Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 6 01:50:41 00:19:56 00:01:29 00:56:19 00:00:52 00:32:05
2 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 11 01:51:07 00:20:03 00:01:25 00:56:20 00:00:48 00:32:31
3 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 7 01:51:17 00:20:07 00:01:28 00:56:11 00:00:55 00:32:36
4 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 1 01:51:27 00:19:54 00:01:35 00:56:19 00:00:58 00:32:41
5 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 15 01:51:37 00:19:23 00:01:27 00:00:57 00:00:57 00:32:50
6 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 33 01:51:45 00:19:51 00:01:29 00:56:24 00:00:56 00:33:05
7 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 2 01:52:03 00:19:51 00:01:37 00:56:12 00:00:59 00:33:24
8 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 16 01:52:10 00:19:27 00:01:26 00:56:55 00:00:57 00:33:25
9 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 10 01:52:19 00:20:06 00:01:28 00:56:11 00:00:53 00:33:41
10 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 35 01:52:30 00:19:53 00:01:38 00:55:30 00:00:53 00:34:36
11 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 22 01:52:35 00:19:54 00:01:37 00:56:16 00:00:57 00:33:51
12 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 17 01:52:36 00:19:53 00:02:09 00:55:48 00:01:02 00:33:44
13 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 68 01:52:37 00:20:25 00:01:31 00:55:53 00:00:55 00:33:53
14 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 4 01:52:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:53
15 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 41 01:52:55 00:19:50 00:01:41 00:56:19 00:01:04 00:34:01
16 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 14 01:53:01 00:19:49 00:01:34 00:56:25 00:00:57 00:34:16
17 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 20 01:53:10 00:19:54 00:01:30 00:55:36 00:00:53 00:35:17
18 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 27 01:53:14 00:19:53 00:01:30 00:56:26 00:00:58 00:34:27
19 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 69 01:53:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:31
20 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 12 01:53:26 00:19:57 00:01:35 00:56:17 00:00:57 00:34:40
21 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 61 01:53:29 00:19:56 00:01:34 00:56:16 00:00:54 00:34:49
22 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 18 01:53:34 00:19:25 00:01:30 00:56:49 00:00:57 00:34:53
23 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 49 01:53:37 00:19:59 00:01:34 00:56:18 00:01:03 00:34:43
24 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 42 01:53:46 00:19:20 00:01:35 00:56:52 00:01:02 00:34:57
25 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 45 01:53:53 00:19:57 00:01:35 00:56:13 00:00:59 00:35:09
26 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 79 01:53:57 00:19:57 00:01:37 00:56:16 00:00:53 00:35:14
27 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 43 01:54:02 00:19:24 00:01:32 00:56:54 00:01:01 00:35:11
28 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 51 01:54:15 00:19:56 00:01:38 00:56:17 00:01:02 00:35:22
29 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 53 01:54:19 00:20:06 00:01:48 00:55:52 00:00:58 00:35:35
30 Tim Don 1978 GBR 24 01:54:21 00:20:24 00:01:22 00:59:00 00:00:52 00:32:43
31 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 19 01:55:03 00:19:59 00:01:34 00:56:12 00:01:00 00:36:18
32 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 32 01:55:04 00:20:00 00:01:32 00:55:27 00:00:55 00:37:09
33 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 31 01:55:08 00:19:59 00:01:36 00:56:11 00:01:01 00:36:21
34 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 34 01:55:13 00:19:53 00:01:37 00:56:19 00:01:01 00:36:23
35 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 26 01:55:40 00:19:48 00:01:35 00:56:25 00:00:59 00:36:53
36 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 78 01:55:42 00:19:55 00:01:42 00:56:14 00:01:04 00:36:47
37 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 47 01:55:42 00:19:55 00:01:43 00:56:11 00:01:03 00:36:50
38 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 23 01:55:48 00:20:32 00:01:36 00:57:46 00:00:59 00:34:55
39 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 72 01:55:55 00:20:27 00:01:34 00:54:59 00:00:58 00:37:57
40 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 48 01:55:56 00:20:26 00:01:35 00:58:49 00:00:59 00:34:07
41 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 29 01:56:17 00:20:27 00:01:31 00:58:51 00:01:00 00:34:28
42 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 5 01:56:33 00:20:12 00:01:26 00:59:13 00:00:53 00:34:49
43 Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 67 01:56:35 00:20:24 00:01:34 00:57:57 00:00:58 00:35:42
44 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 39 01:56:38 00:20:16 00:01:29 00:59:04 00:00:56 00:34:53
45 Teppei Takeuchi 1976 JPN 52 01:56:40 00:19:58 00:01:36 00:56:16 00:01:13 00:37:37
46 Brent Foster NZL 46 01:56:45 00:19:18 00:01:27 00:57:03 00:01:07 00:37:50
47 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 30 01:57:03 00:19:51 00:01:37 00:56:20 00:01:02 00:38:13
48 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 8 01:57:23 00:19:56 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 9 01:57:56 00:20:25 00:01:31 00:58:56 00:00:54 00:36:10
50 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 38 01:58:02 00:20:24 00:01:30 00:57:59 00:00:57 00:37:12
51 Arturo Garza Heiras 1977 MEX 60 01:58:02 00:20:20 00:01:34 00:58:01 00:00:57 00:37:10
52 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 44 01:58:15 00:20:53 00:01:27 01:00:29 00:00:59 00:34:27
53 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 57 01:58:48 00:20:29 00:01:40 00:58:43 00:00:59 00:36:57
54 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 25 01:59:37 00:19:28 00:01:26 00:56:53 00:00:56 00:40:54
55 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 64 01:59:40 00:20:22 00:01:38 00:58:53 00:00:57 00:37:50
56 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 59 01:59:52 00:20:25 00:01:32 00:58:55 00:01:04 00:37:56
57 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 55 02:00:22 00:20:19 00:01:33 00:58:56 00:00:57 00:38:37
58 Victor Plata 1973 USA 56 02:01:33 00:20:27 00:01:39 00:58:45 00:01:00 00:39:42
59 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 3 02:02:16 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:24
60 Sebastien Laflamme 1972 CAN 70 02:04:59 00:20:51 00:01:35 01:00:24 00:01:01 00:41:08
61 Shane Armstrong CAN 73 02:06:15 00:20:21 00:01:38 00:58:55 00:01:20 00:44:01
DNS Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 25 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guangxue Qiao CHN 77 DNF 00:22:30 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esteban Kahs-Garay CHI 76 DNF 00:20:52 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Will Vargas COL 75 DNF 00:20:32 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Sacco RSA 74 DNF 00:23:45 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Arochi Castillo 1978 MEX 71 DNF 00:22:36 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 58 DNF 00:20:48 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 65 DNF 00:19:56 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cedric Deanaz 1976 FRA 63 DNF 00:20:34 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 62 DNF 00:20:55 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 50 DNF 00:20:40 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 40 DNF 00:20:23 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 54 DNF 00:20:56 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 36 DNF 00:20:07 00:01:28 00:56:12 00:07:47 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 21 DNF 00:20:35 00:01:32 00:58:49 00:01:01 00:00:00
DNF Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 66 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (8 laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Air temperature 37ºC Wind 24 km/h Humidity 70%