Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karen McKeachie 1953 USA 1958 02:19:58 00:24:14 00:02:45 01:09:52 00:00:55 00:42:13
2 Laura Sophiea 1955 USA 1961 02:20:42 00:24:07 00:02:45 01:08:18 00:00:43 00:44:51
3 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 1955 USA 1957 02:23:48 00:22:11 00:02:45 01:12:30 00:00:50 00:45:34
4 Lynne Pattle 1951 NZL 1935 02:24:05 00:28:36 00:02:44 01:09:15 00:00:42 00:42:49
5 Ann Barnes 1956 CAN 1966 02:25:40 00:22:18 00:03:02 01:12:35 00:01:02 00:46:46
6 Kim Shaw 1956 GBR 1953 02:25:48 00:27:34 00:02:53 01:10:08 00:00:55 00:44:18
7 Marilyn Benkelman 1952 USA 1956 02:26:31 00:24:22 00:03:07 01:08:24 00:00:58 00:49:42
8 Kris Skiles 1953 USA 1965 02:26:50 00:24:17 00:03:32 01:09:31 00:01:30 00:48:02
9 Petra Groeschel 1955 CAN 1927 02:28:05 00:26:53 00:03:23 01:10:17 00:01:01 00:46:31
10 Nola Smitheram NZL 1938 02:28:26 00:25:08 00:02:56 01:11:48 00:00:54 00:47:42
11 Julie Rooney NZL 1937 02:28:55 00:25:11 00:02:49 01:12:05 00:00:54 00:47:58
12 Jo Teske AUS 1941 02:29:15 00:24:04 00:02:44 01:12:59 00:00:51 00:48:39
13 Linda Lovig 1954 CAN 1929 02:31:18 00:27:05 00:04:02 01:09:29 00:01:25 00:49:18
14 Diane Sharp 1952 USA 1960 02:32:03 00:27:03 00:03:01 01:15:13 00:01:03 00:45:45
15 Nancy De Roma USA 1962 02:32:14 00:27:05 00:03:17 01:13:44 00:01:30 00:46:40
16 Anne Lichtenwalner CAY 1933 02:32:21 00:29:16 00:03:42 01:12:39 00:00:57 00:45:50
17 Penny Edwards 1954 GBR 1948 02:34:27 00:29:23 00:03:18 01:15:19 00:00:58 00:45:30
18 Nancy Cole 1953 CAN 1968 02:37:00 00:32:36 00:02:50 01:15:52 00:00:43 00:45:00
19 Susan Jankowitz 1955 USA 1972 02:39:05 00:27:07 00:02:57 01:11:44 00:01:13 00:56:07
20 Kim Mason 1971 AUS 1939 02:39:08 00:27:50 00:03:07 01:15:55 00:01:25 00:50:52
21 Ros Townsend Hope GBR 1955 02:39:36 00:27:29 00:03:16 01:17:07 00:01:06 00:50:40
22 Mandy Meredith 1954 AUS 1940 02:40:17 00:27:45 00:02:48 01:13:10 00:01:02 00:55:33
23 Rani Stewart GBR 1954 02:40:45 00:28:29 00:02:49 01:19:50 00:01:03 00:48:35
24 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 1930 02:41:08 00:30:17 00:03:27 01:14:27 00:00:55 00:52:04
25 Beverly Watson 1953 CAN 1970 02:43:45 00:26:58 00:03:20 01:18:17 00:00:52 00:54:20
26 Lynda Crozier CAN 1971 02:44:39 00:28:38 00:03:34 01:16:44 00:00:59 00:54:46
27 Wendy Read 1952 GBR 1952 02:45:19 00:32:10 00:03:41 01:19:52 00:01:21 00:48:17
28 Gail Flanaghan GBR 1949 02:45:23 00:29:58 00:03:21 01:20:44 00:01:01 00:50:21
29 Jeanne Hetherington CAN 1928 02:46:36 00:33:53 00:02:52 01:17:55 00:01:08 00:50:50
30 Barbara Wilson CAY 1932 02:49:30 00:33:29 00:03:35 01:23:39 00:00:59 00:47:50
31 Heather Allsopp AUS 1943 02:49:45 00:27:26 00:03:05 01:21:51 00:01:15 00:56:09
32 Susan Roberts CAN 1969 02:49:52 00:32:55 00:03:41 01:19:36 00:01:19 00:52:22
33 Cindy Nickerson 1956 CAN 1931 02:52:28 00:32:57 00:03:28 01:25:04 00:01:10 00:49:51
34 Magdalena Alvarez MEX 1945 02:53:31 00:31:15 00:03:56 01:21:29 00:01:17 00:55:36
35 Mary Mckean GBR 1950 02:53:53 00:29:24 00:03:23 01:23:27 00:01:09 00:56:32
36 Barbara Wilson AUS 1942 02:54:49 00:33:50 00:03:10 01:26:24 00:01:01 00:50:27
37 Janice Borland GBR 1946 02:57:00 00:32:55 00:03:28 01:23:43 00:01:10 00:55:47
38 Diane Proud 1951 USA 1964 02:59:16 00:37:06 00:04:31 01:24:24 00:01:27 00:51:51
39 Louise Parker GBR 1951 03:01:41 00:38:41 00:04:28 01:28:29 00:01:19 00:48:46
40 Marguarite Young AUS 1944 03:06:21 00:35:57 00:04:16 01:26:11 00:01:02 00:58:57
41 Maureen Barry CAN 1967 03:16:26 00:34:05 00:04:36 01:27:15 00:02:18 01:08:13
DNF Carey Guerrero USA 1963 DNF 00:24:46 00:03:06 01:14:10 00:01:15 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results