Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Walters USA 02:05:00 00:30:21 00:00:00 01:18:29 00:00:00 00:16:10
2 Norman Butler GBR 02:06:02 00:33:05 00:00:00 01:14:55 00:00:00 00:18:02
3 Dan (rino) Rindfleisch 1954 USA 02:06:58 00:32:45 00:00:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 00:18:03
4 Julian Goater GBR 02:08:50 00:32:20 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:17:42
5 Soerensen Busk DEN 02:09:18 00:33:02 00:00:00 01:18:37 00:00:00 00:17:39
6 Wolfgang Schutz GER 02:09:54 00:34:01 00:00:00 01:17:39 00:00:00 00:18:14
7 Antony Richardson GBR 02:10:42 00:34:04 00:00:00 01:19:17 00:00:00 00:17:21
8 Michael Kilcoyne USA 02:10:56 00:34:21 00:00:00 01:18:55 00:00:00 00:17:40
9 Heinz Stortz GER 02:11:53 00:33:39 00:00:00 01:19:49 00:00:00 00:18:25
10 Jaroslav Krsek 1951 CZE 02:11:59 00:34:02 00:00:00 01:19:56 00:00:00 00:18:01
11 Charlie Muller GER 02:12:11 00:32:50 00:00:00 01:21:26 00:00:00 00:17:55
12 Jeffrey Timm 1952 USA 02:12:39 00:34:17 00:00:00 01:18:56 00:00:00 00:19:26
13 Rien Van Kessel NED 02:12:44 00:33:51 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:22:24
14 Richard Gray GBR 02:12:48 00:34:46 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:18:41
15 Tomas Baxter GBR 02:12:52 00:33:52 00:00:00 01:21:14 00:00:00 00:17:46
16 Warren Elvers 1955 USA 02:14:44 00:35:43 00:00:00 01:18:55 00:00:00 00:20:06
17 Peter Nilges GER 02:15:09 00:35:23 00:00:00 01:21:13 00:00:00 00:18:33
18 Rene Dopplier FRA 02:15:16 00:33:31 00:00:00 01:23:00 00:00:00 00:18:45
19 Attila Bauer HUN 02:15:53 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:25:52 00:00:00 00:18:21
20 Rodger McCarroll 1950 GBR 02:16:03 00:34:06 00:00:00 01:22:12 00:00:00 00:19:45
21 Raymond Martin 1951 USA 02:16:36 00:35:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Bernard Mougel 1952 USA 02:16:37 00:35:34 00:00:00 01:22:18 00:00:00 00:18:45
23 Robert Caune 1955 AUS 02:17:00 00:35:25 00:00:00 01:22:25 00:00:00 00:19:10
24 Gerard Goichon FRA 02:17:36 00:36:00 00:00:00 01:23:10 00:00:00 00:18:26
25 John Grace 1951 CAN 02:18:21 00:34:08 00:00:00 01:26:17 00:00:00 00:17:56
26 Michael Lyner 1953 USA 02:19:16 00:36:50 00:00:00 01:21:50 00:00:00 00:20:36
27 Richard Makin GBR 02:19:22 00:37:47 00:00:00 01:21:41 00:00:00 00:19:54
28 Gerry Mcgarr GBR 02:19:46 00:36:30 00:00:00 01:23:05 00:00:00 00:20:11
29 Dave Simmons USA 02:20:33 00:35:46 00:00:00 01:24:37 00:00:00 00:20:10
30 Phillip Entre RSA 02:20:40 00:35:13 00:00:00 01:22:58 00:00:00 00:22:29
31 Robert Briggs 1954 GBR 02:20:50 00:35:50 00:00:00 01:25:13 00:00:00 00:19:47
32 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 02:21:10 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:24:57 00:00:00 00:19:20
33 Robert Holloway 1954 GBR 02:21:15 00:34:08 00:00:00 01:20:31 00:00:00 00:26:36
34 John Guirey IRL 02:21:20 00:36:30 00:00:00 01:24:50 00:00:00 00:20:00
35 Henry Barksdale USA 02:22:16 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:27:02 00:00:00 00:20:56
36 James Weedon GBR 02:22:21 00:35:45 00:00:00 01:27:05 00:00:00 00:19:31
37 James Griffis 1953 USA 02:23:41 00:36:11 00:00:00 01:27:44 00:00:00 00:19:46
38 Gilles Coste Quiroz FRA 02:23:58 00:38:12 00:00:00 01:25:56 00:00:00 00:19:50
39 Brent Thomson NZL 02:24:15 00:37:23 00:00:00 01:27:06 00:00:00 00:19:46
40 Pierre Zbieski FRA 02:24:32 00:37:56 00:00:00 01:25:00 00:00:00 00:21:36
41 Phillip Hermitage 1955 AUS 02:25:26 00:36:48 00:00:00 01:28:52 00:00:00 00:19:46
42 Alan Parker RSA 02:25:35 00:36:21 00:00:00 01:30:35 00:00:00 00:18:39
43 Neil Tatnell GBR 02:26:00 00:36:20 00:00:00 01:28:32 00:00:00 00:21:08
44 Bruce Hostetler USA 02:26:22 00:38:44 00:00:00 01:26:22 00:00:00 00:21:16
45 Lee Wilk 1955 USA 02:27:30 00:37:37 00:00:00 01:29:23 00:00:00 00:20:30
46 Armen Khachadourian USA 02:28:11 00:37:14 00:00:00 01:23:13 00:00:00 00:27:44
47 Christian Martin FRA 02:28:19 00:37:40 00:00:00 01:29:31 00:00:00 00:21:08
48 Jerry Cleall-Harding GBR 02:30:17 00:35:48 00:00:00 01:29:50 00:00:00 00:24:39
49 Albano Amorim RSA 02:35:27 00:37:08 00:00:00 01:24:05 00:00:00 00:34:14
50 John Setford 1953 GBR 02:35:27 00:38:46 00:00:00 01:36:16 00:00:00 00:20:25
51 Nigel Abbott GBR 02:37:40 00:39:29 00:00:00 01:35:58 00:00:00 00:22:13
52 Juris Kornets CAN 02:37:55 00:37:42 00:00:00 01:38:38 00:00:00 00:21:35
53 Mark Hughes USA 02:39:04 00:35:56 00:00:00 01:42:23 00:00:00 00:20:45
54 Patrick O'Connor AUS 02:39:13 00:37:15 00:00:00 01:38:49 00:00:00 00:23:09
DNS Michael Church GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Simon Edye GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Werner Hrastovec AUS DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS David Dow 1955 USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Guirey FRA DNF 00:33:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Eugene Allwine USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results