Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Günter Beilstein 1936 GER 1292 02:21:31 00:23:10 00:02:57 01:06:39 00:01:44 00:47:03
2 Robert Goddard 1935 NZL 1265 02:29:17 00:23:26 00:03:17 01:11:40 00:01:40 00:49:14
3 Herbert Radicke 1935 GER 1291 02:31:57 00:26:12 00:04:02 01:12:55 00:01:10 00:47:40
4 Roger Brockenbrough 1934 USA 1282 02:36:15 00:31:53 00:03:19 01:13:47 00:01:09 00:46:08
5 Peter Howard GBR 1277 02:39:02 00:27:14 00:03:53 01:13:33 00:01:21 00:53:03
6 Philip Scott AUS 1273 02:40:30 00:23:50 00:03:07 01:16:31 00:01:07 00:55:56
7 Garth Barfoot 1936 NZL 1264 02:40:56 00:29:18 00:03:27 01:14:18 00:01:29 00:52:26
8 Arnott Kidd 1934 GBR 1279 02:43:40 00:32:36 00:03:41 01:15:45 00:01:40 00:50:00
9 Richard Alexander USA 1280 02:44:06 00:34:20 00:04:51 01:10:03 00:01:26 00:53:28
10 Helmet Kruckel CAN 1263 02:47:19 00:29:46 00:03:14 01:16:22 00:01:14 00:56:46
11 Ian Robinson 1935 NZL 1267 02:47:33 00:31:33 00:03:20 01:22:06 00:01:22 00:49:15
12 Steve Barrie AUS 1275 02:47:40 00:34:18 00:03:34 01:20:56 00:00:54 00:47:59
13 Alan Hurst GBR 1278 02:49:20 00:30:19 00:04:28 01:21:44 00:01:47 00:51:03
14 Ed Wolfgram USA 1283 02:49:41 00:31:09 00:04:40 01:16:03 00:02:01 00:55:51
15 Gabriel Martinez 1934 FRA 1271 02:49:48 00:35:55 00:04:02 01:18:05 00:01:34 00:50:13
16 Rob Connacher RSA 1272 02:50:30 00:26:11 00:04:16 01:17:35 00:01:58 01:00:32
17 Donald Frantz CAN 1262 02:50:32 00:29:04 00:04:33 01:23:32 00:01:24 00:52:00
18 Raymond Colliver 1933 CAN 1261 02:54:59 00:32:11 00:03:55 01:22:37 00:01:44 00:54:34
19 Joseph Mccallum NZL 1270 02:55:18 00:29:35 00:04:31 01:25:44 00:01:14 00:54:14
20 Leonard Fuxa USA 1285 02:55:18 00:31:41 00:04:22 01:19:50 00:01:44 00:57:43
21 Alec Hill 1933 NZL 1266 02:56:23 00:29:46 00:03:52 01:25:04 00:01:11 00:56:31
22 Anthony Sepie 1932 NZL 1269 03:02:41 00:32:16 00:04:00 01:18:53 00:01:51 01:05:43
23 Brian Coates AUS 1274 03:03:37 00:33:45 00:03:43 01:28:40 00:01:17 00:56:14
24 William Perloff 1936 USA 1289 03:06:22 00:31:55 00:05:06 01:26:34 00:01:35 01:01:15
25 Brad Leonard 1934 USA 1287 03:11:46 00:36:32 00:04:12 01:24:01 00:01:36 01:05:27
26 Edwin Alexander 1934 USA 1284 03:20:06 00:35:31 00:04:14 01:29:35 00:02:02 01:08:45
27 Mickey J. Stokotelny 1932 CAN 1290 03:25:44 00:36:13 00:04:41 01:36:21 00:02:49 01:05:42
28 Granville Bantick GBR 1276 03:31:05 00:40:16 00:06:07 01:28:21 00:02:44 01:13:39
DNF Dieter Heycke 1935 USA 1286 DNF 00:31:26 00:05:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results