Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carlos Lomba PUR 1825 01:59:24 00:19:38 00:01:40 00:59:50 00:01:16 00:37:00
2 Peter Younghusband 1964 GBR 1785 01:59:25 00:21:49 00:01:30 00:57:45 00:01:21 00:37:00
3 Len Gushe CAN 1747 01:59:49 00:19:21 00:01:40 00:57:58 00:01:39 00:39:11
4 Peter Kain 1963 USA 1814 01:59:59 00:20:23 00:01:40 00:59:03 00:01:37 00:37:16
5 Mark Hirsch 1963 GBR 1777 02:02:11 00:23:14 00:01:45 00:58:34 00:01:28 00:37:10
6 Gary Gerrard 1963 GBR 1775 02:02:44 00:22:53 00:01:34 00:58:17 00:01:27 00:38:33
7 Brian Bich 1966 USA 1808 02:04:08 00:22:26 00:01:48 00:59:38 00:01:50 00:38:26
8 Julio Cervantes Blasquez MEX 1794 02:04:31 00:20:09 00:01:49 01:02:26 00:01:53 00:38:14
9 Piers Pirow 1965 RSA 1804 02:04:34 00:20:26 00:01:47 00:59:46 00:01:36 00:40:59
10 Aaron King USA 1815 02:04:42 00:20:19 00:02:02 00:59:25 00:01:42 00:41:14
11 Barry Knight 1966 USA 1816 02:04:45 00:22:55 00:01:35 00:59:03 00:01:35 00:39:37
12 Ricardo Probert Maldonado 1966 MEX 1800 02:05:39 00:21:14 00:01:41 01:00:52 00:01:39 00:40:13
13 David Lynch AUS 1728 02:06:20 00:22:04 00:01:42 01:02:39 00:01:28 00:38:27
14 Donny Forsyth 1966 USA 1811 02:06:36 00:23:18 00:01:53 00:58:38 00:01:42 00:41:05
15 Carl Johnston USA 1813 02:07:03 00:20:52 00:01:54 01:00:35 00:01:38 00:42:04
16 Bruce Gennari 1966 USA 1812 02:07:13 00:18:33 00:01:49 01:01:37 00:00:00 00:45:14
17 Amand Redondo Brunet 1966 ESP 1767 02:07:25 00:21:32 00:01:43 01:02:38 00:01:43 00:39:49
18 Carlos Eugênio Ferraro 1965 BRA 1740 02:07:39 00:20:53 00:01:45 01:00:56 00:01:34 00:42:31
19 Stuart Curtis GBR 1771 02:07:41 00:21:28 00:01:46 00:58:44 00:01:40 00:44:03
20 David Hunger CAN 1757 02:07:50 00:20:24 00:02:00 01:02:49 00:02:03 00:40:34
21 Carmen Monks USA 1817 02:08:31 00:23:47 00:01:54 01:00:08 00:01:56 00:40:46
22 Roger Shooter GBR 1782 02:08:51 00:23:17 00:01:38 01:00:56 00:01:42 00:41:18
23 Grant Howells 1964 GBR 1778 02:09:26 00:23:44 00:01:50 01:02:49 00:01:31 00:39:32
24 Michael Keen 1967 CAN 1750 02:09:29 00:22:50 00:01:46 01:01:12 00:02:26 00:41:15
25 Gary Dykes GBR 1774 02:09:49 00:23:17 00:01:45 01:02:41 00:01:34 00:40:32
26 Michael Collins 1966 USA 1809 02:10:16 00:19:52 00:01:43 01:01:35 00:01:51 00:45:15
27 Andrew Tunstall 1964 RSA 1805 02:10:29 00:25:47 00:01:54 01:02:21 00:01:30 00:38:57
28 Syuji Takano JPN 1793 02:10:36 00:23:21 00:01:46 01:03:20 00:01:33 00:40:36
29 Mike Candy 1965 NZL 1803 02:11:04 00:23:40 00:01:57 01:00:12 00:01:34 00:43:41
30 Shane Harle CAN 1748 02:11:12 00:28:16 00:01:49 00:50:58 00:01:52 00:48:17
31 Matthew Spillman 1965 GBR 1784 02:11:52 00:23:05 00:02:00 01:00:43 00:01:57 00:44:07
32 Jose Mendes Cerqueira 1963 BRA 1738 02:12:01 00:21:44 00:01:33 01:02:39 00:01:42 00:44:23
33 Wayne Clifford 1965 AUS 1725 02:12:31 00:24:12 00:02:25 01:01:33 00:01:37 00:42:44
34 Robert Nielsen 1963 CAN 1752 02:12:45 00:23:13 00:01:50 01:03:15 00:01:37 00:42:50
35 Steve Vandermolen 1967 CAN 1758 02:12:46 00:23:35 00:02:04 01:01:22 00:01:31 00:44:14
36 Roger Devonald GBR 1773 02:13:13 00:22:04 00:01:53 01:03:11 00:01:31 00:44:34
37 Rich Ruhser USA 1820 02:13:57 00:21:54 00:02:14 01:02:35 00:02:06 00:45:08
38 John Litherland 1963 CAN 1751 02:14:15 00:23:13 00:02:24 01:02:37 00:01:42 00:44:19
39 Michael Japp AUS 1727 02:14:31 00:23:40 00:01:58 01:02:48 00:01:36 00:44:29
40 Miguel Garcia MEX 1795 02:14:54 00:23:11 00:01:51 01:07:03 00:01:39 00:41:10
41 Kevin Dean 1963 GBR 1772 02:15:01 00:23:41 00:01:59 01:01:46 00:01:52 00:45:43
42 Ross White AUS 1736 02:15:09 00:22:00 00:01:46 01:03:22 00:01:41 00:46:20
43 Sergio Fernando Guillen Camas 1964 GUA 1788 02:15:09 00:20:19 00:01:35 01:10:47 00:01:35 00:40:53
44 Christian Seymour 1964 GBR 1733 02:15:11 00:25:16 00:01:45 01:04:28 00:01:30 00:42:12
45 David Lodge GBR 1780 02:15:41 00:23:22 00:01:56 01:03:22 00:00:00 00:47:01
46 Alejandro Jimenez MEX 1796 02:16:42 00:23:34 00:01:39 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:48:04
47 Kim Vivian 1964 AUS 1735 02:16:46 00:28:15 00:01:40 01:01:18 00:01:33 00:44:00
48 Mark Wood CAN 1759 02:16:56 00:28:11 00:01:52 01:04:33 00:01:42 00:40:38
49 Ian Ireland GBR 1779 02:17:35 00:24:52 00:01:53 01:05:53 00:02:06 00:42:51
50 Carlos Peña Lartigue 1963 MEX 1798 02:17:48 00:26:02 00:01:49 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:44:11
51 Peter Slater GBR 1783 02:17:59 00:21:13 00:01:52 01:04:57 00:01:42 00:48:15
52 Joao Forbes BRA 1741 02:18:18 00:22:30 00:02:08 01:05:31 00:01:51 00:46:18
53 Tim Crowley 1965 USA 1810 02:18:38 00:23:27 00:01:55 01:05:00 00:01:41 00:46:35
54 Stefan Eisenreich GER 1786 02:19:55 00:25:59 00:02:18 01:05:41 00:01:54 00:44:03
55 Paul Anderson CAN 1743 02:20:06 00:23:26 00:02:24 01:07:23 00:02:25 00:44:28
56 Arturo Williams Santos 1965 MEX 1802 02:20:49 00:23:24 00:02:06 01:04:59 00:02:20 00:48:00
57 David Sullivan 1967 AUS 1734 02:21:00 00:27:28 00:01:46 01:06:34 00:02:04 00:43:08
58 Adrian Herrera CRC 1761 02:21:50 00:24:26 00:01:59 01:06:13 00:02:11 00:47:01
59 John Reidy AUS 1732 02:22:54 00:23:26 00:01:49 01:06:44 00:01:55 00:49:00
60 Kevin Hamilton 1964 GBR 1776 02:23:01 00:27:32 00:02:03 01:06:07 00:01:43 00:45:36
61 Rick Barnes USA 1823 02:23:28 00:21:50 00:02:13 01:07:17 00:02:16 00:49:52
62 Ola Silvdahl 1967 SWE 1806 02:23:40 00:28:15 00:01:47 01:07:35 00:01:41 00:44:22
63 David H.D. Jones CAN 1749 02:24:00 00:26:12 00:02:20 01:07:18 00:01:58 00:46:12
64 Paul Clavey GBR 1770 02:24:05 00:23:39 00:02:20 01:05:05 00:01:46 00:51:15
65 Simon Jackson AUS 1726 02:24:53 00:26:06 00:01:55 01:11:08 00:01:35 00:44:09
66 Michael Bronson AUS 1724 02:26:39 00:23:44 00:02:22 01:10:06 00:02:59 00:47:28
67 Mark Battistella 1966 AUS 1723 02:26:53 00:27:59 00:02:14 01:03:48 00:01:52 00:51:00
68 Jose Armando Lopez MEX 1797 02:27:05 00:26:11 00:01:43 01:07:57 00:01:44 00:49:30
69 Carlos Ramirez Obando CRC 1762 02:27:45 00:26:12 00:02:04 01:07:40 00:02:06 00:49:43
70 Michael Bond GBR 1769 02:27:53 00:27:35 00:02:09 01:06:04 00:01:54 00:50:11
71 Maurizio Ceccanti 1967 ITA 1791 02:28:33 00:28:24 00:02:34 01:07:54 00:01:41 00:48:00
72 Brenton McGuire AUS 1729 02:29:26 00:24:16 00:01:55 01:10:41 00:01:52 00:50:42
73 Dean Gardiner AUS 1822 02:30:26 00:28:17 00:02:20 01:10:01 00:02:24 00:47:24
74 Andre Goyette CAN 1746 02:31:07 00:26:52 00:02:16 01:09:12 00:02:23 00:50:24
75 Brian Critchley CAN 1744 02:33:12 00:28:17 00:02:25 01:07:04 00:01:54 00:53:32
76 Manoel Alberto Lopes Dias 1963 BRA 1739 02:33:44 00:28:18 00:02:25 01:09:11 00:02:03 00:51:47
77 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 1753 02:34:13 00:31:48 00:02:49 01:04:47 00:01:49 00:53:00
78 Scott Pickford AUS 1730 02:35:11 00:28:07 00:01:51 01:10:09 00:01:35 00:53:29
79 Francisco Sanchez CRC 1765 02:36:11 00:25:26 00:02:20 01:12:13 00:02:10 00:54:02
80 Disney Salguero CRC 1764 02:39:08 00:31:55 00:02:54 01:02:53 00:02:01 00:59:25
81 Martin Barrett GBR 1768 02:39:18 00:28:38 00:03:22 01:12:36 00:02:39 00:52:03
82 Gonzalo Hernandez GUA 1789 02:43:54 00:37:01 00:02:05 01:10:03 00:01:58 00:52:47
83 Marco Omar Zuffo ITA 1792 02:47:28 00:31:47 00:02:52 01:14:28 00:02:06 00:56:15
84 Alvaro Ausin ESP 1766 02:47:33 00:32:37 00:03:39 01:16:37 00:03:42 00:50:58
85 Heiroa Tauraa TAH 1807 02:48:34 00:28:23 00:02:15 01:20:01 00:02:28 00:55:27
86 Guillermo Rodriguez CRC 1763 02:52:47 00:32:13 00:03:08 01:14:14 00:03:55 00:59:17
87 James Bebarfald CAY 1742 02:53:24 00:22:07 00:02:26 01:11:31 00:02:45 01:14:35
88 Kazemi Hamid IRI 1790 02:53:38 00:32:00 00:02:32 01:15:27 00:02:03 01:01:36
89 Joaquin De Monet MEX 2181 03:01:28 00:37:19 00:04:07 01:17:53 00:02:59 00:59:10
90 Adrian Richards USA 1737 03:03:24 00:31:42 00:03:04 01:21:06 00:02:34 01:04:58
DNF Jon Rawlings GBR 1781 DNF 00:21:30 00:01:46 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Pratt 1964 AUS 1731 DNF 00:23:48 00:02:00 01:04:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.