Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steffen Hartig GER 648 06:50:12 00:55:17 00:02:03 03:48:59 00:02:20 02:01:33
2 Karel Blondeel 1960 BEL 580 06:54:29 00:54:23 00:01:53 03:50:02 00:02:29 02:05:42
3 Jan Birger Olsen DEN 587 07:06:24 01:00:49 00:03:03 03:44:12 00:02:52 02:15:28
4 Roger Azcon 1961 FRA 597 07:09:46 01:02:35 00:01:30 03:54:19 00:03:26 02:07:56
5 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 679 07:10:09 01:05:49 00:02:05 03:50:33 00:02:19 02:09:23
6 Didier Marysael 1963 FRA 616 07:12:44 01:02:48 00:02:25 03:56:50 00:02:16 02:08:25
7 Giuseppe Rainolter 1961 ITA 664 07:16:37 01:06:48 00:03:00 03:51:30 00:02:17 02:13:02
8 Georg Rombach GER 651 07:17:10 00:59:30 00:02:23 03:53:42 00:02:44 02:18:51
9 Joel Steve FRA 621 07:21:55 01:11:10 00:02:32 03:56:08 00:04:00 02:08:05
10 Pablo Cabeza Sanchez ESP 589 07:22:18 01:07:03 00:02:59 04:01:04 00:02:47 02:08:25
11 Paul Rogers 1965 GBR 642 07:24:21 01:07:53 00:02:13 03:57:12 00:02:32 02:14:31
12 Michael Ratcliffe GBR 641 07:24:31 01:00:12 00:02:32 03:59:16 00:03:06 02:19:25
13 Hendrik Gremmel GER 647 07:27:15 00:54:59 00:02:50 04:09:06 00:02:28 02:17:52
14 Richard Iles 1960 GBR 635 07:29:28 01:02:29 00:03:13 04:04:30 00:03:02 02:16:14
15 Paolo Benato ITA 654 07:33:17 01:03:58 00:02:44 04:06:56 00:02:44 02:16:55
16 Francesco Zane ITA 668 07:33:45 01:02:46 00:03:18 04:09:48 00:02:52 02:15:01
17 Christophe Coutant FRA 604 07:36:43 01:00:42 00:02:32 04:14:17 00:02:56 02:16:16
18 Christian Gailhot FRA 608 07:38:41 01:07:10 00:02:35 04:00:46 00:02:43 02:25:27
19 Ando Valencia Aparicio ESP 594 07:39:27 01:01:51 00:03:09 03:57:38 00:02:52 02:33:57
20 Bernard Maudonnet 1964 FRA 617 07:39:56 00:59:13 00:02:37 04:05:03 00:02:53 02:30:10
21 Michel Bourroulec FRA 600 07:40:17 01:05:41 00:02:53 04:06:40 00:02:56 02:22:07
22 Christophe Limousin FRA 614 07:40:28 01:04:53 00:02:59 03:59:48 00:03:46 02:29:02
23 Eric Van Ryssel FRA 625 07:41:19 01:06:33 00:02:54 04:08:54 00:02:58 02:20:00
24 Michael Hoeller SUI 681 07:41:40 00:57:34 00:02:22 04:09:20 00:03:09 02:28:07
25 Serge Goutard FRA 609 07:41:54 01:04:04 00:02:55 04:11:05 00:03:24 02:20:26
26 Mark Godley GBR 634 07:42:33 01:00:29 00:02:56 04:07:47 00:02:38 02:28:43
27 Albert Autret FRA 596 07:42:43 01:08:46 00:03:15 04:07:47 00:03:00 02:19:55
28 Teddy Andersson SWE 686 07:43:25 01:04:52 00:02:24 03:55:19 00:03:58 02:36:52
29 Gilles Henneuze FRA 611 07:44:04 01:07:03 00:03:58 04:02:37 00:03:58 02:26:28
30 Mohamed Mezgueldi 1963 FRA 618 07:44:18 01:06:58 00:03:55 04:03:34 00:03:23 02:26:28
31 Clive Middleton 1963 GBR 639 07:45:53 01:07:59 00:04:58 04:00:35 00:02:34 02:29:47
32 Stefano D'Agostino ITA 655 07:46:11 01:09:43 00:03:51 04:07:28 00:03:08 02:22:01
33 Dominique Frank FRA 607 07:46:45 01:08:49 00:02:31 03:59:41 00:02:58 02:32:46
34 Didier Molina FRA 619 07:47:30 01:12:28 00:03:53 04:11:44 00:03:08 02:16:17
35 Antonio Moya Molina 1964 ESP 592 07:49:06 01:16:15 00:03:08 04:02:11 00:03:14 02:24:18
36 Stefan Fink 1963 ITA 658 07:51:15 01:04:54 00:00:00 04:04:37 00:03:08 02:38:19
37 Guy Theunynck 1962 FRA 623 07:51:24 01:09:07 00:03:02 04:13:10 00:03:44 02:22:21
38 Craig Zelent 1962 USA 694 07:51:58 01:05:07 00:03:50 04:21:12 00:03:15 02:18:34
39 David Winder GBR 644 07:52:40 01:06:48 00:03:10 04:16:54 00:03:28 02:22:20
40 Daniel Riley AUS 575 07:53:43 01:11:35 00:03:27 04:03:39 00:02:59 02:32:03
41 Emilio Lomi 1963 ITA 659 07:54:29 01:22:21 00:03:21 04:12:20 00:03:23 02:13:04
42 Brenton McGuire AUS 573 07:57:01 00:57:24 00:02:35 04:08:49 00:02:52 02:45:21
43 Maico Wetli SUI 665 07:57:39 01:04:01 00:03:09 04:04:02 00:04:10 02:42:17
44 David Stubbs GBR 643 07:58:04 01:15:35 00:02:45 04:07:49 00:03:31 02:28:24
45 Gino Galloo BEL 561 07:59:10 01:08:39 00:03:02 04:21:02 00:03:57 02:22:30
46 Neville Jewell 1964 GBR 636 08:00:21 01:06:49 00:03:16 04:17:39 00:03:42 02:28:55
47 Roman Huber 1964 GER 649 08:00:57 01:04:55 00:03:02 04:10:53 00:03:07 02:39:00
48 Thierry Carle FRA 602 08:01:22 01:06:59 00:02:58 04:11:52 00:03:31 02:36:02
49 Angelo Mortola ITA 661 08:02:02 01:08:27 00:03:24 04:49:19 00:03:24 01:57:28
50 David Atkinson GBR 627 08:02:30 01:04:30 00:02:39 04:23:11 00:03:55 02:29:52
51 Franz Freinberger 1964 AUT 578 08:03:38 01:09:26 00:03:54 04:04:10 00:02:58 02:43:10
52 Piero Angiolillo ITA 653 08:04:16 01:10:09 00:03:29 04:24:38 00:03:54 02:22:06
53 Wayne Hadley USA 690 08:05:12 01:02:28 00:02:39 04:34:50 00:02:58 02:22:17
54 Frederic Cadot FRA 601 08:06:00 01:20:45 00:03:14 04:29:31 00:02:32 02:09:58
55 Luis Gagnon CAN 584 08:09:10 01:07:26 00:05:00 04:17:59 00:03:00 02:36:26
56 Didier Blanguernon 1960 FRA 599 08:13:10 01:14:21 00:03:12 04:21:26 00:03:22 02:30:49
57 Bruno Zawalsky LUX 671 08:13:51 01:18:57 00:03:34 04:22:15 00:03:02 02:26:03
58 Francisco Arce Castrillo ESP 588 08:16:41 01:26:04 00:04:12 04:19:06 00:02:54 02:24:25
59 Ralf Mittelstädt 1960 GER 650 08:16:53 01:20:20 00:04:05 04:22:08 00:03:47 02:26:33
60 Joe Pilat AUS 574 08:16:54 01:03:22 00:03:00 04:29:51 00:03:18 02:37:23
61 Martijn Hiensch NED 679 08:21:45 01:07:01 00:02:43 04:42:58 00:02:45 02:26:18
62 Richard Dance GBR 631 08:22:39 01:20:44 00:03:08 04:29:22 00:03:31 02:25:54
63 Simon Macvicker 1964 GBR 638 08:22:45 01:11:30 00:04:00 04:23:36 00:04:24 02:39:28
64 Ian Middleton GBR 640 08:22:57 01:17:23 00:03:15 04:23:30 00:03:36 02:35:13
65 Jean-Philippe Delapree FRA 605 08:23:43 01:08:07 00:04:01 04:22:33 00:04:33 02:44:29
66 John De Montfort AUS 570 08:25:17 01:11:59 00:02:55 04:32:17 00:03:52 02:34:14
67 Ron Feeney GBR 633 08:27:57 01:21:01 00:03:26 04:43:01 00:04:44 02:15:45
68 Werner Battisti AUT 577 08:28:59 01:07:19 00:02:40 03:59:00 00:03:38 03:16:22
69 Eric Monnot SUI 683 08:30:55 01:02:19 00:03:10 04:12:06 00:04:12 03:09:08
70 Thierry Wergifosse BEL 583 08:32:18 01:10:49 00:04:09 04:25:26 00:04:31 02:47:23
71 Gerard Surret FRA 622 08:32:54 01:10:30 00:04:08 04:19:13 00:03:14 02:55:49
72 Fabio Dall'Omo ITA 657 08:33:30 01:15:53 00:03:47 04:29:22 00:04:58 02:39:30
73 Andrew Eaton 1962 GBR 632 08:34:00 01:04:46 00:03:36 04:30:50 00:06:44 02:48:04
74 Antoine Ciraolo FRA 603 08:35:06 01:10:42 00:03:04 04:26:44 00:04:22 02:50:14
75 Andreas Stadlbauer AUT 579 08:35:39 01:22:05 00:03:50 04:36:01 00:03:04 02:30:39
76 Gareth Caldwell GBR 629 08:35:52 01:09:13 00:03:25 04:27:49 00:03:00 02:52:25
77 Patrick Renard BEL 582 08:37:03 01:12:57 00:04:16 04:34:46 00:03:48 02:41:16
78 Roland Couavoux FRA 675 08:37:38 01:15:44 00:03:37 04:05:52 00:04:15 03:08:10
79 Thierry Maigrot FRA 615 08:41:37 01:18:46 00:04:16 04:21:22 00:03:46 02:53:27
80 Paul Lester GBR 637 08:41:57 01:12:53 00:04:07 04:31:02 00:04:44 02:49:11
81 Massimo Prevedini ITA 663 08:42:00 01:18:38 00:05:11 04:28:50 00:05:05 02:44:16
82 Doug Holt CAN 585 08:42:06 01:09:44 00:03:35 04:20:53 00:04:06 03:03:48
83 Didier Artaud MON 674 08:42:26 01:12:49 00:03:18 04:22:14 00:03:48 03:00:17
84 Gordon Gerson USA 689 08:43:38 01:07:07 00:04:28 04:34:53 00:03:34 02:53:36
85 Gustavo Montalvo MEX 672 08:45:35 01:25:55 00:02:35 04:35:17 00:03:27 02:38:21
86 Jaume Teres Costa ESP 593 08:56:39 01:09:12 00:03:40 04:31:39 00:05:11 03:06:57
87 Katsumi Okumura JPN 669 08:57:26 01:17:25 00:03:22 04:42:00 00:03:57 02:50:42
88 Rune Johansson SWE 687 08:57:37 01:12:43 00:04:15 04:44:09 00:05:17 02:51:10
89 Carlo Sabbatini ITA 666 09:03:37 01:17:16 00:04:16 04:23:37 00:03:36 03:14:52
90 Paul Bailey GBR 628 09:09:24 01:02:52 00:04:08 04:18:21 00:04:23 03:39:40
91 Brandon Tomlinson USA 693 09:11:17 01:27:20 00:04:42 04:40:14 00:06:04 02:52:57
92 Antony Cronk GBR 630 09:13:33 01:48:45 00:03:20 05:11:03 00:04:02 02:47:23
93 Domenico Trudu ITA 667 09:15:10 01:12:52 00:03:59 04:43:45 00:03:28 03:11:06
94 Gilles Kaczmarek FRA 612 09:16:28 01:12:03 00:02:59 04:32:25 00:03:48 03:25:13
95 Claude Osweiler LUX 670 09:17:15 01:24:24 00:03:20 04:33:41 00:04:31 03:11:19
96 Geoffrey Howard AUS 572 09:20:40 01:11:37 00:03:22 04:36:29 00:04:08 03:25:04
97 Karlsson Peter SWE 688 09:32:27 01:16:40 00:05:18 05:05:48 00:05:11 02:59:30
98 Claudio Ratto 1965 ITA 665 09:38:52 01:19:23 00:04:24 04:44:48 00:05:23 03:24:54
99 Richard Griffon FRA 610 09:45:31 01:22:21 00:04:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:14:07
100 Adolf Castro Carreras ESP 590 09:52:06 01:27:21 00:03:56 05:21:30 00:04:07 02:55:12
101 Philippe Juge FRA 676 09:56:26 01:29:44 00:05:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
102 Laurent Krief FRA 804 10:00:42 01:29:36 00:08:19 05:00:26 00:09:26 03:12:55
103 Philippe Le Falher FRA 613 10:00:43 01:09:06 00:04:47 04:56:21 00:06:46 03:43:43
104 Sergio Nivon MEX 673 10:20:08 01:35:32 00:04:53 04:51:58 00:03:56 03:05:08
105 Jean-Noel Fignon FRA 606 10:23:42 01:38:09 00:03:06 05:17:13 00:05:22 03:30:50
106 Andre Itin FRA 942 10:27:55 01:38:03 00:04:28 05:30:11 00:05:10 03:24:38
107 Armel Puren FRA 620 10:48:39 01:28:24 00:04:58 05:04:10 00:08:13 04:00:36
DNF Jason Dunn AUS 571 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Schot AUS 576 DNF 01:09:22 00:03:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dale Janisse CAN 586 DNF 01:12:19 00:05:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Gamlin GER 645 DNF 01:08:15 00:03:22 04:06:36 00:03:09 00:00:00
DNF Elvio Salvatore D'Alu ITA 656 DNF 01:08:54 00:03:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Enzo Mancini ITA 660 DNF 01:18:20 00:03:38 04:49:17 00:06:08 00:00:00
DNF Kurt Nocker ITA 662 DNF 01:08:41 00:03:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gary Basel RSA 680 DNF 00:57:40 00:02:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicola Pfund SUI 684 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km