Results: 2002 Madrid ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Madrid, Spain • 07 Sep, 2002
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 101 01:56:06 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 00:31:42
2 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 103 01:56:08 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:31:30
3 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 110 01:56:34 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:32:04
4 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 105 01:56:53 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:32:24
5 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 102 01:56:57 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:32:31
6 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 118 01:57:07 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:33:42
7 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 104 01:57:39 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:33:05
8 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 127 01:57:53 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:33:22
9 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 122 01:58:02 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:33:28
10 Carlos Gil Sojo 1976 ESP 107 01:58:06 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:33:34
11 Michael Raelert 1980 GER 132 01:58:13 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:33:47
12 David Castro Iglesias ESP 109 01:58:59 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:32:34
13 Daniel Hayes GBR 124 01:59:52 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:35:20
14 Javier Bonet Salva 1979 ESP 158 02:00:00 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:35:27
15 Jordi Elias Pera 1980 ESP 142 02:00:01 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:33:34
16 Boonstra Lieuwe RSA 106 02:00:25 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:06:15 00:00:00 00:33:54
17 Paulo Antunes 1978 POR 119 02:00:29 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:34:04
18 Raul Cordoba Zamorano ESP 116 02:00:42 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:34:18
19 Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 126 02:00:57 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:06:56 00:00:00 00:32:57
20 Nigel Leighton GBR 137 02:00:59 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:32:54
21 Jordi Gimenez Diez 1976 ESP 145 02:01:05 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:34:35
22 Chris Volley 1975 GBR 130 02:01:35 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:35:06
23 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 115 02:01:43 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:33:42
24 Fernando Cabellos Saiz 1979 ESP 113 02:01:51 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:37:19
25 Miguel Angel Acosta Alcoba 1980 ESP 161 02:02:01 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:35:31
26 Duncan Mckerracher GBR 135 02:02:05 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:34:01
27 Kevin Clark 1975 GBR 114 02:02:26 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:34:29
28 Marcel Zamora Pérez 1978 ESP 153 02:02:37 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:33:28
29 Alberto Jorge Rodriguez ESP 144 02:02:38 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:36:06
30 Paul Fritzsche 1977 USA 138 02:02:38 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:06:56 00:00:00 00:34:31
31 Benito De Torres Zarzalejo 1973 ESP 162 02:03:19 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:34:04
32 Daniel Guzman Alvarez ESP 150 02:04:00 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:35:59
33 Jose Manuel Juarez Rosello 1980 ESP 148 02:04:09 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:34:48
34 Andrew Fargus 1978 GBR 112 02:04:13 00:19:14 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:37:47
35 Richard Marsh GBR 136 02:04:17 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:35:07
36 Neil Swift GBR 131 02:04:23 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:34:10
37 Raul Vilella Perez ESP 152 02:04:30 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:07:31 00:00:00 00:35:07
38 Francesc Juárez Rosello 1980 ESP 151 02:04:39 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:07:44 00:00:00 00:35:12
39 Fraser Cartmell 1982 GBR 139 02:04:43 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:36:44
40 Ciro Tobar Ortiz de Urbina 1971 ESP 157 02:05:04 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:35:45
41 Christian Martin Guerrero 1977 ESP 143 02:05:09 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:07:38 00:00:00 00:37:02
42 Pedro Eloy Valle Martin ESP 149 02:05:13 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:35:47
43 Daniel Plews GBR 133 02:05:19 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:07:17 00:00:00 00:37:14
44 Ricardo Sanchez Coronil ESP 160 02:05:29 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:36:03
45 Luis Diogo Santos POR 121 02:05:40 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:36:10
46 Julio Cardo Cañadas 1973 ESP 175 02:05:58 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:36:40
47 Alex Sanz Garrote 1979 ESP 183 02:05:59 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:36:42
48 Jose Manuel Quero Zamorano ESP 155 02:06:03 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:36:53
49 Jose Antonio Figuers Puchal ESP 176 02:06:07 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:07:55 00:00:00 00:36:31
50 Rafael Gomes 1982 POR 125 02:06:48 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:37:25
51 Victor Garcia Gonzalez 1981 ESP 188 02:06:53 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:37:23
52 Marcos Mendiola Martinez 1976 ESP 156 02:06:57 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:37:32
53 Jon Treku Larrañaga ESP 164 02:07:05 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:08:16 00:00:00 00:37:44
54 Miguel Platero Sachez ESP 167 02:07:52 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:10:45 00:00:00 00:36:10
55 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ESP 156 02:08:08 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:11:45 00:00:00 00:36:29
56 Francesco De Lunaza Gimeno ESP 174 02:08:14 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:12:17 00:00:00 00:35:21
57 Iñaki Arenal Gonzalez 1968 ESP 173 02:08:21 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:12:03 00:00:00 00:35:26
58 Juan Llopis Rocamora 1980 ESP 182 02:08:53 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:39:25
59 Fernando Jose Tuya Cortes ESP 178 02:09:38 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:09:19 00:00:00 00:37:53
60 Stuart Ashley GBR 141 02:10:11 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:06:40 00:00:00 00:40:57
61 Garikoitz Etxebeste Arrieta ESP 179 02:10:14 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:40:43
62 Ruben Hernando Ferrero 1978 ESP 177 02:10:30 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:09:24 00:00:00 00:36:29
63 Nicolas Tabarant FRA 108 02:10:44 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:44:17
64 Atilla Ozkan TUR 159 02:10:54 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:10:28 00:00:00 00:38:02
65 Miguel Manso Silvan 1974 ESP 146 02:10:56 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:35:18
66 Carlos David Prieto Lopez 1972 ESP 184 02:11:09 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:09:52 00:00:00 00:36:46
67 Jose Antonio Gallego Rios 1978 ESP 170 02:11:16 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:39:32
68 Juan Antonio Carrion Fajardo ESP 185 02:11:19 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:11:40 00:00:00 00:36:55
69 Sergio De Torres Martinez 1980 ESP 187 02:11:47 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:37:28
70 Jaime Menendez de Luarca Zumalacarregui 1974 ESP 165 02:13:14 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:10:05 00:00:00 00:38:54
71 Santiago Pellejero Garcia 1973 ESP 189 02:13:52 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:13:51 00:00:00 00:40:44
72 Bernat Moragas Roca 1979 ESP 192 02:14:42 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:13:24 00:00:00 00:40:24
73 Victor De Los Reyes Ramirez Tejera ESP 168 02:15:09 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:15:11 00:00:00 00:37:12
74 Javier Garcia Gañan ESP 181 02:15:23 00:24:25 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:39:44
75 Xabier Garcia Carabis ESP 195 02:16:00 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:14:11 00:00:00 00:41:29
76 Mario Garcia Martin 1977 ESP 140 02:16:17 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:16:03 00:00:00 00:38:57
77 Juan Antonio Vergara Nebro 1978 ESP 171 02:17:00 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:11:44 00:00:00 00:42:33
78 Pedro Antonio De Arriba Martin 1981 ESP 172 02:17:48 00:24:38 00:00:00 01:14:13 00:00:00 00:38:57
79 Jose Luis Cano Dorado ESP 169 02:17:49 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:10:45 00:00:00 00:38:57
DNF Jose Miguel Barbany Montada ESP 117 DNF 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:16:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruben Bravo Zuñiga ESP 129 DNF 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:07:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tito Roldan Usero 1979 ESP 193 DNF 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Moffatt GBR 111 DNF 00:19:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Josep Farres Roson ESP 180 DNF 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cesar Pereira Del Pino 1972 ESP 163 DNF 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Carlos Santana Rodriguez ESP 147 DNF 00:20:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 154 DNF 00:20:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manel Casoni Rero 1975 ESP 186 DNF 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Mateos Salas 1974 ESP 196 DNF 00:22:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Victor Jorge Martin Teni ESP 194 DNF 00:26:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Salvador Garcia Martinez ESP 191 DNF 00:27:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results