Results: 2002 Madrid ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Madrid, Spain • 07 Sep, 2002
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 ESP 1 02:08:22 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:10:32 00:00:00 00:35:59
2 Pilar Hidalgo Iglesias 1979 ESP 6 02:09:24 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:12:09 00:00:00 00:37:04
3 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 5 02:09:41 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:10:31 00:00:00 00:37:21
4 Catriona Morrison 1977 GBR 9 02:10:36 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:37:29
5 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 16 02:11:44 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:10:57 00:00:00 00:39:20
6 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 8 02:13:22 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:12:43 00:00:00 00:38:31
7 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 4 02:14:06 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:41:40
8 Catherine Hare GBR 13 02:14:23 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:13:01 00:00:00 00:39:26
9 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 3 02:15:39 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:13:44 00:00:00 00:39:49
10 Sandra Wallenhorst GER 15 02:15:58 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:14:26 00:00:00 00:38:07
11 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 54 02:16:12 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:16:51 00:00:00 00:39:09
12 Karen Sindall 1981 GBR 18 02:17:05 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:18:39 00:00:00 00:36:55
13 Stephanie Kortekaas NED 14 02:19:22 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:14:28 00:00:00 00:41:34
14 Maria Areosa 1984 POR 12 02:21:16 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:40:13
15 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 7 02:21:28 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:18:57 00:00:00 00:40:37
16 Natalia Raña Fuentes ESP 10 02:22:19 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:19:52 00:00:00 00:40:16
17 Soraya Perez Ortiz 1980 ESP 44 02:23:01 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:18:50 00:00:00 00:40:49
18 Cristina Azanza Moreno 1976 ESP 38 02:23:17 00:23:04 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:41:58
19 Ruth Brito Curbelo ESP 25 02:23:34 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:17:23 00:00:00 00:40:42
20 Maria Bravo Zuñiga ESP 27 02:24:57 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:18:13 00:00:00 00:42:57
21 Ingrid Sala Margo ESP 19 02:26:05 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:22:00 00:00:00 00:39:41
22 Inmaculada Sánchez Belis 1967 ESP 22 02:27:54 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:42:05
23 Silvia Tremoleda Serrano 1974 ESP 43 02:29:32 00:25:18 00:00:00 01:22:00 00:00:00 00:42:14
24 Angela De Nicasio Ruiz de Temiño ESP 57 02:29:42 00:25:21 00:00:00 01:19:42 00:00:00 00:44:39
25 Maria Jose Encinas Cubos ESP 24 02:30:04 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:20:08 00:00:00 00:42:43
26 Caroline Wallace GBR 51 02:30:20 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:18:37 00:00:00 00:48:19
27 Marta Vives Montlleo ESP 52 02:31:23 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:23:02 00:00:00 00:44:55
28 Miriam Gomez Gomez ESP 28 02:31:57 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:21:15 00:00:00 00:45:27
29 Paula Perez Farga ESP 240 02:32:41 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:25:19 00:00:00 00:45:12
30 Rebekka Essmueller ESP 35 02:33:11 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:21:00 00:00:00 00:46:47
31 Ainara Saez De Ocariz Albizu ESP 37 02:37:32 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:23:52 00:00:00 00:48:20
32 Mirta Escuredo Diez ESP 62 02:40:00 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:24:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joanna Hinde GBR 17 DNF 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:15:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Silbia Muñoz Fernandez ESP 29 DNF 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:19:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esther Barquero Rivas 1984 ESP 64 DNF 00:23:30 00:00:00 01:24:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 11 DNF 00:21:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fatima Maestre Cabanes 1978 ESP 65 DNF 00:22:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Borrego Alonso 1982 ESP 63 DNF 00:22:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esther Bayon Leonardo ESP 41 DNF 00:22:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elena Jabois Sueiro ESP 49 DNF 00:23:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF María De Larrea Molina ESP 56 DNF 00:23:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Elena Garcia Diaz ESP 33 DNF 00:23:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucia Recio Poveda ESP 45 DNF 00:23:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nuria Padrisa Rovira ESP 20 DNF 00:23:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rocio Martinez Cuevas ESP 36 DNF 00:24:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marina Nisa Sarceda ESP 47 DNF 00:24:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ainhoa Garrido Perez de Unzueta ESP 42 DNF 00:25:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amaya Bernal Rivero 1979 ESP 26 DNF 00:25:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alicia Hernandez Maestre ESP 71 DNF 00:25:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cristina Zurbitu Mardenas 1975 ESP 59 DNF 00:26:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Sanchez Moreno 1972 ESP 31 DNF 00:26:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Queralt Blasco ESP 53 DNF 00:27:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Margarita De La Iglesia Perez ESP 55 DNF 00:27:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helena Herrero Gomez 1976 ESP 60 DNF 00:27:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Teresa Martinez Bautista 1977 ESP 50 DNF 00:27:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pilar Sebastian Castellanos 1980 ESP 61 DNF 00:28:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Virpi Maria Villgren ESP 23 DNF 00:29:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Muskilda Oloriz Martinez de Lizarrondo 1982 ESP 48 DNF 00:30:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results