Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Huub Maas 1970 NED 74 03:11:34 00:49:14 00:00:26 01:57:01 00:00:29 00:24:23
2 Stefan Riesen 1973 SUI 92 03:13:15 00:49:51 00:00:32 01:57:40 00:00:27 00:24:44
3 Jurgen Dereere 1972 BEL 43 03:14:03 00:47:52 00:00:28 02:01:22 00:00:36 00:23:43
4 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 93 03:14:31 00:49:51 00:00:35 01:58:39 00:00:32 00:24:53
5 Torbjorn Sindballe 1976 DEN 48 03:15:20 00:53:00 00:00:45 01:56:19 00:00:29 00:24:47
6 Greg Watson 1965 USA 104 03:15:56 00:49:32 00:00:38 02:00:45 00:00:38 00:24:21
7 Vincent Aldebert 1971 FRA 61 03:16:07 00:50:28 00:00:29 01:59:52 00:00:32 00:24:44
8 Franck Ronco FRA 62 03:16:36 00:49:17 00:00:45 02:01:11 00:00:35 00:24:46
9 Alejandro Santamaria Perez 1977 ESP 58 03:17:36 00:49:13 00:00:26 02:03:28 00:00:28 00:24:00
10 Kim Nielsen Olander 1973 DEN 45 03:18:12 00:51:39 00:00:45 01:58:17 00:00:28 00:27:02
11 Henrik Svarre DEN 46 03:18:59 00:51:29 00:00:32 02:01:07 00:00:35 00:25:14
12 Daniel Keller 1963 SUI 94 03:19:07 00:52:48 00:00:39 01:59:56 00:00:33 00:25:08
13 Dirk Strothmann 1969 GER 73 03:21:26 00:49:16 00:00:26 02:05:18 00:00:35 00:25:50
14 Clas Bjoerling 1978 SWE 96 03:22:05 00:49:49 00:00:45 02:06:58 00:00:26 00:24:06
15 Juan Antonio Guirao ESP 57 03:22:18 00:49:33 00:00:46 02:07:08 00:00:29 00:24:19
16 Markus Forster 1975 GER 69 03:22:40 00:49:12 00:00:24 02:06:47 00:00:29 00:25:47
17 Daniel Fekl 1978 CZE 98 03:22:42 00:49:13 00:00:28 02:08:58 00:00:30 00:23:30
18 Enno Heidergott 1971 GER 429 03:22:44 00:50:56 00:00:45 02:05:50 00:00:46 00:24:26
19 Massimo Torsani 1964 ITA 78 03:22:58 00:51:13 00:00:36 02:05:43 00:00:30 00:24:53
20 Dominique Duchene 1972 FRA 65 03:23:17 00:51:17 00:00:26 02:05:43 00:00:29 00:25:19
21 Milos Fox 1968 CZE 97 03:23:25 00:53:02 00:00:36 02:03:57 00:00:32 00:25:17
22 Marcel Zamora Pérez 1978 ESP 59 03:23:40 00:50:29 00:00:27 02:06:34 00:00:27 00:25:42
23 Gernot Seidl 1970 AUT 109 03:24:04 00:51:29 00:00:45 02:05:12 00:00:34 00:26:02
24 Justin Henkel USA 103 03:24:19 00:51:38 00:00:45 02:05:30 00:00:34 00:25:51
25 Koen Maris 1971 BEL 42 03:24:41 00:53:42 00:00:43 02:03:19 00:00:38 00:26:17
26 Albuin Schwarz 1969 AUT 110 03:25:55 00:51:18 00:00:30 02:05:47 00:00:31 00:27:47
27 Manolo Montevecchi 1972 ITA 81 03:26:20 00:51:00 00:00:35 02:05:59 00:00:40 00:28:05
28 Wayne Smith 1973 GBR 67 03:26:27 00:51:56 00:00:45 02:05:05 00:00:38 00:28:01
29 Martin Yelling GBR 68 03:27:15 00:49:33 00:00:45 02:10:20 00:00:42 00:25:53
30 Stig Brahe Sorensen DEN 47 03:27:19 00:53:02 00:00:44 02:03:51 00:00:39 00:29:01
31 Norbert Langbrandtner 1970 AUT 108 03:27:23 00:51:39 00:00:45 02:07:19 00:00:38 00:27:01
32 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 111 03:27:50 00:50:28 00:00:30 02:09:44 00:00:33 00:26:33
33 Alexander Frühwirth 1969 AUT 113 03:27:59 00:51:11 00:00:27 02:10:08 00:00:30 00:25:41
34 Bernd Weis 1968 GER 436 03:28:38 00:52:12 00:00:37 02:07:56 00:00:30 00:27:22
35 Toumy Degham 1979 FRA 63 03:29:03 00:49:52 00:00:25 02:07:15 00:00:42 00:30:47
36 Sebastian Retzlaff 1971 GER 71 03:30:11 00:57:14 00:01:08 02:02:53 00:00:50 00:28:05
37 Pascal Schuler 1975 FRA 64 03:30:17 00:51:06 00:00:55 02:08:46 00:00:42 00:28:46
38 Eric Schwartz USA 101 03:30:26 00:50:25 00:00:36 02:11:57 00:00:43 00:26:43
39 Piergiorgio Conti 1970 ITA 80 03:30:31 00:51:01 00:00:45 02:11:33 00:00:35 00:26:36
40 Markus Strini AUT 112 03:33:02 00:55:02 00:00:45 02:09:20 00:00:38 00:27:15
41 Leroy Popowski 1974 USA 100 03:33:06 00:53:13 00:00:48 02:09:15 00:00:49 00:28:59
42 Aksel Nielsen 1972 DEN 49 03:33:23 00:53:02 00:00:44 02:13:53 00:00:37 00:25:05
43 Dave Brown NZL 89 03:35:01 00:53:41 00:00:41 02:08:10 00:01:21 00:31:06
44 Jonathan Hall 1972 AUS 105 03:36:19 00:49:38 00:00:34 01:58:51 00:00:30 00:46:44
45 Shinji Yamamoto 1982 JPN 84 03:36:58 00:51:36 00:00:28 02:14:16 00:00:36 00:30:00
46 Thomas Vonach 1972 AUT 117 03:38:15 00:55:02 00:00:43 02:12:34 00:00:43 00:29:12
47 Norbert Huber GER 72 03:38:32 00:56:28 00:00:45 02:11:16 00:00:56 00:29:06
48 Michael McCarron 1980 IRL 77 03:40:15 00:55:23 00:00:33 02:16:09 00:01:00 00:27:09
49 István Barta 1963 HUN 76 03:43:44 00:54:45 00:00:28 02:21:24 00:00:39 00:26:26
50 David Labuschagne 1974 RSA 90 03:52:06 00:57:22 00:00:28 02:15:37 00:00:39 00:37:57
51 Wolfgang Altrichter AUT 292 04:18:39 01:08:09 00:00:45 02:30:06 00:01:16 00:38:21
DNF Armand Van Der Smissen 1968 NED 75 DNF 00:49:13 00:00:25 02:07:59 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Gomez Cubero ESP 60 DNF 00:51:28 00:00:43 02:05:20 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Di Bernado AUT 106 DNF 00:54:47 00:00:30 04:27:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Lowe GBR 66 DNF 00:53:42 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Glenn McNamara RSA 91 DNF 00:54:37 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Klinger GER 257 DNF 00:55:24 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luca Nascimbeni ITA 79 DNF 00:56:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:29 00:00:00
DNF Javier Garcia 1975 ESP 56 DNF 00:54:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Graemiger SUI 95 DNF 00:56:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro Alessandri 1970 ITA 83 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Corrado Armuzzi 1973 ITA 82 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF René Eckhart 1975 AUT 115 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Boutillier USA 102 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 14 km, bike 76 km, 2nd run 7 km.
Complete results