Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Leonardo Nolasco 1972 MEX 1354 01:59:29 00:19:24 00:01:32 00:59:49 00:01:22 00:37:22
2 Carlos Mauricio Friely Paredes 1971 GUA 1680 02:00:42 00:21:53 00:01:37 01:00:54 00:01:25 00:34:53
3 Troy Fidler AUS 1620 02:01:08 00:19:30 00:01:37 00:58:59 00:01:25 00:39:37
4 Nissim Abergel 1971 ISR 1681 02:03:20 00:19:57 00:01:37 01:00:47 00:01:29 00:39:30
5 Marco Campagna 1971 USA 1707 02:03:27 00:20:47 00:01:57 01:01:41 00:20:12 00:18:50
6 John Mead 1971 GBR 1672 02:03:41 00:22:27 00:01:43 01:00:12 00:01:26 00:37:53
7 Ulises Giusti 1970 ARG 1616 02:04:02 00:23:01 00:01:39 01:00:03 00:01:34 00:37:45
8 Campbell Maffett AUS 1627 02:04:22 00:21:27 00:01:34 01:01:58 00:01:22 00:38:01
9 Jaime Becerra Sanchez 1969 MEX 1685 02:04:38 00:20:38 00:01:37 01:01:30 00:01:26 00:39:27
10 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 1696 02:04:51 00:20:47 00:01:41 01:01:16 00:01:36 00:39:31
11 Geoff Hanckel AUS 1622 02:04:54 00:20:36 00:01:45 01:01:19 00:01:15 00:39:59
12 Ben Rankilor GBR 1716 02:05:03 00:23:46 00:01:44 00:58:11 00:20:45 00:20:37
13 Oliver Presser GER 1679 02:05:10 00:21:27 00:01:52 00:58:50 00:01:32 00:41:29
14 Michael Forbes 1972 AUS 1621 02:05:20 00:21:22 00:01:42 01:01:18 00:01:20 00:39:38
15 Humberto Jimenez MEX 1688 02:05:37 00:23:09 00:01:38 00:59:57 00:01:33 00:39:20
16 Doug Clark 1968 USA 1708 02:06:02 00:21:58 00:01:54 00:57:57 00:01:37 00:42:36
17 Eric Sorensen USA 1714 02:06:14 00:22:09 00:01:40 01:00:53 00:01:43 00:39:49
18 Johnny Stephens GBR 1676 02:06:40 00:22:04 00:01:39 01:01:13 00:20:25 00:21:19
19 John Baker 1968 USA 1705 02:06:43 00:23:12 00:02:19 01:00:22 00:20:50 00:20:00
20 Stuart Morgan AUS 1630 02:07:02 00:20:54 00:01:48 00:59:24 00:01:36 00:43:20
21 Timothy Calver AUS 1618 02:07:29 00:23:04 00:01:44 01:01:21 00:01:24 00:39:56
22 Robin Mcgilp CAN 1650 02:07:34 00:23:10 00:02:00 01:00:26 00:01:39 00:40:19
23 Jose Luis Pinzon MEX 1692 02:07:56 00:20:26 00:01:46 01:01:31 00:01:44 00:42:29
24 Tony Trettel AUS 1632 02:08:10 00:20:28 00:01:45 01:05:20 00:01:31 00:39:06
25 Tamatoa Guerry 1968 TAH 1704 02:08:21 00:22:14 00:01:55 01:02:43 00:01:34 00:39:55
26 Gary Hutchinson 1970 CAN 1646 02:08:34 00:23:15 00:02:20 01:01:26 00:20:59 00:20:34
27 Francisco Armijo MEX 1684 02:08:46 00:21:29 00:02:00 01:02:23 00:01:40 00:41:14
28 Todd Menzel 1972 USA 1711 02:08:51 00:19:22 00:01:43 01:00:03 00:23:27 00:24:16
29 Ruben Pichardo MEX 1691 02:08:54 00:22:51 00:01:55 00:59:57 00:01:43 00:42:28
30 Andrew Martin Smith AUS 1631 02:09:13 00:25:43 00:01:44 01:01:40 00:20:08 00:19:58
31 Kevin Osen USA 1712 02:09:16 00:20:30 00:02:10 01:00:37 00:01:37 00:44:22
32 Todd Davidson NZL 1699 02:09:20 00:23:32 00:01:58 01:00:41 00:01:41 00:41:28
33 Mathew Stephenson 1968 GBR 1677 02:09:47 00:23:46 00:01:47 00:59:09 00:01:27 00:43:38
34 Alasdair Bruce GBR 1664 02:09:47 00:23:25 00:01:35 01:01:06 00:01:39 00:42:02
35 Kiko Cintron 1972 USA 726 02:10:01 00:20:49 00:02:44 01:03:26 00:01:47 00:41:15
36 Esteban Marin Estrada 1971 MEX 1689 02:10:20 00:21:58 00:01:35 01:00:08 00:01:31 00:45:08
37 Jeff Tweedy CAN 1655 02:10:31 00:25:22 00:02:04 01:00:05 00:01:56 00:41:04
38 Andrew Auld GBR 1662 02:11:17 00:23:26 00:01:34 01:05:19 00:01:33 00:39:25
39 Geoff Heydon 1972 AUS 1626 02:11:22 00:22:20 00:01:59 01:03:16 00:01:34 00:42:13
40 Derek Simpson GBR 1675 02:11:42 00:22:12 00:01:35 01:00:19 00:01:56 00:45:40
41 Andre Conrad Piehl RSA 1703 02:12:01 00:21:50 00:01:49 01:03:09 00:21:59 00:23:14
42 Craig Evans GBR 1670 02:12:17 00:23:39 00:02:08 01:01:54 00:02:06 00:42:30
43 Theunis Olivier KEN 1640 02:12:38 00:23:56 00:01:51 01:01:00 00:01:39 00:44:12
44 Gustavo Probert Maldonado 1970 MEX 1693 02:12:46 00:21:20 00:01:53 01:02:43 00:01:42 00:45:08
45 David Kane 1970 USA 1710 02:13:19 00:21:43 00:01:57 01:03:14 00:01:36 00:44:49
46 Andrew Cross 1972 AUS 1619 02:13:26 00:23:33 00:01:44 01:06:34 00:01:34 00:40:01
47 Adam Young GBR 1678 02:13:40 00:23:12 00:01:51 01:02:34 00:01:35 00:44:28
48 Lee Perry GBR 1673 02:13:47 00:22:57 00:01:57 01:03:41 00:01:55 00:43:17
49 John Wiberg 1968 USA 1715 02:13:52 00:22:55 00:02:20 01:00:36 00:02:09 00:45:52
50 Gabriel Kenji Salazar 1972 MEX 1697 02:14:16 00:28:14 00:01:37 01:04:00 00:01:23 00:39:02
51 Gary Bryant GBR 1665 02:14:35 00:25:49 00:01:57 01:00:07 00:01:42 00:45:00
52 Brock Davis CAN 1641 02:15:02 00:23:46 00:01:59 01:03:32 00:01:52 00:43:53
53 Gary Pluim Jr. 1971 CAN 1653 02:15:34 00:25:43 00:01:43 01:00:23 00:01:40 00:46:05
54 Michael Cunningham GBR 1669 02:15:48 00:23:09 00:01:40 01:02:04 00:01:38 00:47:17
55 David Hendrey AUS 1625 02:16:06 00:23:00 00:01:39 01:04:05 00:01:18 00:46:04
56 Daniel Bullock GBR 1667 02:16:14 00:20:48 00:01:54 01:04:09 00:01:41 00:47:42
57 Bradley Hopkinson RSA 1702 02:16:21 00:23:24 00:02:03 01:01:28 00:01:53 00:47:33
58 Todd Malcolm CAN 1649 02:16:43 00:23:15 00:01:40 01:05:00 00:01:55 00:44:53
59 Dean Hewson CAN 1644 02:16:45 00:23:06 00:02:14 01:05:48 00:01:43 00:43:54
60 Paul Diedrich CAN 1642 02:16:47 00:23:04 00:01:55 01:05:22 00:02:10 00:44:16
61 Rob Buckland GBR 1666 02:17:30 00:23:55 00:01:39 01:01:05 00:01:30 00:49:21
62 Christopher Orr CAN 1652 02:17:30 00:22:24 00:02:23 01:05:13 00:02:06 00:45:24
63 Abraham Cruz MEX 1686 02:17:59 00:20:44 00:01:55 01:08:36 00:01:50 00:44:54
64 Wayne Brandt USA 1706 02:18:18 00:23:52 00:02:36 01:04:02 00:02:10 00:45:38
65 Rodolfo Z. Espinosa MEX 1687 02:18:28 00:22:02 00:01:57 01:07:32 00:02:00 00:44:57
66 Angus Martin 1970 AUS 1628 02:18:58 00:23:41 00:01:57 01:03:38 00:24:41 00:25:01
67 Amine Britel 1969 MAR 1683 02:19:35 00:26:21 00:02:03 01:04:17 00:02:08 00:44:46
68 Brad Ferh CAN 1643 02:19:39 00:27:52 00:01:37 01:04:15 00:01:40 00:44:15
69 Pascal Hirsig CAN 1645 02:19:56 00:25:07 00:01:43 01:05:22 00:01:20 00:46:24
70 Ashley Bright AUS 1617 02:20:19 00:24:52 00:01:50 01:03:35 00:01:36 00:48:26
71 Damian Paul Harrison AUS 1624 02:21:10 00:24:37 00:01:48 01:05:03 00:01:45 00:47:57
72 Mike Ingardia USA 1709 02:21:37 00:19:26 00:02:04 01:03:49 00:03:11 00:53:07
73 Fernando Egea CRC 1658 02:22:20 00:26:59 00:02:34 00:52:57 00:02:35 00:57:15
74 Richard Nash USA 1639 02:22:56 00:23:22 00:01:53 01:04:06 00:01:49 00:51:46
75 Allan Huertas 1970 CRC 1659 02:24:40 00:32:50 00:01:47 01:06:42 00:01:24 00:41:57
76 Jeremy Archer GBR 1661 02:24:54 00:28:16 00:01:54 01:05:06 00:01:38 00:48:00
77 Victor Angulo CRC 1657 02:24:56 00:27:05 00:01:59 01:09:01 00:01:35 00:45:16
78 Christopher Kemp CAN 1647 02:26:46 00:23:05 00:02:07 01:08:23 00:01:59 00:51:12
79 Daniel Nichols 1969 CAN 1651 02:27:11 00:25:18 00:01:54 01:03:16 00:28:25 00:28:18
80 David Lashbrook USA 1638 02:27:16 00:27:32 00:02:16 01:04:05 00:01:54 00:51:29
81 Jamie Capes GBR 1668 02:27:44 00:25:43 00:02:03 01:09:24 00:02:03 00:48:31
82 Jamie Ramirez CAN 1654 02:30:19 00:32:41 00:02:03 01:08:44 00:01:36 00:45:15
83 William Hanson AUS 1623 02:32:11 00:25:20 00:02:01 01:06:19 00:01:51 00:56:40
84 Angelo Ballon Reyes 1971 PER 1701 02:34:53 00:26:04 00:02:13 01:09:10 00:02:02 00:55:24
85 Terence Guise USA 1637 02:36:52 00:28:04 00:02:07 01:08:11 00:01:53 00:56:37
86 Jamie Pedro 1972 BER 1635 02:38:46 00:20:53 00:02:05 01:06:08 00:01:58 01:07:42
87 Andrew Fisher GBR 1671 02:43:09 00:24:38 00:01:42 01:16:59 00:02:21 00:57:29
88 Alistair Brown GBR 1663 03:11:45 00:20:58 00:01:44 02:04:35 00:02:39 00:41:49
DNF Chris McAteer NZL 1700 DNF 00:20:19 00:01:42 01:01:42 00:01:30 00:00:00
DNF John Reback 1970 USA 1713 DNF 00:20:42 00:01:57 00:59:32 00:01:24 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Cesare Garavaglia 1972 ITA 1682 DNF 00:22:16 00:01:50 01:01:49 00:02:38 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.