Results: 2001 Karlovy Vary ETU Triathlon European Championships | Qualifier 1 Elite Men
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 23 Jun, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marino Vanhoenacker 1976 BEL 19 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:09
2 Rene Goehler 1980 GER 31 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:59
3 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 15 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:18
4 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 7 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:18
5 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 21 01:08:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:21
6 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 11 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:26
7 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 43 01:09:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:31
8 Fernando Cabellos Saiz 1979 ESP 67 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:59
9 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 71 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:02
10 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 69 01:09:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:27
11 Frederik De Vreese 1979 BEL 17 01:09:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:32
12 Michal Danek 1979 CZE 9 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:39
13 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 13 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:32
14 Michael Schwarz SUI 77 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:23
15 Daniel Unger 1979 GER 35 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:25
16 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 33 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:57
17 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 5 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:48
18 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 75 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:55
19 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 1 01:09:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:51
20 Tim Don 1978 GBR 3 01:09:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:52
21 Dominic Burren SUI 73 01:09:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:30
22 Huib Rost 1975 NED 55 01:09:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:00
23 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 57 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:09
24 Gianfranco Mione 1970 ITA 45 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:10
25 Jaroslav Zdanov UKR 63 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:10
26 Ain-Alar Juhanson 1976 EST 27 01:10:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:20
27 Filip Kristl SVK 79 01:10:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 41 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:36
29 Arto Lindholm FIN 29 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:44
30 Christian Krombach 1972 LUX 51 01:11:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:48
31 Bas Diederen 1980 NED 53 01:12:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:14
32 Jirn Henrik Thoresen NOR 59 01:13:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:49
33 Romans Melderis DEN 61 01:14:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:22
34 Janis Ozolins 1972 LAT 49 01:14:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:09
35 Mirko Tisljar 1976 CRO 25 01:16:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:12
36 Goran Modrusan CRO 23 01:18:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:17
37 Andis Austrurs LAT 47 01:19:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:22
38 Alistair Duffield IRL 39 01:19:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:42
DNS Jonas Djubak SWE 81 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 83 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Viktor Zyementsev UKR 55 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Taras Moroz UKR 87 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF András Héczey 1977 HUN 37 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonid Ivanov 1980 RUS 65 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00