Results: 2002 St. Petersburg ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
St. Petersburg, Florida, United States • 27 Apr, 2002
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 01:53:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:53:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:53:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Richie Cunningham AUS 01:54:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 01:54:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 01:54:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:54:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Eligio Cervantes 1974 MEX 01:54:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Jose Merchan 1976 ESP 01:54:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 01:54:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:54:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Hektor Llanos 1972 ESP 01:54:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 01:54:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:54:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 01:54:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Xavier Llobet 1974 ESP 01:55:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:55:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:55:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:55:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 01:55:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Cedric Deanaz 1976 FRA 01:56:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Eneko Llanos 1976 ESP 01:56:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 01:56:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Carlos Gil ESP 01:56:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Andy Kelsey USA 01:56:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 01:56:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 01:56:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:56:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 01:56:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:56:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Michael Smedley USA 01:57:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:57:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Laurent Jeanselme FRA 01:57:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Andreas Grutter SUI 01:57:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 David Haines GBR 01:57:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 01:57:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 01:58:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Sebastien Laflamme CAN 01:58:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 01:58:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Kelly Guest 1975 CAN 01:58:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Brent Perdrizet USA 01:58:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 01:59:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 01:59:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 01:59:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 01:59:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Greg Remaly USA 01:59:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Dominic Burren SUI 02:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Ricardo Cardeno 1971 COL 02:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 02:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Camilo Gonzalez 1975 VEN 02:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 02:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 02:02:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Jonathan Ciavattella ITA 02:02:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Doug Friman 1975 USA 02:04:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Alec Rukosuev USA 02:05:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 02:05:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Nissim Abergel 1971 ISR 02:05:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00