Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jack Maitland 1962 GBR 670 01:58:07 00:19:06 00:02:02 01:00:55 00:00:50 00:35:17
2 Bruce Gennari 1966 USA 674 01:58:16 00:17:49 00:02:25 00:59:00 00:01:01 00:38:04
3 Pater Treppo AUS 695 01:59:01 00:20:28 00:02:04 00:59:27 00:00:53 00:36:11
4 Peter Kain 1963 USA 675 01:59:06 00:18:34 00:02:21 01:00:39 00:01:02 00:36:32
5 Darrin Rohr USA 677 02:00:16 00:21:02 00:02:24 01:01:22 00:01:03 00:34:26
6 Peter Younghusband 1964 GBR 673 02:01:26 00:21:00 00:02:05 01:00:02 00:00:55 00:37:27
7 Piers Pirrow RSA 638 02:01:53 00:19:13 00:02:26 01:01:30 00:01:02 00:37:44
8 Terry Labinski USA 676 02:02:14 00:20:54 00:02:17 01:01:25 00:00:59 00:36:40
9 Erik Grimm USA 680 02:02:24 00:20:19 00:02:25 01:00:27 00:01:03 00:38:12
10 Stuart Curtis GBR 665 02:02:37 00:19:08 00:02:23 01:01:37 00:00:53 00:38:37
11 Jason Engel 1962 USA 678 02:03:08 00:19:19 00:02:36 01:02:52 00:01:01 00:37:22
12 John Valentine CAN 693 02:03:21 00:22:41 00:02:22 01:01:16 00:00:53 00:36:10
13 Robin Canty GBR 664 02:04:52 00:21:42 00:02:20 01:00:25 00:01:00 00:39:28
14 Carl Wurfel CAN 630 02:05:01 00:19:22 00:02:23 01:03:01 00:01:03 00:39:15
15 Michael Wroblewski 1963 USA 685 02:05:03 00:20:03 00:02:24 01:03:59 00:01:07 00:37:32
16 Grant Howells 1964 GBR 669 02:05:31 00:20:19 00:02:22 01:04:07 00:00:58 00:37:46
17 Andrew Tuovinen 1963 CAN 692 02:05:52 00:21:56 00:02:34 01:01:57 00:00:55 00:38:32
18 Carl Johnston USA 684 02:05:55 00:20:21 00:02:25 01:03:59 00:01:03 00:38:08
19 Mark Martin 1962 AUS 658 02:06:29 00:22:19 00:02:24 01:02:25 00:00:59 00:38:24
20 Donny Forsyth 1966 USA 679 02:06:41 00:21:57 00:02:25 01:01:54 00:01:04 00:39:24
21 Rich Heilman USA 681 02:07:34 00:23:37 00:02:43 01:01:29 00:01:13 00:38:34
22 Geoff Barnard 1963 CAN 627 02:07:47 00:22:13 00:02:42 01:02:49 00:01:14 00:38:52
23 Roger Godley 1962 GBR 667 02:07:55 00:19:11 00:02:36 01:02:36 00:01:09 00:42:26
24 Jeffrey Hehn 1964 CAN 628 02:08:10 00:20:09 00:02:21 01:04:03 00:01:19 00:40:20
25 David Percy 1962 CAN 629 02:08:39 00:21:02 00:02:48 01:04:12 00:01:11 00:39:28
26 Gordon Addison CAN 686 02:08:40 00:22:12 00:02:32 01:03:24 00:01:15 00:39:20
27 David Allen 1968 AUS 657 02:08:47 00:21:10 00:02:39 01:04:34 00:01:19 00:39:08
28 Rob Pears GBR 671 02:08:50 00:22:49 00:02:36 01:02:43 00:01:00 00:39:43
29 John Schopp CAN 691 02:09:03 00:23:14 00:02:17 01:02:48 00:01:04 00:39:42
30 Joseph Hinton USA 683 02:09:54 00:21:05 00:02:36 01:02:47 00:01:06 00:42:22
31 Murray Doughty 1963 NZL 636 02:10:03 00:24:24 00:02:25 01:04:05 00:00:57 00:38:14
32 Jose Armando Lopez MEX 659 02:10:22 00:23:13 00:02:24 01:04:45 00:00:58 00:39:04
33 Dave Butters GBR 663 02:10:25 00:21:35 00:02:24 01:02:54 00:01:07 00:42:27
34 John Litherland 1963 CAN 690 02:10:55 00:22:21 00:02:25 01:04:42 00:01:03 00:40:25
35 Trevor Peterson RSA 641 02:11:21 00:20:20 00:02:13 01:09:55 00:01:12 00:37:42
36 David Ariano CAN 687 02:11:35 00:22:43 00:02:37 01:04:17 00:01:07 00:40:53
37 Mike Candy 1965 NZL 637 02:11:35 00:23:16 00:02:36 01:02:03 00:00:56 00:42:45
38 Carlos Peña Lartigue 1963 MEX 660 02:12:08 00:23:43 00:02:33 01:04:18 00:01:13 00:40:22
39 Leon Tobias 1965 RSA 639 02:12:26 00:22:09 00:02:58 01:04:22 00:01:21 00:41:38
40 Miguel Garcia MEX 661 02:12:46 00:21:04 00:02:39 01:08:38 00:01:07 00:39:20
41 Brad Arndt CAN 688 02:13:32 00:25:07 00:02:35 01:05:42 00:01:09 00:39:01
42 Laurence Harding 1966 GBR 668 02:14:09 00:21:12 00:02:37 01:01:23 00:01:11 00:47:48
43 Kevin Dean 1963 GBR 666 02:14:17 00:22:23 00:02:41 01:06:24 00:01:02 00:41:50
44 Andy Kemp GBR 672 02:15:09 00:25:33 00:02:30 01:03:52 00:01:11 00:42:05
45 Tim Pope RSA 640 02:15:48 00:25:04 00:02:33 01:04:32 00:01:08 00:42:33
46 Vlad Tohadze AUS 656 02:15:50 00:23:39 00:02:19 01:05:58 00:01:01 00:42:55
47 Brenton McGuire AUS 652 02:15:54 00:20:31 00:02:31 01:05:48 00:01:11 00:45:56
48 Dean Britz RSA 642 02:17:15 00:23:48 00:03:01 01:08:30 00:01:14 00:40:43
49 Tony Arnell 1964 GBR 662 02:17:45 00:23:42 00:02:25 01:06:35 00:01:03 00:44:02
50 Dave Ferguson BER 644 02:19:20 00:24:22 00:02:43 01:10:40 00:01:11 00:40:27
51 Glenn Whewell CAY 634 02:19:37 00:25:00 00:02:22 01:09:25 00:00:59 00:41:54
52 Michael Valos 1961 AUS 655 02:20:19 00:23:37 00:02:43 01:07:13 00:01:20 00:45:28
53 Piers Stradling CAY 633 02:21:40 00:24:43 00:02:49 01:06:59 00:01:08 00:46:03
54 Malchom Dickson AUS 651 02:21:57 00:23:12 00:02:24 01:08:25 00:01:13 00:46:45
55 Scott Pickford AUS 653 02:22:36 00:23:33 00:02:23 01:12:05 00:01:06 00:43:31
56 David Plumstead 1962 CAN 631 02:23:38 00:29:35 00:02:27 01:08:33 00:01:15 00:41:49
57 Stuart Pitcher AUS 650 02:25:20 00:25:28 00:02:33 01:10:34 00:00:57 00:45:50
58 Aaron Smith 1965 BER 643 02:26:09 00:23:43 00:02:41 01:13:25 00:01:00 00:45:22
59 James Bebarfald CAY 632 02:28:48 00:21:08 00:02:58 01:12:23 00:01:10 00:51:11
60 Douglas Bunder BRA 648 02:34:18 00:27:31 00:03:20 01:13:57 00:01:25 00:48:08
61 Geoff Doyle AUS 654 02:42:57 00:26:04 00:02:43 01:16:56 00:01:35 00:55:40
DNF Len Gushe CAN 689 DNF 00:17:51 00:02:11 00:58:32 00:01:04 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results