Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Megan Hall 1974 RSA 1531 02:08:09 00:19:28 00:02:15 01:05:13 00:00:53 00:40:21
2 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 1532 02:08:20 00:20:24 00:02:17 01:04:42 00:00:43 00:40:17
3 Kelly Rea USA 1562 02:12:03 00:20:03 00:02:29 01:07:12 00:00:47 00:41:34
4 Jamie Whitmore USA 1558 02:12:39 00:23:46 00:02:23 01:05:05 00:01:09 00:40:19
5 Kim Sorensen CAN 1572 02:12:53 00:20:21 00:02:16 01:08:09 00:00:47 00:41:21
6 Janelle Bakke 1972 USA 1559 02:14:10 00:20:49 00:02:36 01:06:04 00:01:00 00:43:43
7 Monica Caplan USA 1560 02:14:58 00:19:16 00:02:26 01:07:45 00:00:50 00:44:43
8 Gaye Fairbrother AUS 1534 02:15:24 00:22:35 00:02:11 01:06:13 00:00:43 00:43:43
9 Heather Havlind USA 1555 02:15:25 00:23:52 00:02:29 01:06:54 00:00:55 00:41:17
10 Amanda Riddle USA 1557 02:16:01 00:22:45 00:02:42 01:08:11 00:00:55 00:41:28
11 Karen Martin CAN 1528 02:16:22 00:21:43 00:02:32 01:08:51 00:00:48 00:42:31
12 Amy Zivic USA 1564 02:18:38 00:22:36 00:02:26 01:08:41 00:00:51 00:44:05
13 Sarah Shrubb CAN 1571 02:18:48 00:26:09 00:02:37 01:06:40 00:00:56 00:42:28
14 Jori Leszczynski USA 1556 02:19:11 00:22:40 00:02:35 01:07:02 00:00:55 00:46:01
15 Stephanie Duffy CAN 1569 02:19:57 00:23:42 00:02:46 01:12:32 00:01:04 00:39:54
16 Claire Bishop GBR 1542 02:20:00 00:20:51 00:02:21 01:10:22 00:00:46 00:45:42
17 Wendy Woods USA 1563 02:20:31 00:20:20 00:02:42 01:09:18 00:01:07 00:47:06
18 Samantha Spong 1975 RSA 1533 02:20:36 00:23:26 00:02:29 01:09:19 00:00:55 00:44:30
19 Renaud Martine CAN 1529 02:20:45 00:22:21 00:02:21 01:11:32 00:00:51 00:43:41
20 Cathy Dixon CAN 1567 02:20:54 00:22:25 00:02:38 01:07:11 00:01:08 00:47:33
21 Jennifer Forsyth USA 1565 02:21:18 00:22:38 00:02:26 01:11:34 00:01:01 00:43:41
22 Leesa Goward AUS 1537 02:21:35 00:21:22 00:02:15 01:12:10 00:00:50 00:44:59
23 Sarah Hartshorn GBR 1545 02:21:52 00:19:17 00:02:42 01:14:51 00:01:04 00:43:59
24 Laura Southwold GBR 1551 02:21:56 00:23:37 00:02:41 01:12:20 00:00:56 00:42:23
25 Imogen Thornburgh GBR 1552 02:22:02 00:24:57 00:02:36 01:12:09 00:00:53 00:41:28
26 Kristina Semple GBR 1549 02:22:03 00:23:32 00:02:39 01:09:19 00:00:59 00:45:37
27 Pam Ennis CAN 1570 02:22:23 00:24:47 00:03:00 01:08:22 00:00:59 00:45:17
28 Kerrie Wlad CAN 1573 02:22:43 00:27:18 00:02:30 01:11:01 00:01:06 00:40:49
29 Erin Down CAN 1568 02:22:52 00:23:43 00:03:29 01:11:22 00:01:13 00:43:07
30 Deirdre Douglas CAN 1527 02:24:07 00:23:26 00:02:45 01:11:31 00:01:03 00:45:24
31 Melanie Mccullagh AUS 1539 02:24:12 00:23:55 00:02:17 01:10:25 00:01:07 00:46:31
32 Catherine O'Caroll GBR 1547 02:24:34 00:23:00 00:02:49 01:09:17 00:01:01 00:48:29
33 Samantha Gehring USA 1561 02:25:14 00:27:10 00:02:55 01:14:10 00:00:57 00:40:04
34 Amanda Dunn GBR 1543 02:25:24 00:24:23 00:02:39 01:12:34 00:00:54 00:44:56
35 Jessica Depew 1972 CAN 1566 02:25:55 00:23:53 00:02:48 01:12:43 00:00:47 00:45:44
36 Fabiola Acaron PUR 1576 02:25:58 00:23:50 00:02:55 01:12:38 00:00:54 00:45:44
37 Sarah Rendell GBR 1548 02:26:01 00:27:12 00:02:45 01:08:57 00:01:05 00:46:03
38 Jodi Healey AUS 1540 02:27:06 00:25:25 00:02:36 01:12:28 00:00:56 00:45:43
39 Marnie Anderson CAN 1526 02:27:12 00:22:17 00:02:57 01:12:52 00:00:59 00:48:08
40 Claudia Manuzzi CAY 1530 02:29:45 00:27:15 00:02:28 01:10:57 00:01:06 00:48:02
41 Vikki Sercombe GBR 1550 02:32:08 00:28:47 00:02:51 01:18:07 00:01:06 00:41:19
42 Julie-Anne Dawson AUS 1538 02:34:47 00:25:39 00:02:44 01:12:37 00:01:03 00:52:45
43 Stephanie Yeung AUS 1535 02:34:47 00:27:17 00:02:37 01:16:03 00:01:04 00:47:48
44 Rebecca Stubbs GBR 1546 02:36:27 00:26:58 00:03:12 01:13:27 00:00:58 00:51:52
45 Lisa Wilhelmy GBR 1553 02:36:53 00:25:18 00:03:25 01:18:13 00:01:10 00:48:48
46 Simone Bonney AUS 1536 02:48:03 00:23:24 00:03:00 01:22:20 00:01:14 00:58:05
47 Fiona Johnstone AUS 1541 02:59:23 00:25:45 00:03:10 01:30:22 00:01:13 00:58:54
DNF Claire Edwards GBR 1544 DNF 00:23:58 00:02:58 01:13:37 00:00:59 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results