Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joyce Mark 1958 GBR 02:22:27 00:36:46 00:00:00 01:26:09 00:00:00 00:19:32
2 Robin Tedlund USA 02:24:04 00:38:03 00:00:00 01:25:33 00:00:00 00:20:28
3 Catherine Sounalet FRA 02:26:28 00:37:36 00:00:00 01:29:21 00:00:00 00:19:31
4 Caroline Wickham GBR 02:31:55 00:39:34 00:00:00 01:31:11 00:00:00 00:21:10
5 Julia Hodkinson 1958 GBR 02:33:38 00:40:06 00:00:00 01:33:24 00:00:00 00:20:08
6 Lynn Green GBR 02:35:35 00:39:25 00:00:00 01:33:21 00:00:00 00:22:49
7 Enn Macpherson CAN 02:36:11 00:41:53 00:00:00 01:33:56 00:00:00 00:20:22
8 Sheila Power 1958 IRL 02:36:54 00:38:21 00:00:00 01:37:34 00:00:00 00:20:59
9 Coleen Steele RSA 02:37:39 00:38:01 00:00:00 01:39:57 00:00:00 00:19:41
10 Susan Zollin USA 02:37:40 00:42:18 00:00:00 01:32:49 00:00:00 00:22:33
11 Lori Brady Maljanian USA 02:38:02 00:40:21 00:00:00 01:35:07 00:00:00 00:22:34
12 Carol Whipple 1957 USA 02:41:35 00:40:11 00:00:00 01:39:21 00:00:00 00:22:03
13 Kimberley Arsenault 1957 CAN 02:42:14 00:39:45 00:00:00 01:40:52 00:00:00 00:21:37
14 Valerie Arnold GBR 02:45:45 00:39:36 00:00:00 01:46:19 00:00:00 00:19:50
15 Es Du Plassis RSA 02:47:06 00:41:30 00:00:00 01:42:52 00:00:00 00:22:44
16 Loise De Kok RSA 02:49:18 00:45:37 00:00:00 01:38:59 00:00:00 00:24:42
17 Beryl Sampson GBR 02:51:51 00:37:07 00:00:00 01:55:25 00:00:00 00:19:19
18 Cathy Pollard 1960 GBR 02:52:10 00:44:49 00:00:00 01:43:31 00:00:00 00:23:50
19 Ma Grisby Lehmann CAN 02:56:03 00:48:25 00:00:00 01:43:45 00:00:00 00:23:53
20 Martha Laverock CAN 02:58:35 00:49:59 00:00:00 01:44:04 00:00:00 00:24:32
21 Bronda Starling 1958 USA 02:59:04 00:44:38 00:00:00 01:51:44 00:00:00 00:22:42
22 Brigi Summer Djie NED 03:07:54 00:46:58 00:00:00 01:55:37 00:00:00 00:25:19
23 Janice Godkin CAN 03:52:10 00:54:58 00:00:00 02:26:45 00:00:00 00:30:27
DNS Deborah Digiuseppe 1959 CAN DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results