Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Donna Kay-Ness USA 1754 02:10:23 00:23:13 00:02:32 01:04:30 00:00:46 00:39:24
2 Anna Tyler NZL 1732 02:12:33 00:22:32 00:02:11 01:07:54 00:00:38 00:39:19
3 Chris Farias USA 1758 02:13:57 00:23:54 00:02:21 01:06:54 00:00:51 00:39:59
4 Smith Heidi USA 1763 02:16:27 00:22:59 00:02:44 01:07:36 00:01:09 00:42:01
5 Pippa Michaels GBR 1746 02:17:36 00:23:50 00:02:29 01:08:33 00:00:45 00:42:01
6 Maureen Cummings 1961 AUS 1734 02:18:22 00:20:39 00:02:22 01:09:51 00:00:43 00:44:50
7 Janet Tyrrell AUS 1737 02:19:03 00:25:43 00:02:26 01:08:17 00:00:51 00:41:47
8 Wietske Eikelenboom 1961 CAN 1766 02:19:26 00:25:51 00:02:54 01:08:36 00:00:51 00:41:16
9 Michele Pollio 1964 USA 1760 02:20:07 00:23:36 00:02:33 01:10:34 00:00:58 00:42:27
10 Juliet Vickery 1963 GBR 1749 02:20:25 00:24:10 00:02:50 01:11:10 00:01:17 00:40:59
11 Juliette Clark GBR 1743 02:22:37 00:29:02 00:02:42 01:09:14 00:00:46 00:40:55
12 Lynda Dickson AUS 1735 02:23:11 00:21:54 00:02:25 01:13:13 00:00:48 00:44:53
13 Lisa Dunn USA 1757 02:24:00 00:24:53 00:02:42 01:10:27 00:00:52 00:45:07
14 Nancy Brennan USA 1752 02:24:58 00:22:53 00:02:49 01:13:25 00:01:07 00:44:47
15 Sarah Giesman USA 1759 02:25:31 00:24:10 00:02:42 01:11:34 00:01:04 00:46:03
16 Sheila Coventry 1965 GBR 1744 02:27:16 00:24:56 00:02:45 01:10:32 00:01:02 00:48:02
17 Annie Carrino 1962 USA 1753 02:27:18 00:22:40 00:02:38 01:18:24 00:01:02 00:42:35
18 Cathi Remington USA 1761 02:27:57 00:25:39 00:02:55 01:13:39 00:00:53 00:44:52
19 Jenny Ayers 1962 CAN 1726 02:28:11 00:24:57 00:02:42 01:14:41 00:00:49 00:45:03
20 Amanda Cantle 1965 GBR 1741 02:28:12 00:25:04 00:02:55 01:13:20 00:00:56 00:45:58
21 Sarah Robbins 1965 CAN 1728 02:29:18 00:27:00 00:02:48 01:10:18 00:00:59 00:48:14
22 Kerry Copeland CAN 1765 02:29:50 00:22:47 00:02:52 01:15:19 00:00:57 00:47:56
23 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX 1739 02:30:19 00:25:20 00:02:45 01:16:29 00:01:04 00:44:43
24 Lucie Vachon CAN 1764 02:30:25 00:25:13 00:02:17 01:13:36 00:00:52 00:48:29
25 Elaine Mara Da Silva BRA 1733 02:30:32 00:23:30 00:03:06 01:11:48 00:01:16 00:50:53
26 Alison Zalasky CAN 1730 02:31:22 00:27:02 00:02:43 01:12:21 00:01:00 00:48:18
27 Margo Fraser 1963 CAN 1767 02:31:45 00:28:36 00:02:49 01:11:17 00:01:01 00:48:03
28 Polly Cox USA 1731 02:31:48 00:26:57 00:02:50 01:12:26 00:00:54 00:48:42
29 Ann Knights 1966 GBR 1745 02:32:37 00:29:29 00:03:05 01:14:45 00:01:20 00:44:00
30 Lisa Welch USA 1762 02:32:44 00:26:44 00:03:30 01:14:22 00:01:12 00:46:58
31 Susan Mitchell GBR 1747 02:33:39 00:24:11 00:02:45 01:13:36 00:01:32 00:51:37
32 Kathy Mead CAN 1770 02:34:05 00:24:46 00:03:18 01:14:42 00:00:59 00:50:21
33 Mary Leliveld CAN 1769 02:35:09 00:31:24 00:02:38 01:13:29 00:00:59 00:46:41
34 Helen Ridley GBR 1748 02:35:54 00:28:33 00:02:20 01:14:21 00:00:59 00:49:42
35 Thea Warwick GBR 1750 02:37:35 00:27:01 00:03:14 01:19:19 00:01:04 00:46:58
36 Dominique Paquette CAN 1727 02:38:39 00:30:13 00:02:59 01:14:47 00:01:06 00:49:35
37 Leonie Keilour 1964 AUS 1736 02:40:36 00:27:04 00:02:48 01:19:16 00:00:53 00:50:37
38 Flora Seymour CAN 1729 02:41:24 00:27:03 00:03:02 01:19:06 00:01:09 00:51:06
39 Toni Whight 1965 GBR 1751 02:43:41 00:28:47 00:03:04 01:19:26 00:00:57 00:51:30
40 Alison Carver AUS 1738 02:58:42 00:29:33 00:03:13 01:33:33 00:01:21 00:51:05
Program notes:

Complete results