Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Travis Kuhl 1975 USA 241 01:55:35 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:01:17 00:00:00 00:33:14
2 Michael Pierce AUS 255 01:55:53 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:02:18 00:00:00 00:34:02
3 Daniel Watson AUS 263 01:56:13 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:01:34 00:00:00 00:34:25
4 Shawn Saathoff 1972 USA 242 01:56:15 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:34:08
5 Paul Dodd 1972 AUS 260 01:56:38 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:34:38
6 Simon Ellis AUS 261 01:56:56 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:35:08
7 Jason Chalker 1974 AUS 252 01:57:13 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:01:43 00:00:00 00:35:26
8 Brandon Marsh 1974 USA 238 01:57:18 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:35:10
9 Mark Douglas USA 243 01:58:04 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:03:55 00:00:00 00:33:03
10 Shay Pifman ISR 226 01:58:11 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:03:08 00:00:00 00:35:30
11 Andrew Young 1974 NZL 233 01:58:48 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:35:33
12 Pepsi Macks AUS 262 01:59:04 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:34:48
13 Anthony Millgate AUS 257 01:59:08 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:36:59
14 Brian Lavelle 1975 USA 248 01:59:27 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:35:10
15 Mike Lubke AUS 259 02:00:02 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:35:23
16 Richard Brady 1974 GBR 244 02:00:09 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:35:39
17 William Beukes RSA 272 02:00:47 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:37:28
18 Chris McAteer NZL 232 02:00:53 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:03:22 00:00:00 00:36:25
19 Allan Holmes AUS 254 02:01:22 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:35:24
20 Mathew Mercur USA 236 02:01:41 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:35:11
21 James Amy 1970 GBR 211 02:01:46 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:37:18
22 Craig O'Connell 1975 AUS 253 02:02:32 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:36:10
23 Andrew Fisher GBR 213 02:02:55 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:36:11
24 Andrew Foggin ZIM 250 02:03:05 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:36:36
25 Christopher Teakle AUS 256 02:03:09 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:36:41
26 Brent Jones NZL 228 02:03:13 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:04:21 00:00:00 00:38:15
27 Roland Rutt 1975 GBR 249 02:03:50 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:03:55 00:00:00 00:39:16
28 Phillipe Van Der Leeuw 1972 RSA 271 02:04:33 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:36:31
29 Ben Rankilor GBR 214 02:05:07 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:36:04
30 Nick Roley NZL 234 02:05:19 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:37:10
31 Peter Kay 1974 AUS 258 02:05:49 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:37:25
32 Trevor Soll CAN 224 02:05:52 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:06:43 00:00:00 00:38:22
33 Raul Nicolas Vergara 1974 ARG 251 02:06:10 00:23:17 00:00:00 01:04:09 00:00:00 00:38:43
33 Allister Knox NZL 230 02:06:10 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:37:36
35 Mark Hamer GBR 245 02:06:24 00:23:05 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:35:09
36 Robert Scholtz 1970 RSA 275 02:06:52 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:38:18
37 Chris Richardson USA 240 02:08:36 00:23:53 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:37:49
38 Jonathan Linyard 1972 NZL 231 02:09:16 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:07:42 00:00:00 00:40:26
39 Todd Malcolm CAN 223 02:09:33 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:06:58 00:00:00 00:39:22
40 Jason Kelly NZL 229 02:10:13 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:40:08
41 Mauro Garavaglia 1972 ITA 227 02:10:27 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:40:50
42 Michael Walkenhorst USA 239 02:10:39 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:08:05 00:00:00 00:41:25
43 Adam Young GBR 217 02:10:44 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:40:36
44 Karim Jandali CAN 221 02:10:50 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:40:29
45 Wayne Brandt USA 237 02:11:05 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:12:50 00:00:00 00:37:42
46 Carlos Eduardo Assunpção Filho 1970 BRA 267 02:11:40 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:12:30 00:00:00 00:37:13
47 Steve Dudfield GBR 212 02:12:12 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:39:48
48 Hugo Hocknell GBR 246 02:12:16 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:41:27
49 Nissim Abergel 1971 ISR 218 02:13:23 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:03:53 00:00:00 00:48:53
50 David Gardner 1971 ZIM 235 02:13:33 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:42:04
51 Koichi Waki JPN 210 02:13:55 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:42:09
52 Scott Garinther 1972 CAN 219 02:16:02 00:26:13 00:00:00 01:11:53 00:00:00 00:37:56
53 Marlin Cozett 1973 RSA 273 02:16:34 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:41:53
54 Lee Hutchinson GBR 247 02:16:43 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:15:00 00:00:00 00:40:33
55 Andre Alves Gracindo BRA 269 02:17:44 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:13:54 00:00:00 00:39:52
56 Trifon Skortchev BUL 276 02:19:51 00:28:51 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:48:29
57 Yusaf Kadwa RSA 264 02:19:55 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:13:50 00:00:00 00:41:53
58 Bryan Russell GBR 215 02:22:48 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:14:29 00:00:00 00:44:04
59 Richard Sargeant GBR 216 02:23:02 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:16:02 00:00:00 00:45:13
60 Fernando Valeriano De Medeir BRA 270 02:25:01 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:18:53 00:00:00 00:43:01
61 Andre Cytrinbaun BRA 277 02:26:10 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:19:29 00:00:00 00:42:43
62 Norman Landry CAN 222 02:32:43 00:30:42 00:00:00 01:17:02 00:00:00 00:44:58
63 Stanley Ho 1972 CAN 220 02:35:17 00:27:24 00:00:00 01:13:01 00:00:00 00:54:51
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Loreen Barnett/CAN. Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition jury: Loreen Barnett/CAN, Brian Hinton/AUS, Libby Burrell/RSA, Masao Nakayama/JPN, Doug Hiller/USA