Results: 2001 Karlovy Vary ETU Triathlon European Championships | Qualifier 2 Elite Men
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 23 Jun, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 38 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:20 00:00:00 00:19:09
2 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 14 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:50 00:00:00 00:19:14
3 Rene Milichovsky 1971 CZE 12 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:08 00:00:00 00:19:32
4 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 36 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:13 00:00:00 00:19:24
5 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 68 00:08:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:10 00:00:00 00:19:25
6 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 26 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:13 00:00:00 00:19:30
7 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 2 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:03 00:00:00 00:19:36
8 Stepan Chroustovsky 1974 CZE 8 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:17 00:00:00 00:18:46
9 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 32 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:09 00:00:00 00:19:39
10 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 30 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:03 00:00:00 00:19:39
11 Dominik Rechsteiner 1971 SUI 76 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:56 00:00:00 00:19:33
12 Joachim Willen 1972 SWE 82 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:13 00:00:00 00:19:30
13 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 54 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:04 00:00:00 00:19:37
14 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 4 01:08:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 28 01:08:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:10 00:00:00 00:19:31
16 Andreas Grütter 1975 SUI 74 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:54 00:00:00 00:19:35
17 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 72 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:42 00:00:00 00:18:51
18 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 78 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:22 00:00:00 00:18:17
19 Jan Raphael 1980 GER 34 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:11 00:00:00 00:19:35
20 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 70 01:08:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:05 00:00:00 00:19:32
21 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 6 01:08:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:12 00:00:00 00:19:35
22 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 10 01:08:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:10 00:00:00 00:19:32
23 Erik Johnsen 1972 NOR 58 01:08:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Casper Van Den Burgh 1972 NED 56 01:08:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:51 00:00:00 00:19:37
25 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 20 01:08:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:42
26 Alessandro Ridolfi ITA 46 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:21 00:00:00 00:19:04
27 Sander Berk 1979 NED 52 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:55 00:00:00 00:19:02
28 Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 44 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:01 00:00:00 00:19:07
29 Rutger Beke 1977 BEL 16 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:44:43 00:00:00 00:19:31
30 Michal Siejakowski 1979 POL 62 01:10:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:22 00:00:00 00:19:32
31 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 40 01:11:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:54 00:00:00 00:20:57
32 Nikola Borić 1976 CRO 22 01:16:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:47:50 00:00:00 00:22:34
33 Raimundas Astrauskas LTU 50 01:18:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:49:48 00:00:00 00:21:52
34 Dror Lindner ISR 42 01:18:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:50:43 00:00:00 00:21:54
35 Girts Fogels LAT 48 01:23:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 64 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Erih Pecnik 1974 SLO 66 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 84 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andriy Bykov UKR 86 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bert Jammaer 1980 BEL 18 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Brna 1980 SVK 80 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 24 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Artur Bilewski POL 60 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00