Results: 2001 Toronto ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Toronto, Canada • 07 Jul, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 11 01:50:32 00:18:13 00:00:34 01:00:07 00:00:27 00:31:10
2 Chris McCormack 1973 AUS 3 01:50:44 00:18:14 00:00:51 00:59:49 00:00:24 00:31:27
3 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 17 01:50:53 00:18:08 00:00:31 01:00:14 00:00:23 00:31:38
4 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 1 01:50:57 00:17:57 00:00:34 01:00:51 00:00:25 00:31:10
5 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 19 01:51:06 00:18:15 00:00:37 01:00:47 00:00:24 00:31:06
6 Trent Chapman 1976 AUS 6 01:51:12 00:18:09 00:00:31 01:00:58 00:00:25 00:31:09
7 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 45 01:51:14 00:18:19 00:00:36 01:00:28 00:00:32 00:31:22
8 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 2 01:51:17 00:18:03 00:00:28 01:01:09 00:00:25 00:31:15
9 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 5 01:51:17 00:18:04 00:00:43 01:00:53 00:00:28 00:31:10
10 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 4 01:51:34 00:18:09 00:00:33 01:00:58 00:00:25 00:31:29
11 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 21 01:51:44 00:18:12 00:00:33 01:00:58 00:00:32 00:31:29
12 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 31 01:51:51 00:18:12 00:00:38 01:00:53 00:00:26 00:31:42
13 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 24 01:52:01 00:18:22 00:00:28 01:00:51 00:00:32 00:31:48
14 Luke Harrop 1977 AUS 16 01:52:12 00:18:10 00:00:43 01:00:48 00:00:25 00:32:06
15 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 36 01:52:20 00:18:20 00:00:43 01:00:40 00:00:26 00:32:12
16 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 32 01:52:28 00:18:13 00:00:48 01:00:43 00:00:28 00:32:17
17 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 10 01:52:34 00:18:11 00:00:41 01:00:02 00:00:20 00:33:18
18 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 51 01:52:39 00:18:06 00:00:36 01:01:02 00:00:28 00:32:30
19 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 43 01:52:54 00:18:00 00:00:35 01:00:18 00:00:27 00:33:37
20 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 18 01:53:13 00:18:00 00:00:34 01:01:08 00:00:25 00:33:07
21 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 38 01:53:47 00:18:07 00:00:34 01:00:58 00:00:28 00:33:38
22 Stefan Jakobsen CAN 54 01:53:53 00:18:51 00:00:40 01:00:14 00:00:32 00:33:37
23 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 41 01:54:01 00:18:14 00:00:34 01:00:53 00:00:31 00:33:50
24 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 20 01:54:04 00:19:01 00:00:28 01:00:14 00:00:28 00:33:53
25 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 22 01:54:20 00:18:21 00:00:37 01:00:46 00:00:37 00:34:01
26 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 23 01:54:39 00:18:38 00:00:35 01:00:28 00:00:28 00:34:31
27 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 7 01:55:37 00:18:15 00:00:57 01:03:21 00:00:32 00:32:31
28 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 67 01:55:39 00:18:56 00:00:46 01:02:51 00:00:36 00:32:31
29 Kelly Guest 1975 CAN 44 01:55:52 00:18:53 00:00:35 01:00:17 00:00:32 00:35:36
30 Arturo Garza Heiras 1977 MEX 26 01:56:34 00:18:28 00:00:52 01:03:12 00:00:28 00:33:35
31 Mark Lees AUS 15 01:56:47 00:18:06 00:00:31 01:01:07 00:00:28 00:36:35
32 Victor Plata 1973 USA 34 01:57:58 00:18:12 00:00:41 01:02:51 00:00:31 00:35:43
33 Jean-Sebastien Rioux CAN 62 01:58:02 00:18:24 00:00:35 01:02:05 00:00:28 00:36:31
34 Brent Perdrizet USA 68 01:58:23 00:20:28 00:00:45 01:03:30 00:00:32 00:33:09
35 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 12 01:58:26 00:19:29 00:00:46 01:04:26 00:00:28 00:33:19
36 Rory Mackie 1981 ZIM 72 01:58:36 00:20:07 00:00:34 01:04:01 00:00:27 00:33:28
37 Stefan Timms CAN 47 01:59:31 00:18:05 00:00:45 01:03:47 00:00:28 00:36:28
38 Mathieu Dube CAN 59 01:59:32 00:20:08 00:00:35 01:03:57 00:00:28 00:34:23
39 Marcus Ornellas 1971 POR 52 02:00:22 00:18:26 00:00:51 01:03:16 00:00:31 00:37:19
40 Sebastien Lemay CAN 78 02:00:55 00:19:01 00:00:34 01:05:09 00:00:31 00:35:40
41 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 48 02:01:18 00:18:38 00:01:06 01:04:58 00:00:37 00:35:59
42 Scott Curry CAN 58 02:02:40 00:20:04 00:00:41 01:03:57 00:00:28 00:37:30
43 Bruno Khuori 1977 BRA 77 02:03:32 00:19:29 00:00:43 01:04:28 00:00:36 00:38:16
44 Nissim Abergel 1971 ISR 75 02:03:34 00:20:10 00:00:41 01:03:47 00:00:41 00:38:16
DNF Sebastien Laflamme 1972 CAN 73 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:47 01:03:09 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 14 DNF 00:18:59 00:00:34 01:05:09 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 33 DNF 00:18:11 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tim Don 1978 GBR 9 DNF 00:18:18 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Gil Sojo 1976 ESP 39 DNF 00:18:18 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 29 DNF 00:18:24 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esteban Kahs-Garay 1976 CHI 63 DNF 00:18:49 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Armando Barcellos Saraiva 1958 BRA 40 DNF 00:19:04 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mike Greenberg 1974 CAN 76 DNF 00:19:26 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philippe Le Duff 1972 FRA 53 DNF 00:20:10 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Otto Bell 1975 BAH 57 DNF 00:20:54 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Travis Kuhl 1975 USA 49 DNF 00:21:50 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results