennedy 1980 RSA 01:56:38 00:30:51 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:16:38
10 Ruben Bravo Zuñiga ESP 01:56:51 00:30:53 00:00:00 01:09:08 00:00:00 00:16:50
11 Tom Schleich NED 01:57:15 00:31:21 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:17:03
12 Paul Matthews 1983 AUS 01:57:32 00:30:51 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:17:24
13 Tyler Johnson USA 01:57:38 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:17:27
14 Benjamin Decreuse FRA 01:57:48 00:30:31 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:17:52
15 Francisco Ezequiel Lazaro ESP 01:57:51 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:17:57
16 Vincent Louchaert FRA 01:57:56 00:30:50 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:18:01
17 Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 01:58:50 00:30:17 00:00:00 01:09:58 00:00:00 00:18:35
18 Joerie Vansteelant 1982 BEL 01:59:06 00:31:27 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:18:53
19 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 01:59:08 00:32:28 00:00:00 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:16:37
20 Jochen Cals 1980 NED 01:59:13 00:32:01 00:00:00 01:08:59 00:00:00 00:18:13
21 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 01:59:27 00:32:12 00:00:00 01:20:10 00:00:00 00:07:05
22 Remy Vasseur 1981 NED 01:59:37 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:10:06 00:00:00 00:17:07
23 Marek Matayas CZE 01:59:46 00:31:58 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:17:25
24 Edward Dyer GBR 01:59:47 00:31:57 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:17:11
25 Andre Van Niewen Buizen RSA 02:00:09 00:33:17 00:00:00 01:09:21 00:00:00 00:17:31
26 Row Mcintyre AUS 02:00:21 00:33:22 00:00:00 01:09:06 00:00:00 00:17:53
27 Fabien Joubert FRA 02:00:43 00:33:31 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:18:25
28 Kai Lauterjung GER 02:01:16 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:18:47
29 Jonathan Hinton NZL 02:01:58 00:30:54 00:00:00 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:21:41
30 Jan Pyott 1981 SUI 02:02:30 00:31:59 00:00:00 01:12:17 00:00:00 00:18:14
31 Ronan Guirey IRL 02:02:41 00:32:10 00:00:00 01:12:35 00:00:00 00:17:56
32 Rolando Sogovia VEN 02:03:41 00:33:24 00:00:00 01:09:21 00:00:00 00:20:56
33 Sean Ion 1980 USA 02:07:13 00:31:28 00:00:00 01:17:04 00:00:00 00:18:41
34 Jean-Pierre Ten Napel RSA 02:27:54 00:31:09 00:00:00 01:23:11 00:00:00 00:33:34
DNF Jordi Elias Pera 1980 ESP DNF 00:30:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bert Jammaer 1980 BEL DNF 00:32:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Seguin FRA DNF 00:31:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gary Hudson CAN DNF 00:34:37 00:00:00 01:16:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stuart Ashley 1982 GBR DNF 00:32:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Brame 1980 GBR DNF 00:33:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results