Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rebecca Hilton AUS 1474 02:13:30 00:23:50 00:01:38 01:06:14 00:00:00 00:41:48
2 Adriana Fabiola Corona 1980 MEX 1517 02:15:04 00:21:42 00:01:41 01:08:47 00:01:17 00:41:37
3 Tara Ross 1980 CAN 1499 02:17:15 00:20:59 00:02:07 01:06:28 00:01:41 00:46:00
4 Nicole Van Beurden 1981 CAN 1503 02:17:44 00:25:42 00:01:53 01:05:00 00:01:48 00:43:21
5 Jessica Jones 1978 USA 1533 02:18:17 00:24:03 00:01:58 01:06:31 00:01:32 00:44:13
6 Sunny Gilbert 1979 USA 1532 02:19:09 00:24:18 00:02:01 01:07:16 00:01:39 00:43:55
7 Karina Margarita Flores MEX 1518 02:19:11 00:23:45 00:01:49 01:06:37 00:01:29 00:45:31
8 Adrienne Cobb RSA 1526 02:19:16 00:23:35 00:01:52 01:06:34 00:01:34 00:45:41
9 Vanessa Hentschel AUS 1473 02:20:52 00:21:22 00:01:58 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:49:52
10 Jess Haynes AUS 1472 02:20:52 00:22:06 00:02:00 01:06:17 00:01:35 00:48:54
11 Adriana Madrigal 1982 MEX 1520 02:21:15 00:21:31 00:01:33 01:10:27 00:01:21 00:46:23
12 Terra Baker USA 1529 02:21:23 00:24:20 00:02:01 01:06:09 00:01:39 00:47:14
13 Elizabeth Attig 1978 USA 1528 02:21:54 00:26:52 00:01:49 01:07:35 00:01:33 00:44:05
14 Kate Warren AUS 1480 02:24:05 00:21:34 00:01:57 01:08:42 00:01:28 00:50:24
15 Andrea Dvorak 1980 USA 1530 02:24:12 00:23:05 00:02:14 01:06:50 00:01:53 00:50:10
16 Yvette Fisher 1982 AUS 1610 02:24:49 00:22:16 00:01:46 01:06:38 00:01:35 00:52:34
17 Aide Vidalez MEX 1523 02:25:01 00:23:20 00:01:44 01:09:09 00:01:35 00:49:13
18 Kara Shepherd GBR 1512 02:25:02 00:25:07 00:01:41 01:09:20 00:01:34 00:47:20
19 Nicola Juniper GBR 1509 02:25:05 00:27:07 00:02:23 01:09:31 00:01:32 00:44:32
20 Laura Fluit CAN 1490 02:25:51 00:24:57 00:02:08 01:09:23 00:01:49 00:47:34
21 Caroline Amyot CAN 1486 02:25:57 00:22:52 00:01:52 01:09:31 00:01:47 00:49:55
22 Isabella Isidro BRA 1484 02:26:10 00:23:14 00:02:10 01:11:49 00:01:44 00:47:13
23 Krista Schultz USA 1536 02:26:27 00:25:37 00:02:00 01:11:49 00:00:00 00:47:01
24 Anel Swanepoel RSA 1527 02:26:40 00:21:27 00:02:02 01:13:06 00:01:59 00:48:06
25 Sarah Philpott GBR 1511 02:27:06 00:25:53 00:01:58 01:10:19 00:01:59 00:46:57
26 Rachel Ilg CAN 1492 02:27:48 00:26:51 00:02:25 01:09:25 00:01:42 00:47:25
27 Kristen Johnson CAN 1493 02:30:14 00:22:48 00:01:52 01:15:20 00:01:57 00:48:17
28 Georgia Wood GBR 1516 02:31:08 00:26:35 00:02:01 01:13:52 00:01:40 00:47:00
29 Helen Wilcox GBR 1515 02:31:11 00:24:24 00:02:08 01:10:27 00:02:08 00:52:04
30 Astrid Novelo 1981 MEX 1522 02:32:01 00:22:37 00:01:52 01:13:49 00:01:36 00:52:07
31 Caitlin Shea-Kenney 1970 USA 1537 02:32:04 00:23:07 00:02:20 01:12:44 00:01:59 00:51:54
32 Tara Lee Stilwell 1980 CAN 1502 02:32:34 00:26:07 00:02:14 01:10:00 00:02:04 00:52:09
33 Karyn Mcphee AUS 1476 02:32:48 00:23:02 00:02:14 01:10:45 00:01:35 00:55:12
34 Rowena Spence USA 1538 02:33:11 00:25:10 00:02:23 01:07:47 00:02:21 00:55:30
35 Georgina Heron GBR 1508 02:33:12 00:27:58 00:02:28 01:10:20 00:02:08 00:50:18
36 Holland Gidney CAN 1491 02:33:12 00:27:44 00:02:36 01:06:18 00:01:59 00:54:35
37 Kirsten Winkler USA 1540 02:33:41 00:27:06 00:02:15 01:09:18 00:01:47 00:53:15
38 Sarah Booth RSA 1525 02:34:18 00:24:16 00:02:05 01:13:39 00:01:37 00:52:41
39 Staci Mcgregor AUS 1475 02:35:18 00:23:53 00:02:18 01:09:02 00:01:46 00:58:19
40 Judi Barton AUS 1469 02:35:18 00:25:08 00:02:03 01:12:42 00:01:33 00:53:52
41 Katherine Kaye Lopez PHI 1524 02:36:13 00:28:49 00:02:24 01:11:36 00:02:05 00:51:19
42 Amber Rydholm 1978 USA 1535 02:36:35 00:24:49 00:02:04 01:14:09 00:02:05 00:53:28
43 Erica Berenice Lechuga 1978 MEX 1519 02:37:08 00:25:20 00:02:10 01:15:18 00:01:42 00:52:38
44 Lisa Charles AUS 1471 02:37:44 00:27:07 00:02:07 01:14:03 00:01:32 00:52:55
45 Emily Snowdon CAN 1501 02:37:58 00:23:51 00:02:07 01:12:51 00:01:49 00:57:20
46 Andrea Martinez MEX 1521 02:37:59 00:25:46 00:02:02 01:18:11 00:01:34 00:50:26
47 Kelena Lineham CAN 1496 02:39:46 00:26:01 00:02:28 01:18:19 00:02:15 00:50:43
48 Tanya Bagnell CAN 1487 02:40:02 00:32:24 00:02:46 01:10:58 00:01:59 00:51:55
49 Monica Kornichuk USA 1534 02:40:14 00:25:04 00:02:15 01:11:20 00:01:53 00:59:42
50 Denise Choy USA 1481 02:40:32 00:22:49 00:02:45 01:14:32 00:02:28 00:57:58
51 Carrie Tindol USA 1539 02:40:33 00:25:12 00:02:20 01:12:54 00:02:49 00:57:18
52 Paola Bianca Pasqualini BRA 1485 02:42:12 00:25:49 00:02:08 01:11:02 00:01:53 01:01:20
53 Lynn Laporte CAN 1494 02:42:18 00:26:06 00:01:53 01:12:51 00:02:20 00:59:08
54 Melissa McMillan CAN 1497 02:43:30 00:26:46 00:02:23 01:16:34 00:02:08 00:55:39
55 Fernanda Lima Clemente BRA 1482 02:45:10 00:27:43 00:02:28 01:16:57 00:02:00 00:56:02
56 Helen Tarr GBR 1513 02:52:26 00:31:25 00:02:30 01:18:36 00:01:51 00:58:04
57 Meghan Coleman CAN 1489 02:54:01 00:30:30 00:03:22 01:19:12 00:02:55 00:58:02
58 Elaine Walker GBR 1514 02:55:25 00:29:11 00:02:30 01:19:54 00:01:41 01:02:09
59 Jennifer Rice CAN 1498 02:55:40 00:25:48 00:02:21 01:13:34 00:02:09 01:11:48
60 Leanne Levitt GBR 1510 03:04:01 00:27:14 00:02:54 01:19:44 00:02:11 01:11:58
DNS Kastine M. Coleman CAN 1488 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Joanne Fusco USA 1531 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jessica Scott 1981 CAN 1500 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Monica Umaña CRC 1505 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Maria Jose Vargas CRC 1506 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jenna Layden CAN 1495 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ayesha Ruth Bromley AUS 1470 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Chris Stewart Crompton AUS 1479 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Karina Fernandez 1978 CRC 1504 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Tatiana Costa 1981 BRA 1483 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rebecca Preston 1979 AUS 1478 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anne Fallows GBR 1507 DNF 00:24:13 00:02:10 01:11:14 00:02:07 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.