Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fergus Maclean 1970 GBR 492 01:59:09 00:18:38 00:02:13 01:00:51 00:00:57 00:36:31
2 Chris Peeters USA 499 01:59:52 00:21:23 00:02:15 00:59:32 00:00:58 00:35:46
3 Joseph Fogarty USA 498 01:59:59 00:20:29 00:02:15 01:00:05 00:01:15 00:35:56
4 Peter Murray AUS 474 02:00:33 00:18:23 00:02:06 01:01:12 00:00:54 00:37:59
5 Barry Knight 1966 USA 503 02:01:17 00:20:31 00:02:05 01:00:33 00:01:03 00:37:07
6 Wayne Larden AUS 477 02:01:19 00:23:12 00:02:21 01:00:28 00:01:03 00:34:18
7 Eric Sorensen USA 500 02:01:22 00:20:53 00:02:02 01:01:21 00:01:13 00:35:55
8 Timothy Valley 1968 USA 504 02:01:30 00:21:12 00:02:13 00:59:46 00:00:56 00:37:24
9 David Gamble GBR 489 02:02:03 00:18:47 00:02:15 01:02:16 00:00:55 00:37:52
10 Normon Thibault 1968 CAN 514 02:02:05 00:20:26 00:02:08 01:00:38 00:00:57 00:37:58
11 Joe Radench CAN 454 02:02:09 00:21:36 00:02:32 00:59:09 00:00:53 00:38:01
12 Ted Bramble USA 501 02:02:13 00:18:21 00:02:39 01:00:43 00:01:07 00:39:24
13 Doug Davis USA 497 02:02:19 00:19:22 00:02:32 01:01:06 00:01:04 00:38:17
14 Ian Paulin NZL 461 02:03:40 00:19:58 00:02:14 01:01:01 00:00:59 00:39:29
15 Colin Phillips 1968 USA 490 02:03:52 00:20:28 00:02:10 01:01:10 00:01:02 00:39:03
16 Wayne Gale 1969 AUS 475 02:04:05 00:21:32 00:02:04 00:59:33 00:01:05 00:39:53
17 Jason Broadley 1971 GBR 486 02:04:20 00:21:28 00:02:16 00:59:47 00:00:53 00:39:58
18 Jason Sandquist CAN 455 02:04:52 00:20:55 00:02:23 01:02:32 00:01:07 00:37:58
19 Mike Van Holt RSA 463 02:04:56 00:20:55 00:02:27 01:03:31 00:01:04 00:37:01
20 Kristofer Ridgway 1969 AUS 476 02:05:02 00:22:00 00:02:03 00:59:01 00:00:53 00:41:06
21 David Hunger CAN 515 02:06:35 00:19:44 00:02:43 01:04:40 00:01:25 00:38:04
22 Jeff Morier 1970 CAN 512 02:06:54 00:19:40 00:02:37 01:01:37 00:01:06 00:41:55
23 Gregg Taylor CAY 458 02:07:04 00:24:16 00:02:18 01:01:56 00:01:03 00:37:32
24 Tony Smith CAN 513 02:07:12 00:20:59 00:02:22 01:01:58 00:01:04 00:40:51
25 David Kane 1970 USA 502 02:07:15 00:20:55 00:02:25 01:03:53 00:00:56 00:39:08
26 Yoshiaki Miura 1968 JPN 462 02:07:18 00:23:34 00:02:12 01:00:53 00:01:00 00:39:40
27 Jorge Luis Pinzon Alvarado MEX 483 02:07:51 00:20:02 00:02:24 01:03:01 00:01:20 00:41:05
28 Jason Kincaid 1970 CAN 510 02:07:59 00:19:51 00:02:24 01:03:22 00:00:59 00:41:24
29 Stuart Morgan AUS 471 02:08:08 00:20:30 00:02:18 01:02:34 00:01:07 00:41:41
30 Robert Scholtz 1970 RSA 464 02:08:32 00:21:20 00:02:35 01:02:55 00:01:07 00:40:36
31 Peter Krause CAN 511 02:08:36 00:24:37 00:02:20 01:01:18 00:01:07 00:39:16
32 Brad Seng USA 505 02:08:39 00:21:47 00:02:16 01:05:53 00:01:10 00:37:33
33 Lee Perry GBR 495 02:08:53 00:21:03 00:02:40 01:04:55 00:01:04 00:39:13
34 Jason Gregoire CAN 452 02:08:57 00:25:04 00:02:21 01:05:54 00:01:09 00:34:31
35 Ramon Maurice AUS 473 02:09:05 00:21:13 00:02:27 01:03:32 00:01:05 00:40:50
36 Andre Piehl 1970 RSA 465 02:09:38 00:21:48 00:02:33 01:02:52 00:01:05 00:41:21
37 Ross White AUS 470 02:09:44 00:21:37 00:02:26 01:03:31 00:00:58 00:41:14
38 Michael Kovak USA 506 02:09:47 00:21:30 00:02:35 01:04:28 00:01:00 00:40:16
39 James Clements CAN 508 02:10:14 00:22:27 00:02:46 01:03:15 00:01:04 00:40:44
40 Craig Evans GBR 488 02:10:30 00:22:25 00:02:38 01:02:03 00:01:32 00:41:53
41 Francisco Armijo MEX 481 02:10:57 00:21:09 00:02:39 01:03:44 00:01:10 00:42:17
42 Dean Hewson CAN 453 02:11:12 00:21:34 00:02:26 01:05:12 00:01:07 00:40:55
43 Carlos Villa 1970 MEX 482 02:11:49 00:21:43 00:02:23 01:05:31 00:01:11 00:41:04
44 Blair Brinkley CAY 457 02:11:56 00:21:25 00:02:31 01:04:25 00:01:14 00:42:21
45 Richard Charles Macnamee GBR 493 02:12:03 00:19:36 00:02:14 01:05:27 00:00:59 00:43:49
46 Daniel Bullock GBR 487 02:12:31 00:18:55 00:02:37 01:05:47 00:01:14 00:43:59
47 Campbell Noon GBR 494 02:13:54 00:24:21 00:02:47 01:04:22 00:00:57 00:41:29
48 Jason Berry GBR 485 02:14:09 00:21:12 00:02:24 01:07:01 00:01:03 00:42:30
49 Peter Todd RSA 466 02:14:10 00:22:27 00:02:57 01:06:33 00:01:12 00:41:04
50 David Hoare AUS 472 02:14:45 00:22:19 00:02:13 01:04:10 00:01:02 00:45:03
51 Jim Finlay AUS 479 02:15:08 00:23:38 00:02:26 01:06:13 00:01:14 00:41:39
52 Shane Ellard AUS 480 02:16:26 00:23:59 00:02:27 01:05:04 00:00:57 00:44:01
53 Craig Ewahko 1970 CAN 509 02:16:51 00:21:05 00:03:08 01:07:39 00:01:07 00:43:54
54 Andrew Auld GBR 484 02:18:32 00:21:31 00:02:24 01:10:53 00:01:10 00:42:37
55 Mark Cornaga NZL 460 02:20:20 00:23:23 00:02:25 01:09:48 00:01:30 00:43:15
56 Jean Guy Beliveau CAY 459 02:21:38 00:24:56 00:02:31 01:06:51 00:01:14 00:46:07
57 Dean Gaffigan CAY 456 02:27:34 00:25:07 00:02:36 01:13:29 00:01:13 00:45:12
DNF Simon Hoppe 1970 GBR 491 DNF 00:20:59 00:02:32 01:02:23 00:01:04 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results