Results: 2001 Saint Kitts ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup | Elite Men
Saint Kitts and Navis, Saint Kitts and Nevis • 13 May, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 02:11:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 02:11:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Abe Rogers USA 02:13:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 02:14:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 02:14:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Stephen Sheldrake 1973 NZL 02:15:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Peter Clode NZL 02:16:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Marc Lees AUS 02:16:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Kelly Guest 1975 CAN 02:17:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Alan Villanueva MEX 02:18:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Tim Bentley AUS 02:18:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Brent Perdrizet USA 02:19:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux CAN 02:19:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 02:20:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Jimmy Archer 1972 USA 02:21:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Jeff Diaz Sneed 1974 USA 02:21:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Paul Fritzche USA 02:23:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Nik Southwell USA 02:24:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 02:26:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Dean Jagusch NZL 02:26:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Stephen Senier USA 02:28:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Nissim Abergel 1971 ISR 02:29:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Jonathan Caron CAN 02:28:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Andrew Tanner CAN 02:29:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Philippe Bertrand 1977 CAN 02:30:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Jason Gooding 1979 TTO 02:35:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Neal Henderson 1973 USA 02:35:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 John Alvarez VEN 02:35:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Noble 1965 AUS DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cameron Brown NZL DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Walter Denino USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Otto Bell 1975 BAH DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian White USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David-James Tache 1977 CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Malo CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Docherty USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Smedley 1973 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eric Johnson NZL DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charles Hanley USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00