Results: 2001 Lausanne ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Lausanne, Switzerland, Switzerland • 25 Aug, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:53:58 00:19:52 01:02:00 00:31:26
2 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 01:54:06 00:19:57 01:01:57 00:31:28
3 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:54:09 00:19:48 01:02:01 00:31:35
4 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 01:54:19 00:19:26 01:02:23 00:31:50
5 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 01:54:44 00:19:27 01:02:23 00:32:07
6 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:54:54 00:19:27 01:02:23 00:32:22
7 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:55:57 00:19:32 01:02:20 00:33:21
8 Paul Mackay 1979 AUS 01:56:10 00:20:06 01:03:04 00:32:17
9 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 01:56:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 01:56:57 00:19:46 01:02:05 00:34:17
11 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 01:57:06 00:19:56 01:01:49 00:34:30
12 Dominic Burren SUI 01:57:11 00:20:15 01:02:54 00:33:15
13 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 01:57:21 00:20:00 01:03:10 00:33:29
14 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:57:48 00:19:45 01:02:02 00:35:01
15 Andreas Grutter SUI 01:57:57 00:20:12 01:02:31 00:34:25
16 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 01:58:15 00:19:31 01:02:23 00:35:34
17 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 01:58:22 00:20:01 01:03:11 00:34:25
18 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 01:58:34 00:20:32 01:02:39 00:34:38
19 Jonathan Ciavattella 1981 ITA 01:58:40 00:19:55 01:03:16 00:34:38
20 Gabriele Pertusati ITA 01:58:43 00:20:57 01:02:15 00:34:35
21 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 01:58:54 00:20:02 01:03:05 00:34:59
22 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 01:59:04 00:20:22 01:02:50 00:34:58
23 Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 01:59:20 00:20:47 01:02:23 00:35:15
24 Huib Rost 1975 NED 01:59:21 00:20:12 01:02:59 00:35:21
25 Michael Schwarz SUI 01:59:24 00:20:17 01:02:51 00:35:24
26 Michael Raelert 1980 GER 02:00:05 00:20:06 01:02:38 00:36:37
27 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 02:00:26 00:20:12 01:03:04 00:36:18
28 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 02:00:41 00:20:14 01:02:55 00:36:41
29 Lord St. John CAN 02:00:52 00:20:41 01:02:30 00:36:55
30 Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 02:01:01 00:20:44 01:02:24 00:37:01
31 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 02:01:21 00:20:11 01:03:06 00:37:16
32 Levi Maxwell AUS 02:02:31 00:20:00 01:01:50 00:39:44
33 Michal Danek 1979 CZE 02:02:43 00:20:14 01:02:57 00:38:44
34 Fernando Cabellos Saiz 1979 ESP 02:02:53 00:20:08 01:03:09 00:38:42
35 Casper Van Den Burgh 1972 NED 02:03:17 00:20:11 01:02:56 00:39:16
36 Kevin Carter USA 02:04:02 00:20:29 01:02:35 00:40:04
37 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 02:07:27 00:20:23 01:10:12 00:35:59
38 Filip Kristl SVK 02:10:22 00:20:57 01:09:41 00:38:42
39 Jordi Gimenez Diez 1976 ESP 02:11:43 00:20:31 01:09:50 00:40:17