Results: 2002 Makuhari ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Makuhari, Japan, Japan • 06 Oct, 2002
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 01:48:22 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:57:49 00:00:00 00:30:44
2 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:48:27 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:58:01 00:00:00 00:30:48
3 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 01:48:29 00:19:55 00:00:00 00:57:49 00:00:00 00:30:45
4 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 01:48:47 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:31:08
5 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:48:50 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:57:55 00:00:00 00:31:08
6 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 01:49:28 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:57:50 00:00:00 00:31:49
7 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 01:49:33 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:57:52 00:00:00 00:31:50
8 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:49:41 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:32:01
9 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:49:59 00:19:45 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:32:16
10 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 01:50:17 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:32:28
11 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:50:30 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:58:01 00:00:00 00:32:45
12 Trent Chapman AUS 01:50:58 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:57:49 00:00:00 00:33:16
13 Brent Foster NZL 01:51:03 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:33:21
14 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 01:51:10 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:33:24
15 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:51:31 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:30:34
16 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 01:51:45 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:58:08 00:00:00 00:34:01
17 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 01:51:54 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:00:45 00:00:00 00:30:53
18 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:52:20 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:57:50 00:00:00 00:34:39
19 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:52:47 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:31:43
20 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:53:01 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:31:57
21 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 01:53:04 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:32:01
22 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 01:53:13 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:00:45 00:00:00 00:32:05
23 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:53:26 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:32:17
24 Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 01:53:43 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:32:34
25 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 01:53:47 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:32:46
26 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:53:58 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:32:45
27 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 01:54:03 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:32:54
28 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 01:54:06 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:01:10 00:00:00 00:32:54
29 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 01:54:24 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:33:16
30 Doug Friman 1975 USA 01:54:26 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:33:40
31 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 01:54:38 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:33:32
32 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 01:54:41 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:33:40
33 Mikhail Kuznestov 1979 KAZ 01:55:31 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:34:24
34 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 01:55:53 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:34:48
35 Evgeny Morozov 1980 RUS 01:56:49 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:00 00:35:45
36 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 01:56:50 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:00:42 00:00:00 00:35:44
37 David Castro Iglesias ESP 01:58:40 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:32:38
38 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:59:44 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:33:42
39 Jeff Sneed 1974 USA 01:59:51 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:33:47
40 Hiroteru Saito JPN 02:01:48 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:40:50