Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Josie Hefferman GBR 02:27:25 00:36:59 00:00:00 01:29:24 00:00:00 00:21:02
2 Ria Jotter 1953 GER 02:28:20 00:38:18 00:00:00 01:30:01 00:00:00 00:20:01
3 Chris Mawer 1955 GBR 02:32:01 00:38:29 00:00:00 01:32:16 00:00:00 00:21:16
4 Willy De Nooyer NED 02:33:13 00:42:30 00:00:00 01:28:49 00:00:00 00:21:54
5 Brenda Mitchell RSA 02:34:08 00:40:55 00:00:00 01:32:04 00:00:00 00:21:09
6 Cindy Mccaffrey 1955 USA 02:36:35 00:40:33 00:00:00 01:33:16 00:00:00 00:22:46
7 Averil West NZL 02:37:03 00:39:43 00:00:00 01:35:49 00:00:00 00:21:31
8 Diane Proud 1951 USA 02:40:02 00:41:49 00:00:00 01:36:15 00:00:00 00:21:58
9 Diane Travis 1954 USA 02:41:26 00:40:18 00:00:00 01:39:36 00:00:00 00:21:32
10 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 02:42:23 00:44:04 00:00:00 01:33:41 00:00:00 00:24:38
11 Ellen Richards USA 02:44:09 00:40:14 00:00:00 01:41:33 00:00:00 00:22:22
12 Ros Townsend Hope GBR 02:45:46 00:42:04 00:00:00 01:40:54 00:00:00 00:22:48
13 Anne Mitchell 1954 USA 02:46:20 00:42:35 00:00:00 01:41:26 00:00:00 00:22:19
14 Judi Carbary 1950 USA 02:48:03 00:42:33 00:00:00 01:42:41 00:00:00 00:22:49
15 Holly Edwards USA 02:51:27 00:46:23 00:00:00 01:39:08 00:00:00 00:25:56
16 Lynn Nicolas RSA 02:52:44 00:43:19 00:00:00 01:46:39 00:00:00 00:22:46
17 Vivien Rogers GBR 02:53:05 00:43:44 00:00:00 01:45:08 00:00:00 00:24:13
18 Jane Armstrong 1954 CAN 02:56:08 00:46:54 00:00:00 01:43:59 00:00:00 00:25:15
19 Linda Votey USA 03:02:02 00:45:32 00:00:00 01:52:12 00:00:00 00:24:18
20 Rosemarie Panradl GER 03:05:34 00:46:42 00:00:00 01:54:24 00:00:00 00:24:28
21 Theresa Abbott 1955 GBR 03:11:35 00:50:42 00:00:00 01:52:17 00:00:00 00:28:36
22 Roslyn Henderson USA 03:12:41 00:52:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Caroline Armstrong GBR DNF 00:39:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Francoise Mantke FRA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Karen McKeachie 1953 USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results