Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 22 01:59:15 00:19:40 00:00:41 01:01:35 00:00:27 00:36:53
2 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 16 02:00:48 00:20:28 00:00:28 01:00:57 00:00:28 00:38:32
3 Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 38 02:01:57 00:20:31 00:00:32 01:00:51 00:00:26 00:39:40
4 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 23 02:02:48 00:20:28 00:00:31 01:00:55 00:00:26 00:40:31
5 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 48 02:02:59 00:20:31 00:00:29 01:02:50 00:00:25 00:38:46
6 Stephanie Deanaz 1975 FRA 12 02:03:21 00:20:34 00:00:31 01:00:48 00:00:26 00:41:04
7 Jessica Mayon 1981 BEL 4 02:03:39 00:20:41 00:00:35 01:02:36 00:00:30 00:39:20
8 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 3 02:04:07 00:21:00 00:00:29 01:02:15 00:00:31 00:39:54
9 Miyuki Biwata JPN 24 02:04:19 00:21:16 00:00:32 01:01:55 00:00:24 00:40:11
10 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 14 02:04:27 00:21:05 00:00:28 01:02:10 00:00:24 00:40:21
11 Nina Fischer 1977 GER 17 02:04:31 00:21:08 00:00:31 01:02:05 00:00:30 00:40:16
12 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 21 02:04:43 00:20:32 00:00:30 01:00:50 00:00:27 00:42:24
13 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 42 02:04:59 00:20:35 00:00:32 01:00:50 00:00:31 00:42:35
14 Simone Buerli 1973 SUI 37 02:05:33 00:20:38 00:00:29 01:02:39 00:00:33 00:41:14
15 Anna Ivanova 1979 RUS 32 02:05:40 00:20:57 00:00:27 01:02:15 00:00:25 00:41:35
16 Aletta Gulyás 1979 HUN 41 02:05:52 00:21:15 00:00:31 01:02:05 00:00:34 00:41:31
17 Chitose Higashi JPN 26 02:06:16 00:21:03 00:00:30 01:02:13 00:00:28 00:42:01
18 Cornelia Bourgadel 1977 FRA 15 02:06:40 00:21:00 00:00:30 01:02:13 00:00:24 00:42:33
19 Lenka Kovarova 1979 CZE 49 02:06:53 00:20:36 00:00:30 01:04:11 00:00:31 00:41:08
20 Kerstin Lohmeyer GER 18 02:07:29 00:21:14 00:00:38 01:01:55 00:00:33 00:43:10
21 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 33 02:08:00 00:21:49 00:00:28 01:04:13 00:00:26 00:41:05
22 Olga Danka 1977 HUN 51 02:08:06 00:21:09 00:00:28 01:02:09 00:00:28 00:43:56
23 Nancy Alvarez 1976 ARG 1 02:08:22 00:22:08 00:00:37 01:03:47 00:00:27 00:41:25
24 Misa Nonaka JPN 25 02:08:47 00:20:37 00:00:31 01:02:39 00:00:21 00:44:42
25 Céline Rositano 1980 BEL 5 02:08:54 00:21:48 00:00:31 01:04:13 00:00:30 00:41:54
26 Petra Harangi 1977 HUN 44 02:09:03 00:20:25 00:00:30 01:00:58 00:00:26 00:46:45
27 Simone Reber SUI 40 02:09:12 00:21:41 00:00:42 01:04:11 00:00:26 00:42:10
28 Monika Altenreiter 1972 AUT 2 02:09:32 00:21:25 00:00:29 01:01:54 00:00:26 00:45:18
29 Sione Jongstra 1976 NED 31 02:09:46 00:22:14 00:00:37 01:03:41 00:00:28 00:42:40
30 Larissa Sviridenko RUS 34 02:11:36 00:21:06 00:00:32 01:02:13 00:00:35 00:47:15
31 Nóra Gyenis 1981 HUN 60 02:12:00 00:20:36 00:00:42 01:05:17 00:00:31 00:44:54
32 Petra Mölk 1979 SUI 39 02:12:09 00:21:16 00:00:31 01:01:59 00:00:33 00:47:54
33 Michaela Novakova 1973 CZE 47 02:12:42 00:21:46 00:00:47 01:03:58 00:00:32 00:45:34
34 Györgyi Straubinger 1974 HUN 43 02:13:03 00:21:45 00:00:40 01:04:08 00:00:37 00:46:04
35 Genevieve Pellerin CAN 8 02:13:05 00:21:02 00:00:31 01:03:13 00:00:28 00:47:50
36 Thalia Castillo MEX 29 02:15:26 00:21:10 00:00:47 01:04:53 00:00:29 00:48:21
37 Renate Forstner 1978 GER 19 02:15:53 00:21:15 00:00:40 01:10:59 00:00:34 00:42:10
38 Jennifer Maclean CAN 7 02:17:01 00:23:34 00:00:31 01:10:00 00:00:43 00:42:15
39 Yasuko Miyazaki 1977 JPN 27 02:18:01 00:23:27 00:00:30 01:09:27 00:00:40 00:44:09
40 Rosario Malpica MEX 30 02:20:21 00:23:30 00:00:48 01:09:30 00:00:28 00:46:15
41 Marie-Elaine Lalonde CAN 10 02:20:22 00:23:34 00:00:32 01:10:04 00:00:35 00:45:36
42 Miyuki Hirota JPN 28 02:20:35 00:22:16 00:00:34 01:10:38 00:00:35 00:46:30
43 Jenny Andersson SWE 38 02:22:40 00:20:40 00:00:31 01:10:26 00:00:38 00:50:21
44 Sonia Sullivan CAN 6 02:25:04 00:23:33 00:00:35 01:09:56 00:00:33 00:50:14
45 Melina Katchi CYP 11 02:41:19 00:24:02 00:00:36 01:13:17 00:00:38 01:02:21
46 Julia Souza Da Rocha CAN 62 02:51:57 00:31:29 00:00:40 01:21:03 00:00:44 00:57:07
DNS Jana Jirouskova 1979 CZE 46 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Svetlana Brkic SRB 45 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marie-Pierre Raymond CAN 9 DNF 00:21:11 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carole Peon 1978 FRA 13 DNF 00:21:09 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eleanor Reid GBR 20 DNF 00:21:20 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martina Misarosova SVK 36 DNF 00:23:28 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km