Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Patrick Guelfo FRA 01:57:52 00:30:39 00:00:00 01:10:55 00:00:00 00:16:18
2 Carlos Ossola ARG 02:00:34 00:29:56 00:00:00 01:14:39 00:00:00 00:15:59
3 Patrick De Souza 1961 FRA 02:00:46 00:31:14 00:00:00 01:13:16 00:00:00 00:16:16
4 Serge Cornette FRA 02:01:04 00:31:18 00:00:00 01:13:18 00:00:00 00:16:28
5 Martin Roscoe GBR 02:01:13 00:29:58 00:00:00 01:15:05 00:00:00 00:16:10
6 Alan Rowe 1965 GBR 02:02:06 00:30:07 00:00:00 01:16:44 00:00:00 00:15:15
7 Ian White GBR 02:02:12 00:30:47 00:00:00 01:15:01 00:00:00 00:16:24
8 Paul Rogers 1965 GBR 02:02:48 00:30:47 00:00:00 01:15:37 00:00:00 00:16:24
9 Mark Booth 1962 GBR 02:03:33 00:32:21 00:00:00 01:13:59 00:00:00 00:17:13
10 Kevin Farmer GBR 02:03:39 00:36:56 00:00:00 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:17:41
11 Christopher Stockman USA 02:04:01 00:31:42 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:16:52
12 Marcel Wolf FRA 02:04:17 00:31:47 00:00:00 01:15:13 00:00:00 00:17:17
13 William Mare RSA 02:05:43 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:18:21 00:00:00 00:17:12
14 David Wilkinson 1962 GBR 02:05:47 00:30:14 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:16:45
15 Tim Ashelford 1964 GBR 02:06:45 00:31:44 00:00:00 01:17:31 00:00:00 00:17:30
16 Alex Williamson USA 02:07:18 00:33:11 00:00:00 01:15:52 00:00:00 00:18:15
17 Les Hewiston GBR 02:07:22 00:32:36 00:00:00 01:17:13 00:00:00 00:17:33
18 Michael Horman USA 02:08:23 00:31:53 00:00:00 01:18:51 00:00:00 00:17:39
19 Christophe Conte 1964 FRA 02:08:41 00:32:19 00:00:00 01:18:34 00:00:00 00:17:48
20 Steve O'Hearn USA 02:08:48 00:33:14 00:00:00 01:17:59 00:00:00 00:17:35
21 Chris Mchugh USA 02:09:06 00:31:59 00:00:00 01:17:07 00:00:00 00:20:00
22 Martin Fulk USA 02:09:16 00:32:40 00:00:00 01:18:58 00:00:00 00:17:38
23 Michael Mcdonald 1964 CAN 02:09:32 00:32:45 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:17:26
24 Andre Detoit RSA 02:09:40 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:19:57 00:00:00 00:17:48
25 Derek Hager 1961 USA 02:09:41 00:32:43 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:18:10
26 Nigel Davey GBR 02:10:03 00:33:20 00:00:00 01:18:28 00:00:00 00:18:15
27 Andy Brooks GBR 02:10:47 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:17:43
28 Tim Brand 1962 GBR 02:10:56 00:32:17 00:00:00 01:21:16 00:00:00 00:17:23
29 Bill Whitman 1963 USA 02:11:08 00:33:16 00:00:00 01:19:25 00:00:00 00:18:27
30 Serge Goutard FRA 02:12:52 00:34:05 00:00:00 01:20:29 00:00:00 00:18:18
31 Barry Marnoch 1963 NZL 02:13:42 00:34:58 00:00:00 01:19:40 00:00:00 00:19:04
32 David Mandeville GBR 02:13:43 00:34:53 00:00:00 01:21:15 00:00:00 00:17:35
33 Joseph Fung USA 02:14:22 00:36:45 00:00:00 01:19:25 00:00:00 00:18:12
34 Pascal Bernier FRA 02:14:26 00:32:41 00:00:00 01:23:17 00:00:00 00:18:28
35 Andre' Rigola FRA 02:15:13 00:36:08 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:19:03
36 Jeff Outhwaite 1958 GBR 02:15:23 00:34:50 00:00:00 01:21:58 00:00:00 00:18:35
37 Steve Frazer GBR 02:15:33 00:33:01 00:00:00 01:19:42 00:00:00 00:22:50
38 Andreas Thurau GER 02:16:09 00:35:01 00:00:00 01:22:40 00:00:00 00:18:28
39 Neto Joaquin Marinho BRA 00:18:09 BRA 00:00:00 00:33:10 00:00:00 01:26:26
40 G De Villiers USA 00:19:29 USA 00:00:00 00:33:31 00:00:00 01:24:47
41 Vladimir Pavlovic CZE 02:18:04 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:23:46 00:00:00 00:20:33
42 Kirby Lum CAN 02:19:23 00:34:52 00:00:00 01:25:36 00:00:00 00:18:55
43 Junior Prinsloo RSA 02:20:18 00:39:59 00:00:00 01:21:53 00:00:00 00:18:26
44 Patrick Morgan NZL 02:20:59 00:33:06 00:00:00 01:26:07 00:00:00 00:21:46
45 De Melo Muller BRA 02:21:27 00:34:26 00:00:00 01:26:23 00:00:00 00:20:38
46 Daniel Hippe USA 02:21:51 00:32:31 00:00:00 01:30:20 00:00:00 00:19:00
47 Jean Pierre David FRA 02:21:59 00:35:06 00:00:00 01:26:54 00:00:00 00:19:59
48 Andre De Beer 1961 RSA 02:22:06 00:38:06 00:00:00 01:23:08 00:00:00 00:20:52
49 John Tims GBR 02:26:04 00:40:11 00:00:00 01:24:21 00:00:00 00:21:32
50 Brian Polikowsky USA 02:26:40 00:34:38 00:00:00 01:31:35 00:00:00 00:20:27
51 Jim Mcdonald CAN 02:27:57 00:38:48 00:00:00 01:27:19 00:00:00 00:21:50
52 Philippe Targhetta FRA 02:28:00 00:36:16 00:00:00 01:30:41 00:00:00 00:21:03
53 Dave Tainsh CAN 02:30:50 00:38:00 00:00:00 01:31:21 00:00:00 00:21:29
54 Kelvin Stagg AUS 02:31:20 00:38:47 00:00:00 01:31:45 00:00:00 00:20:48
55 Duane Houston AUS 02:32:19 00:38:33 00:00:00 01:19:02 00:00:00 00:34:44
56 Blair Rudy CAN 02:43:39 00:41:38 00:00:00 01:37:36 00:00:00 00:24:25
57 Graham Clelland AUS 02:46:21 00:41:49 00:00:00 01:39:22 00:00:00 00:25:10
58 Xavier Sent FRA 02:50:10 00:42:28 00:00:00 01:41:36 00:00:00 00:26:06
DNS Peter Lindsay Dymoke GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ilkka Jarvimaki FIN DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Peter Van Hauwer BEL DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gill Watson GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS István Barta 1963 HUN DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Bobby Gonzalez USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Shane Thred USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Marnick Storme BEL DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nigel Clementson GBR DNF 00:31:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results