Results: 2001 Toronto ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Toronto, Canada • 07 Jul, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 2 02:00:04 00:18:42 00:00:36 01:05:45 00:00:27 00:34:37
2 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 4 02:02:15 00:18:41 00:00:37 01:05:45 00:00:31 00:36:43
3 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 6 02:02:40 00:18:42 00:00:33 01:05:46 00:00:29 00:37:11
4 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 3 02:03:38 00:19:43 00:00:43 01:07:37 00:00:29 00:35:06
5 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 1 02:03:57 00:18:40 00:00:37 01:08:02 00:00:31 00:36:09
6 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 7 02:04:06 00:18:41 00:00:35 01:06:41 00:00:32 00:37:38
7 Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 20 02:04:13 00:19:47 00:00:45 01:07:32 00:00:34 00:35:37
8 Sheila Taormina 1969 USA 30 02:04:50 00:18:42 00:00:41 01:06:25 00:00:40 00:38:24
9 Jill Savege 1974 CAN 41 02:05:10 00:18:48 00:00:53 01:08:27 00:00:38 00:36:24
10 Melissa Ashton 1973 AUS 12 02:05:41 00:19:45 00:00:43 01:07:44 00:00:29 00:37:02
11 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 19 02:06:02 00:20:28 00:00:39 01:08:14 00:00:29 00:36:14
12 Tereza Macel 1974 CZE 34 02:06:13 00:18:48 00:00:32 01:05:46 00:00:29 00:40:39
13 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 14 02:06:24 00:18:46 00:00:41 01:08:38 00:00:33 00:37:49
14 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 18 02:06:44 00:20:11 00:00:33 01:08:45 00:00:28 00:36:50
15 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 15 02:06:53 00:18:45 00:00:47 01:08:36 00:00:35 00:38:12
16 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 5 02:07:13 00:18:48 00:00:34 01:10:56 00:00:34 00:36:23
17 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 39 02:07:29 00:21:05 00:00:38 01:07:38 00:00:31 00:37:38
18 Natasha Filliol 1980 CAN 24 02:07:52 00:20:26 00:00:38 01:08:19 00:00:28 00:38:03
19 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 45 02:08:25 00:19:41 00:00:47 01:07:38 00:00:32 00:39:47
20 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 42 02:08:47 00:21:02 00:00:34 01:07:49 00:00:37 00:38:46
21 Gina Derks-Gardner 1971 USA 27 02:09:05 00:20:26 00:00:53 01:08:06 00:00:34 00:39:08
22 Anne Marie Koszegi CAN 40 02:09:13 00:21:07 00:00:39 01:07:37 00:00:34 00:39:18
23 Donna Phelan 1972 CAN 29 02:09:14 00:20:20 00:00:41 01:08:22 00:00:32 00:39:20
24 Christine Jeffrey 1972 CAN 38 02:10:17 00:18:46 00:00:53 01:08:29 00:00:35 00:41:37
25 Isabelle Gagnon CAN 33 02:10:59 00:20:29 00:00:41 01:08:17 00:00:35 00:40:59
26 Alicia Kaye 1983 USA 37 02:14:25 00:20:14 00:00:48 01:10:12 00:00:29 00:42:43
DNF Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 9 DNF 00:18:44 00:00:28 01:08:57 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 17 DNF 00:18:43 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessi Stensland USA 22 DNF 00:21:07 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 32 DNF 00:20:26 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results