Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 21 01:54:43 00:18:53 00:00:51 01:07:07 00:00:34 00:27:12
2 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 20 01:54:49 00:19:28 00:01:03 01:08:18 00:00:37 00:25:21
3 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 1 01:55:25 00:19:23 00:00:41 01:08:34 00:00:32 00:26:11
4 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 7 01:55:39 00:18:54 00:00:48 01:07:11 00:00:34 00:28:09
5 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 14 01:55:46 00:20:03 00:00:46 01:07:49 00:00:37 00:26:22
6 Sheila Taormina 1969 USA 52 01:55:50 00:18:52 00:00:51 01:07:12 00:00:39 00:28:12
7 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 4 01:55:55 00:20:11 00:00:48 01:07:44 00:00:39 00:26:31
8 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 26 01:55:57 00:19:15 00:00:57 01:08:31 00:00:43 00:26:29
9 Akiko Hirao 1975 JPN 28 01:56:01 00:19:30 00:00:51 01:08:24 00:00:39 00:26:33
10 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 18 01:56:01 00:19:28 00:00:48 01:08:26 00:00:36 00:26:40
11 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 5 01:56:08 00:19:19 00:00:56 01:08:36 00:00:36 00:26:38
12 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 6 01:56:10 00:19:09 00:00:48 01:08:38 00:00:32 00:26:58
13 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 8 01:56:10 00:20:07 00:00:48 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:26:58
14 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 19 01:56:14 00:19:41 00:00:50 01:08:14 00:00:36 00:26:51
15 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 23 01:56:16 00:19:32 00:00:48 01:08:21 00:00:36 00:26:57
16 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 41 01:56:28 00:19:31 00:00:48 01:08:26 00:00:34 00:27:04
17 Melissa Ashton 1973 AUS 69 01:56:33 00:19:36 00:00:46 01:08:25 00:00:34 00:27:07
18 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 12 01:56:42 00:19:43 00:00:53 01:08:04 00:00:34 00:27:25
19 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 30 01:56:51 00:19:23 00:00:51 01:08:31 00:00:34 00:27:28
20 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 10 01:56:55 00:19:23 00:00:54 01:08:23 00:00:36 00:27:37
21 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 17 01:56:56 00:19:19 00:00:54 01:08:26 00:00:36 00:27:38
22 Joanne King 1976 AUS 9 01:57:00 00:20:23 00:00:48 01:07:35 00:00:36 00:27:36
22 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 43 01:57:00 00:19:36 00:00:51 01:08:15 00:00:41 00:27:34
24 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 38 01:57:02 00:19:26 00:00:53 01:08:26 00:00:32 00:27:41
25 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 42 01:57:08 00:20:06 00:00:57 01:07:42 00:00:41 00:27:37
26 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 32 01:57:10 00:19:16 00:00:53 01:08:35 00:00:34 00:27:51
27 Ute Mückel 1967 GER 61 01:57:13 00:19:22 00:00:46 01:08:34 00:00:32 00:27:54
28 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 47 01:57:17 00:19:11 00:00:57 01:08:41 00:00:41 00:27:41
29 Jill Newman 1968 USA 25 01:57:27 00:20:12 00:00:56 01:07:35 00:00:39 00:28:01
30 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 15 01:57:28 00:19:29 00:00:51 01:08:22 00:00:36 00:28:08
31 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 66 01:57:34 00:19:21 00:00:57 01:08:31 00:00:36 00:28:06
32 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 29 01:57:39 00:19:25 00:00:51 01:08:24 00:00:48 00:28:07
33 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 24 01:58:15 00:20:13 00:00:51 01:07:37 00:00:36 00:28:58
34 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 22 01:58:19 00:20:12 00:00:51 01:07:41 00:00:39 00:28:51
35 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 57 01:58:20 00:20:12 00:00:51 01:07:45 00:00:39 00:28:48
36 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 48 01:58:43 00:20:09 00:00:53 01:07:35 00:00:41 00:29:19
37 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 68 01:58:50 00:19:08 00:00:53 01:08:47 00:00:36 00:29:25
38 Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 50 01:58:58 00:19:35 00:00:56 01:08:16 00:00:36 00:29:30
39 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 63 01:59:04 00:19:30 00:00:53 01:08:20 00:00:37 00:29:42
40 Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 37 01:59:15 00:20:14 00:00:53 01:07:35 00:00:41 00:29:49
41 Edith Cigana 1968 ITA 45 01:59:34 00:20:15 00:00:56 01:07:33 00:00:39 00:30:09
42 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 31 02:02:24 00:20:29 00:00:56 01:11:33 00:00:39 00:28:44
43 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 62 02:02:38 00:19:30 00:01:00 01:13:03 00:00:36 00:28:27
44 Lizel Moore 1970 RSA 33 02:02:48 00:20:31 00:00:56 01:11:48 00:00:41 00:28:46
45 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 36 02:03:39 00:20:33 00:00:57 01:11:54 00:00:39 00:29:29
46 Ines Estedt 1967 GER 54 02:04:27 00:20:17 00:00:56 01:12:14 00:00:43 00:30:12
DNS Anna Ivanova 1979 RUS 65 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gail Laurence 1963 USA 27 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 53 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 13 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Heather Williams GBR 56 DNF 00:19:35 00:00:51 01:15:40 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 39 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Agnes Eppers 1970 BOL 67 DNF 00:25:06 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 51 DNF 00:20:58 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Carmenza Morales 1966 COL 44 DNF 00:21:50 00:01:02 01:15:31 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 3 DNF 00:21:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 34 DNF 00:19:10 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 16 DNF 00:19:34 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kim Carter 1971 RSA 46 DNF 00:20:09 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shanelle Barrett 1978 NZL 64 DNF 00:20:38 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anikó Góg 1980 HUN 60 DNF 00:20:41 00:00:55 01:13:56 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 58 DNF 00:21:51 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiromi Ogawara JPN 59 DNF 00:19:34 00:00:55 01:13:01 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 35 DNF 00:19:08 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 49 DNF 00:20:50 00:00:50 01:13:48 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Carmen Ochoa MEX 55 DNF 00:20:16 00:00:56 01:17:11 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 40 DNF 00:20:26 00:00:53 01:12:09 00:00:45 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Loreen Barnett/CAN. Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition jury: Loreen Barnett/CAN, Brian Hinton/AUS, Libby Burrell/RSA, Masao Nakayama/JPN, SDoug Hiller/USA
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (6 laps), Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water temperature 18.8ºC.