Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 20-24 Male AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Zahnd SUI 22 02:06:34 00:33:37 00:00:58 01:12:55 00:01:18 00:17:46
2 Lukas Gehring 1979 SUI 6 02:07:31 00:33:34 00:01:00 01:13:41 00:01:24 00:17:52
3 Sean Ion 1980 USA 29 02:07:47 00:31:52 00:00:46 01:16:55 00:01:08 00:17:06
4 Henricus Cook RSA 87 02:09:47 00:31:45 00:00:49 01:18:29 00:01:18 00:17:26
5 Toby Jameson GBR 64 02:10:19 00:32:58 00:00:50 01:17:05 00:01:18 00:18:08
6 Marc Widmer 1980 SUI 21 02:10:38 00:34:22 00:00:53 01:15:26 00:01:17 00:18:40
7 Lutz Braun 1980 USA 23 02:11:06 00:30:59 00:01:03 01:19:08 00:01:42 00:18:14
8 Lukas Wilms GER 38 02:13:02 00:36:27 00:00:51 01:14:24 00:01:19 00:20:01
9 Ari Dewilde USA 25 02:14:00 00:36:19 00:01:01 01:15:21 00:01:18 00:20:01
10 Philippe Monnier-Benoit FRA 46 02:14:29 00:34:28 00:01:01 01:18:15 00:01:25 00:19:20
11 Stephan Wenk 1982 SUI 20 02:15:10 00:31:50 00:00:41 01:14:57 00:01:20 00:26:22
12 Scott Larsen NZL 50 02:15:42 00:35:25 00:00:51 01:18:26 00:01:19 00:19:41
13 Patrick Schmid SUI 15 02:16:45 00:36:07 00:00:53 01:18:28 00:01:17 00:20:00
14 Peter Moon GBR 69 02:16:53 00:35:49 00:00:58 01:18:18 00:01:15 00:20:33
15 Toby Hood GBR 61 02:17:15 00:34:41 00:00:49 01:21:10 00:01:18 00:19:17
16 Rolf Burgi 1983 SUI 2 02:17:51 00:37:26 00:01:05 01:18:14 00:01:19 00:19:47
17 Nico Valla GBR 75 02:19:19 00:35:48 00:01:03 01:19:25 00:01:22 00:21:41
18 Konrad Siebrits RSA 94 02:19:27 00:36:09 00:01:07 01:14:35 00:01:43 00:25:53
19 Fredrik Josefsson 1982 SWE 51 02:19:39 00:36:42 00:01:09 01:19:22 00:01:28 00:20:58
20 Brent Smith 1982 USA 104 02:21:49 00:35:04 00:00:56 01:23:45 00:01:33 00:20:31
21 Cameron Bartram AUS 79 02:22:36 00:36:51 00:00:51 01:21:03 00:01:21 00:22:30
22 Robert Mcconville USA 31 02:22:40 00:35:19 00:01:11 01:24:09 00:01:37 00:20:24
23 Michael Rauch USA 34 02:24:08 00:33:59 00:01:03 01:26:33 00:01:36 00:20:57
24 Samuel Dumcum CAN 26 02:24:39 00:37:37 00:00:51 01:23:46 00:01:25 00:21:00
25 Abraham De Klerk RSA 88 02:24:40 00:36:45 00:01:00 01:25:09 00:01:27 00:20:19
26 Hein Schmidt RSA 92 02:29:41 00:38:15 00:01:15 01:28:09 00:01:39 00:20:23
27 Craig Hughes RSA 90 02:31:22 00:36:10 00:00:47 01:30:10 00:01:24 00:22:51
28 Maik Flück 1980 SUI 5 02:32:00 00:37:24 00:01:08 01:22:43 00:01:52 00:28:53
29 Richard Munn GBR 70 02:32:15 00:34:30 00:01:02 01:35:35 00:01:28 00:19:40
30 Chris Camper RSA 86 02:35:48 00:37:54 00:01:19 01:33:27 00:02:00 00:21:08
31 Steven Taylor GBR 73 02:44:39 00:36:15 00:01:14 01:33:48 00:01:49 00:31:33
32 Adam Malski GBR 68 02:45:04 00:40:00 00:01:10 01:34:45 00:02:00 00:27:09
DNF Urs Müller SUI 11 DNF 00:40:51 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Campbell 1984 GBR 108 DNF 00:34:41 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Trevor Kingdom 1979 GBR 65 DNF 00:40:35 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km.
Complete results.