Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cyril Leight GBR 02:18:14 00:35:37 00:00:00 01:23:09 00:00:00 00:19:28
2 Lothar Bathe 1937 GER 02:20:30 00:38:48 00:00:00 01:21:14 00:00:00 00:20:28
3 Roland Beckmann GER 02:24:04 00:35:20 00:00:00 01:30:02 00:00:00 00:18:42
4 David Gardner 1939 GBR 02:25:07 00:38:56 00:00:00 01:26:33 00:00:00 00:19:38
5 Rolf Oppermann GER 02:25:21 00:36:51 00:00:00 01:28:50 00:00:00 00:19:40
6 Warren Taylor 1940 USA 02:27:40 00:39:00 00:00:00 01:26:55 00:00:00 00:21:45
7 Jos Put 1939 NED 02:28:41 00:39:19 00:00:00 01:27:32 00:00:00 00:21:50
8 Jacon Teuthof NED 02:30:01 00:38:46 00:00:00 01:29:51 00:00:00 00:21:24
9 John Gordon 1940 NZL 02:31:16 00:40:41 00:00:00 01:27:10 00:00:00 00:23:25
10 Les Bailey 1937 GBR 02:31:54 00:39:46 00:00:00 01:29:56 00:00:00 00:22:12
11 Colin Campbell GBR 02:33:10 00:39:37 00:00:00 01:30:53 00:00:00 00:22:40
12 Marc Pairault FRA 02:35:35 00:40:12 00:00:00 01:32:48 00:00:00 00:22:35
13 James Girand 1937 USA 02:35:38 00:40:44 00:00:00 01:32:52 00:00:00 00:22:02
14 Heinz Hurtz GER 02:36:31 00:42:15 00:00:00 01:32:07 00:00:00 00:22:09
15 Eric Barber 1936 GBR 02:36:50 00:39:40 00:00:00 01:35:24 00:00:00 00:21:46
16 Brian Grierson 1940 GBR 02:37:53 00:42:25 00:00:00 01:33:18 00:00:00 00:22:10
17 Christiany Horst GER 02:37:56 00:42:53 00:00:00 01:31:36 00:00:00 00:23:27
18 Frank Lalo 1939 FRA 02:39:37 00:41:29 00:00:00 01:34:11 00:00:00 00:23:57
19 Karlton Naylor 1937 USA 02:42:07 00:40:11 00:00:00 01:39:45 00:00:00 00:22:11
20 Pierino Guglielmi 1939 ITA 02:44:18 00:48:30 00:00:00 01:30:16 00:00:00 00:25:32
21 Kevin Robinson 1935 GBR 02:49:43 00:42:33 00:00:00 01:43:31 00:00:00 00:23:39
22 Gary Burnett 1939 USA 02:49:46 00:39:35 00:00:00 01:47:42 00:00:00 00:22:29
23 Don Meck 1939 USA 02:49:47 00:44:21 00:00:00 01:40:05 00:00:00 00:25:21
24 William Walsh 1938 USA 02:51:04 00:40:46 00:00:00 01:46:40 00:00:00 00:23:38
25 Charles Taylor USA 02:52:16 00:41:20 00:00:00 01:45:11 00:00:00 00:25:45
26 Ray Bunn 1938 GBR 02:53:52 00:48:29 00:00:00 01:38:41 00:00:00 00:26:42
27 Roger Deprez FRA 02:55:01 00:50:19 00:00:00 01:37:07 00:00:00 00:27:35
28 Larry Townsend USA 02:55:26 00:46:30 00:00:00 01:42:35 00:00:00 00:26:21
29 Keith Stanton RSA 02:56:06 00:45:53 00:00:00 01:45:02 00:00:00 00:25:11
30 Luis Maria Rios ARG 03:09:33 00:48:34 00:00:00 01:54:36 00:00:00 00:26:23
31 Bob Keller 1934 USA 03:10:42 00:47:27 00:00:00 01:56:41 00:00:00 00:26:34
32 Gary Bottiger USA 03:28:58 00:56:59 00:00:00 02:01:59 00:00:00 00:30:00
DNS Ben Van Kempen 1939 NED DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ron Williams CAN DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonard Taylor 1937 USA DNF 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Bob Douglass USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dieter Heycke 1935 USA DNF 00:54:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aureliano Garcia Gutierrez ESP DNF 00:39:11 00:00:00 01:27:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results