Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amanda Stevens 1977 USA 1027 02:10:57 00:19:35 00:01:39 01:03:36 00:01:28 00:44:39
2 Margaret Shapiro 1976 USA 1026 02:11:28 00:23:18 00:02:01 01:05:00 00:01:47 00:39:22
3 Esther Aguayo 1975 MEX 1007 02:12:25 00:21:08 00:01:44 01:06:57 00:01:26 00:41:10
4 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 1012 02:15:12 00:21:29 00:01:48 01:08:06 00:01:25 00:42:24
5 Suzanne Weckend 1977 CAN 989 02:15:16 00:20:27 00:02:06 01:07:17 00:01:35 00:43:51
6 Amory Rowe 1974 USA 1025 02:15:46 00:24:51 00:01:48 01:06:46 00:01:51 00:40:30
7 Blaire Kniaziew 1976 CAN 981 02:16:06 00:22:17 00:01:55 01:07:33 00:01:20 00:43:01
8 Lori Barker USA 1031 02:16:13 00:26:12 00:02:03 01:03:27 00:01:45 00:42:46
9 Sherri Smith CAN 987 02:17:09 00:26:10 00:01:57 01:05:16 00:01:37 00:42:09
10 Emma Struik AUS 966 02:18:03 00:21:27 00:01:49 01:06:36 00:01:48 00:46:23
11 Emma Murray GBR 999 02:18:11 00:26:11 00:01:43 01:06:09 00:01:43 00:42:25
12 Catherine O'Caroll GBR 1000 02:18:40 00:26:17 00:02:02 01:03:14 00:01:41 00:45:26
13 Shannon Rahlves 1975 USA 1024 02:19:16 00:23:50 00:01:55 01:04:27 00:01:23 00:47:41
14 Antonia Burt GBR 992 02:19:47 00:24:55 00:01:54 01:07:59 00:01:25 00:43:34
15 Alessandra Silvestre BRA 972 02:20:07 00:26:16 00:01:51 01:06:31 00:02:04 00:43:25
16 Cynthia Janssen USA 1020 02:20:49 00:20:29 00:02:14 01:09:22 00:01:56 00:46:48
17 Claire Stitz AUS 965 02:21:31 00:22:59 00:01:57 01:06:48 00:01:36 00:48:11
18 Nuria Padrisa Rovira ESP 990 02:21:55 00:23:16 00:01:44 01:09:36 00:01:32 00:45:47
19 Penny Lidstone CAN 982 02:22:18 00:24:45 00:02:09 01:05:31 00:01:47 00:48:06
20 Allison Gaye Parsell AUS 961 02:22:28 00:23:03 00:01:59 01:07:10 00:01:35 00:48:41
21 Kate Bevilaqua 1977 AUS 953 02:22:58 00:24:01 00:01:59 01:06:27 00:01:39 00:48:52
22 Camilla Stock USA 1028 02:23:02 00:26:20 00:01:57 01:08:09 00:01:45 00:44:51
23 Kellie Moule AUS 959 02:23:23 00:22:42 00:01:57 01:08:33 00:01:43 00:48:28
24 Jacqueline Wrightson 1973 AUS 967 02:23:26 00:24:46 00:01:47 01:08:17 00:01:44 00:46:52
25 Taide Gomez 1977 MEX 1009 02:23:26 00:27:19 00:02:02 01:07:45 00:01:38 00:44:42
26 Brennan Liming USA 1021 02:23:37 00:27:02 00:02:07 01:06:21 00:02:10 00:45:57
27 Jennifer Yancey USA 1030 02:23:41 00:25:27 00:02:38 01:06:38 00:02:05 00:46:53
28 Dierdre Douglas CAN 977 02:23:48 00:25:13 00:01:57 01:06:22 00:02:04 00:48:12
29 Stephanie Morris USA 1023 02:23:54 00:22:29 00:02:32 01:11:03 00:01:52 00:45:58
30 Tanya Grossman USA 1032 02:24:11 00:27:11 00:02:18 01:05:21 00:01:36 00:47:45
31 Fiona Petersen RSA 1017 02:24:16 00:21:29 00:02:04 01:10:37 00:01:37 00:48:29
32 Stephanie Duffy CAN 979 02:24:19 00:23:58 00:02:12 01:10:50 00:02:05 00:45:14
33 Kate O'Keefe AUS 960 02:24:21 00:22:18 00:01:46 01:05:34 00:01:42 00:53:01
34 Christelle Van Niekerk AUS 1018 02:25:32 00:23:56 00:02:08 01:08:52 00:02:01 00:48:35
35 Lucinda Leslie AUS 958 02:25:40 00:26:49 00:01:45 01:08:19 00:01:22 00:47:25
36 Ivonne Vazquez MEX 1013 02:26:33 00:26:12 00:01:52 01:08:48 00:01:30 00:48:11
37 Erin Down CAN 978 02:26:33 00:26:06 00:02:52 01:08:16 00:02:16 00:47:03
38 Caroline Mcilwaine RSA 1015 02:27:24 00:24:48 00:02:19 01:08:40 00:01:42 00:49:55
39 Tara Altimas CAN 974 02:27:33 00:24:46 00:02:19 01:13:55 00:01:59 00:44:34
40 Karen Melliar Smith USA 1022 02:27:49 00:23:17 00:01:56 01:10:25 00:01:43 00:50:28
41 Alison Chiu AUS 954 02:27:52 00:26:56 00:01:48 01:04:05 00:01:30 00:53:33
42 Cibelle Hernandez Contreras 1973 MEX 1010 02:29:03 00:26:48 00:02:02 01:12:08 00:01:46 00:46:19
43 Clare Lamberton 1974 GBR 997 02:29:12 00:25:32 00:02:24 01:12:59 00:01:53 00:46:24
44 Wendy Morgan GBR 998 02:29:19 00:27:13 00:02:28 01:08:50 00:02:19 00:48:29
45 Karla Hernandez MEX 1011 02:29:46 00:27:18 00:02:00 01:12:57 00:01:32 00:45:59
46 Alison Meadow CAN 984 02:30:17 00:23:53 00:02:13 01:10:08 00:01:35 00:52:28
47 Kimberly Mclean 1976 CAN 983 02:30:28 00:27:26 00:02:24 01:08:04 00:01:38 00:50:56
48 Nikki Bowden GBR 991 02:30:37 00:23:21 00:02:34 01:13:14 00:01:57 00:49:31
49 Lisa Eliane Smith AUS 962 02:30:57 00:26:55 00:01:59 01:10:51 00:01:57 00:49:15
50 Casey Proctor USA 973 02:31:38 00:24:03 00:02:26 01:11:42 00:01:49 00:51:38
51 Momoe Hayashi JPN 1006 02:31:51 00:21:30 00:02:00 01:10:49 00:01:52 00:55:40
52 Abigail Parkes RSA 1016 02:32:29 00:29:08 00:02:10 01:12:06 00:01:51 00:47:14
53 Kathryn Russill CAN 986 02:32:30 00:27:18 00:02:20 01:08:36 00:02:13 00:52:03
54 Susie Orr GBR 1001 02:32:33 00:28:00 00:02:05 01:12:08 00:01:24 00:48:56
55 Jennifer Gilbert USA 980 02:32:50 00:26:44 00:02:12 01:10:46 00:01:55 00:51:13
56 Nicola Don-Wider 1973 GBR 995 02:33:08 00:29:38 00:02:09 01:11:04 00:01:49 00:48:28
57 Helen Peach GBR 1002 02:33:15 00:26:53 00:02:22 01:09:11 00:01:57 00:52:52
58 Alma Karina Bailon Romo 1977 MEX 1008 02:35:30 00:23:57 00:01:57 01:11:52 00:01:34 00:56:10
59 Joelie Foster GBR 996 02:37:21 00:29:34 00:02:07 01:12:31 00:01:48 00:51:21
60 Lindsey Calderhead GBR 993 02:38:04 00:31:39 00:02:10 01:14:15 00:02:04 00:47:56
61 Tricia Orzeck 1975 CAN 985 02:38:49 00:28:43 00:02:37 01:04:25 00:01:59 01:01:05
62 Vanessa Madeiros 1977 BER 968 02:39:53 00:26:08 00:02:05 01:11:30 00:02:10 00:58:00
63 Nicola Stanton GBR 1004 02:40:19 00:32:40 00:02:37 01:14:14 00:02:40 00:48:08
64 Katrina Haddrill AUS 956 02:40:53 00:27:05 00:02:47 01:14:10 00:01:59 00:54:52
65 Stefanie Bichsel CAN 975 02:43:34 00:26:51 00:02:30 01:19:25 00:02:17 00:52:31
66 Hannah Quay GBR 1003 02:44:36 00:26:17 00:02:08 01:12:37 00:02:07 01:01:27
67 Tracy Keough-Dean 1977 AUS 957 02:46:09 00:33:10 00:02:12 01:14:54 00:01:47 00:54:06
68 Jodi Spencer AUS 964 02:52:17 00:31:32 00:02:29 01:15:12 00:02:07 01:00:57
69 Julia Dale GBR 994 02:52:23 00:34:22 00:03:58 01:20:11 00:02:24 00:51:28
70 Andrea Devrome CAN 976 02:54:39 00:32:49 00:02:34 01:17:08 00:02:43 00:59:25
71 Annie Oliver NZL 1014 02:56:15 00:26:05 00:01:46 01:06:52 00:01:30 01:20:02
DNF Natalie Smith 1975 AUS 963 DNF 00:24:56 00:01:56 01:09:09 00:01:46 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.