Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kalli Nottrodt GER 843 07:10:29 00:55:06 00:02:54 04:00:59 00:03:03 02:08:07
2 Michel Dewaele FRA 815 07:29:54 01:06:59 00:03:43 03:59:01 00:03:54 02:16:17
3 Bruno Grassi ITA 848 07:32:35 01:00:25 00:02:51 04:09:07 00:03:06 02:17:06
4 Guy Fouques FRA 818 07:36:54 01:02:47 00:02:10 04:05:25 00:03:44 02:22:48
5 Thierry Gagnepain FRA 819 07:37:15 01:03:11 00:04:41 03:59:48 00:03:48 02:25:34
6 Ole Hansel DEN 810 07:37:27 01:11:50 00:02:50 04:02:54 00:03:03 02:16:50
7 Alain Deschenes 1953 CAN 808 07:40:02 01:09:14 00:04:00 04:03:51 00:03:46 02:19:11
8 Hans-Ludwig Sattler 1952 GER 844 07:41:06 01:00:23 00:02:47 04:16:06 00:03:24 02:18:26
9 Marc Guillaume-Gentil SUI 853 07:44:33 01:10:33 00:04:04 03:59:55 00:03:33 02:26:28
10 Ad Schoonderbeek NED 851 07:50:36 01:04:47 00:02:53 04:13:55 00:02:59 02:26:02
11 Dave Madigan IRL 845 07:50:41 01:09:11 00:03:37 04:17:10 00:02:52 02:17:50
12 Philippe Aller FRA 813 07:53:15 01:06:15 00:03:16 04:06:50 00:03:45 02:33:09
13 Nigel Jones GBR 836 07:57:45 01:05:48 00:02:52 04:17:42 00:02:53 02:28:30
14 Pierre Ehinger USA 859 07:58:10 01:09:07 00:03:20 04:12:54 00:03:14 02:29:29
15 Jean Luc Douet FRA 816 07:58:16 01:14:47 00:03:11 04:09:20 00:02:57 02:28:01
16 Wilfried Molz GER 842 07:59:14 01:07:48 00:03:45 04:14:27 00:03:10 02:30:04
17 Herve Le Mouellic FRA 822 08:05:26 01:08:19 00:04:13 04:01:47 00:03:52 02:47:15
18 Alain Milani FRA 825 08:06:37 01:09:05 00:02:53 04:15:58 00:02:55 02:35:46
19 Hans Mueller SUI 855 08:10:20 01:12:41 00:03:09 04:14:20 00:03:48 02:36:22
20 Robert Caune 1955 AUS 832 08:19:07 01:01:52 00:02:39 04:10:06 00:03:36 03:00:54
21 Raimondo Vecchi ITA 849 08:19:25 01:09:15 00:03:38 04:12:43 00:03:17 02:50:32
22 Maurice Lienard FRA 824 08:24:57 01:06:08 00:02:45 03:58:29 00:03:04 03:14:31
23 Robert Grambo Nielsen DEN 809 08:27:17 01:16:47 00:03:35 04:24:37 00:03:23 02:38:55
24 Philippe Etchegoin FRA 817 08:27:58 01:20:30 00:04:06 04:26:56 00:03:06 02:33:20
25 Michel Bettan FRA 814 08:28:10 01:23:25 00:04:53 04:26:37 00:05:03 02:28:12
26 Pierre Styczen FRA 827 08:33:46 01:16:58 00:03:18 04:28:46 00:05:14 02:39:30
27 Philippe Thomassin FRA 826 08:35:53 01:10:31 00:03:43 04:23:52 00:04:32 02:53:15
28 Patrick Garcin FRA 820 08:38:48 01:16:42 00:05:34 04:36:29 00:04:54 02:35:09
29 Jose Mariscal Perez 1952 ESP 812 08:39:30 01:22:01 00:04:20 04:44:44 00:05:58 02:22:27
30 Hans Jorg Exenberger AUT 606 08:43:57 01:27:05 00:04:05 04:24:11 00:04:39 02:43:57
31 Diter Hermann GER 841 08:44:15 01:29:33 00:03:13 04:37:55 00:04:19 02:29:15
32 Gary Geiger 1951 USA 960 08:45:51 01:08:20 00:05:09 04:44:50 00:05:31 02:42:07
33 Bruce Annabel AUS 804 08:48:58 01:09:29 00:03:37 04:56:52 00:03:28 02:35:32
34 Laurent Wettstein 1951 SUI 856 08:53:30 01:12:47 00:03:37 04:44:06 00:04:12 02:48:48
35 Ken Barker AUS 805 09:08:18 01:21:02 00:03:02 04:51:17 00:02:59 02:49:58
36 Bartolomeo Fissore ITA 847 09:29:38 01:08:55 00:04:35 05:03:39 00:05:06 03:07:23
37 Jacques Lidove FRA 823 09:33:05 01:38:09 00:05:13 04:55:55 00:07:03 02:46:45
38 Michael Schiff 1954 USA 862 09:34:12 01:11:01 00:04:01 05:02:25 00:04:48 03:11:57
39 Rob McLean GBR 838 09:35:02 01:17:23 00:03:50 05:06:12 00:03:50 03:03:47
40 Mike Russell 1950 GBR 839 09:36:22 01:10:16 00:04:22 04:49:03 00:04:00 03:28:41
41 Didier Gosnet FRA 821 09:39:33 01:10:13 00:05:03 04:36:32 00:00:00 02:42:45
42 William Stafford GBR 840 09:54:24 01:17:10 00:06:17 05:09:16 00:05:32 03:16:09
43 Glen Marino USA 861 10:05:08 01:20:54 00:04:20 04:58:54 00:05:33 03:36:27
44 Frank Hartley 1952 GBR 835 10:06:26 01:26:54 00:04:25 05:00:17 00:07:05 03:21:45
45 Ian Edwards 1951 GBR 833 10:18:44 01:28:56 00:06:18 05:10:03 00:07:02 03:18:42
46 Mike Cooper 1954 CAN 807 10:23:24 01:14:56 00:04:31 05:34:13 00:06:37 03:55:14
47 Duncan Gohrisch GBR 834 10:26:40 01:17:55 00:03:19 04:57:34 00:05:28 03:29:50
48 Stephen Belt 1950 GBR 830 11:07:23 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:08:58 04:18:22
49 Leif Claesson SWE 857 11:23:15 01:20:58 00:04:21 05:40:15 00:03:28 04:14:09
DNF Steve Braund 1952 GBR 831 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adolf Hüppeler SUI 854 DNF 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km