Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 27 01:51:39 00:18:02 00:00:43 01:00:18 00:00:46 00:31:43
2 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 41 01:51:53 00:18:49 00:00:57 01:00:28 00:00:34 00:31:01
3 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 8 01:51:58 00:17:57 00:00:43 01:00:23 00:00:34 00:32:15
4 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 48 01:52:06 00:18:11 00:00:48 01:01:16 00:00:39 00:31:06
5 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 1 01:52:13 00:17:57 00:00:46 01:00:21 00:00:37 00:32:25
6 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 19 01:52:15 00:18:28 00:00:41 01:01:09 00:00:39 00:31:12
7 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 40 01:52:15 00:18:40 00:00:48 01:00:53 00:00:34 00:31:17
8 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 29 01:52:17 00:18:00 00:00:46 01:00:18 00:01:08 00:31:57
9 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 50 01:52:25 00:18:36 00:00:48 01:00:53 00:00:34 00:31:29
10 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 4 01:52:25 00:18:38 00:00:43 01:00:52 00:00:34 00:31:35
11 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 14 01:52:28 00:18:34 00:00:46 01:01:28 00:00:31 00:31:04
12 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 59 01:52:31 00:18:14 00:00:43 01:01:24 00:00:36 00:31:27
13 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 23 01:52:32 00:18:05 00:00:46 01:01:28 00:00:00 00:32:10
14 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 3 01:52:35 00:18:37 00:00:41 01:00:57 00:00:34 00:31:42
15 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 5 01:52:39 00:18:46 00:00:43 01:00:41 00:00:34 00:31:49
16 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 43 01:52:42 00:18:54 00:00:43 01:00:42 00:00:36 00:31:42
17 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 6 01:52:43 00:18:38 00:00:51 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:32:24
18 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 11 01:52:47 00:18:12 00:00:46 01:01:23 00:00:39 00:31:45
19 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 10 01:52:54 00:18:38 00:00:46 01:00:52 00:00:31 00:32:02
20 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 24 01:52:55 00:18:50 00:00:48 01:00:40 00:00:34 00:32:01
21 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 15 01:52:58 00:18:51 00:00:43 01:00:47 00:00:39 00:31:55
22 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 58 01:53:11 00:18:13 00:00:43 01:01:17 00:00:36 00:32:18
23 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 22 01:53:14 00:18:29 00:00:46 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:32:51
24 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 9 01:53:15 00:18:13 00:00:43 01:01:20 00:00:36 00:32:21
25 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 25 01:53:31 00:18:55 00:00:43 01:00:42 00:00:36 00:32:29
26 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 30 01:53:50 00:18:12 00:00:51 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:33:35
27 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 17 01:53:54 00:18:14 00:00:46 01:02:05 00:00:53 00:31:51
28 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 79 01:54:01 00:18:05 00:00:48 01:01:21 00:00:37 00:33:05
29 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 20 01:54:05 00:18:31 00:00:53 01:00:55 00:00:36 00:33:06
30 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 47 01:54:06 00:18:10 00:00:48 01:01:12 00:00:26 00:33:26
31 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 68 01:54:08 00:18:45 00:00:48 01:00:50 00:00:34 00:33:07
32 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 46 01:54:13 00:18:05 00:00:48 01:01:22 00:00:34 00:33:18
33 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 37 01:54:34 00:18:49 00:00:46 01:00:43 00:00:37 00:33:36
34 Joachim Willén 1972 SWE 32 01:54:42 00:18:10 00:00:48 01:01:23 00:00:36 00:33:42
35 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 21 01:54:48 00:18:17 00:00:46 01:01:19 00:00:51 00:33:30
36 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 31 01:54:54 00:17:55 00:00:46 01:01:39 00:00:39 00:33:47
37 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 53 01:54:54 00:26:55 00:00:47 01:01:35 00:00:37 00:33:56
38 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 61 01:54:58 00:18:17 00:00:41 01:01:16 00:00:37 00:34:01
39 Lieuw Boonstra RSA 67 01:55:04 00:18:38 00:00:51 01:00:54 00:00:37 00:34:00
40 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 76 01:55:19 00:18:51 00:00:43 01:00:45 00:00:00 00:34:54
41 Arturo Garza Heiras 1977 MEX 54 01:55:29 00:18:40 00:00:53 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:35:09
42 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 56 01:55:31 00:18:05 00:00:51 01:01:24 00:00:43 00:34:24
43 Stefano Belandi 1972 ITA 35 01:55:57 00:18:12 00:00:48 01:01:17 00:01:08 00:34:24
44 Ricky Jorgensen 1971 DEN 63 01:56:21 00:17:52 00:00:48 01:00:26 00:00:43 00:36:27
45 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 65 01:56:46 00:19:02 00:00:48 01:03:25 00:00:43 00:32:47
46 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 39 01:57:04 00:18:55 00:00:46 01:03:34 00:00:46 00:33:00
47 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 62 01:57:36 00:18:53 00:00:48 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:35:19
48 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 16 01:57:48 00:18:54 00:00:48 01:03:30 00:00:37 00:33:54
49 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 80 01:58:06 00:18:48 00:00:51 01:03:32 00:00:41 00:34:07
50 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 36 01:58:08 00:18:56 00:00:43 01:03:28 00:00:39 00:34:14
51 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 13 01:59:39 00:18:14 00:00:43 01:01:21 00:00:39 00:38:37
DNS Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 71 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 38 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 42 DSQ 00:18:37 00:00:50 01:02:37 00:00:00 00:34:30
DNF Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 72 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:53 01:06:00 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Greg Von Holdt 1971 RSA 70 DNF 00:19:48 00:00:49 01:08:29 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 18 DNF 00:19:02 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 45 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roland Melis 1974 AHO 51 DNF 00:20:06 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erik Johnsen NOR 77 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:45 01:09:14 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 44 DNF 00:19:55 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikhail Kuznestov 1979 KAZ 78 DNF 00:18:49 00:00:57 01:09:21 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Timms CAN 74 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:49 01:09:19 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 12 DNF 00:18:45 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Allen 1974 GBR 57 DNF 00:18:46 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 26 DNF 00:18:29 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hayato Suzuki JPN 73 DNF 00:18:55 00:00:51 01:06:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 55 DNF 00:19:30 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 66 DNF 00:18:54 00:00:54 01:10:26 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Paul Amey 1973 GBR 34 DNF 00:18:50 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 52 DNF 00:18:54 00:00:54 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 64 DNF 00:18:47 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 69 DNF 00:18:58 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 33 DNF 00:18:56 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Teppei Takeuchi 1976 JPN 75 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:46 01:07:55 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 28 DNF 00:18:47 00:00:51 01:06:18 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 49 DNF 00:18:47 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 2 DNF 00:18:14 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 60 DNF 00:18:14 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 7 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Loreen Barnett/CAN. Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition jury: Loreen Barnett/CAN, Brian Hinton/AUS, Libby Burrell/RSA, Masao Nakayama/JPN, SDoug Hiller/USA
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (6 laps), Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water temperature 18.8ºC.