Results: 2002 Lausanne ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Lausanne, Switzerland, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2002
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:52:06 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:30:36
2 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:52:12 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:02:31 00:00:00 00:30:45
3 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:52:40 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:31:14
4 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 01:52:46 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:31:17
5 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:53:01 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:00 00:31:28
6 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 01:53:03 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:31:29
7 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:53:09 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:31:46
8 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:53:14 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:31:49
9 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:53:17 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:31:45
10 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 01:53:20 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:31:43
11 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 01:53:24 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:31:54
12 David Castro Iglesias ESP 01:53:26 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:31:45
13 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:53:28 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:32:02
14 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 01:53:30 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:32:07
15 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 01:53:32 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:31:51
16 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:53:34 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:31:57
17 Trent Chapman AUS 01:53:35 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:32:09
18 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:53:37 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:31:59
19 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 01:53:41 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:32:14
20 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:53:45 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:32:19
21 Dominik Rechsteiner SUI 01:54:04 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:32:28
22 Paul Mackay 1979 AUS 01:54:11 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:32:38
23 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:54:12 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:32:31
24 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 01:54:20 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:33:29
25 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:54:25 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:32:50
26 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 01:54:31 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:32:54
27 Reto Waeffler SUI 01:54:35 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:32:52
28 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 01:54:39 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:33:08
29 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 01:54:41 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:33:04
30 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 01:54:41 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:33:46
31 Andreas Grutter SUI 01:54:52 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:33:15
32 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:55:07 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:33:26
33 Evgeny Morozov 1980 RUS 01:55:20 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:02:24 00:00:00 00:33:39
34 Anthony Parish AUS 01:55:24 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:33:49
35 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:55:34 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:34:04
36 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:55:37 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:33:59
37 Rene Goehler GER 01:55:39 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:02:24 00:00:00 00:34:02
38 Richie Cunningham 1973 AUS 01:55:46 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:02:02 00:00:00 00:34:22
39 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 01:55:47 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:34:09
40 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 01:56:25 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:32:24
41 Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 01:56:38 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:35:02
42 Jonathan Ciavattella 1981 ITA 01:57:22 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:02:23 00:00:00 00:35:41
43 Daniel Hechenblaickner 1974 AUT 01:57:32 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:33:31
44 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 01:57:39 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:02:06 00:00:00 00:35:58
45 Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 01:57:50 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:33:04
46 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:57:51 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:33:07
47 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 01:57:53 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:36:18
48 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 01:58:22 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:33:21
49 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 01:58:42 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:04:11 00:00:00 00:33:53
50 Uros Seme 1981 SLO 01:59:00 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:34:59
51 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:59:10 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:34:16
52 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 01:59:55 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:38:25
53 Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 02:00:18 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:35:29