Results: 2003 Bellingham ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup | Elite Men
Bellingham, United States • 02 Jun, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 6 01:54:37 00:18:58 00:00:27 01:03:14 00:00:20 00:31:40
2 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 3 01:55:07 00:19:23 00:00:25 01:02:50 00:00:21 00:32:11
3 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 1 01:56:22 00:19:06 00:00:25 01:05:18 00:00:22 00:31:12
4 Chris Moffatt GBR 18 01:56:54 00:18:59 00:00:24 01:03:18 00:00:24 00:33:51
5 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 9 01:57:29 00:19:01 00:00:28 01:05:19 00:00:23 00:32:19
6 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 10 01:57:57 00:19:21 00:00:28 01:05:06 00:00:27 00:32:37
7 Doug Friman 1975 USA 7 01:58:11 00:19:21 00:00:24 01:05:05 00:00:22 00:33:01
8 Victor Plata 1973 USA 5 01:58:11 00:19:14 00:00:21 01:05:15 00:00:23 00:33:00
9 Andy Potts 1976 USA 14 01:58:26 00:19:00 00:00:26 01:05:37 00:00:27 00:32:58
10 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 13 01:58:29 00:19:06 00:00:30 01:05:19 00:00:21 00:33:16
11 Colin Edwards CAN 20 01:58:36 00:19:36 00:00:30 01:04:51 00:00:23 00:33:19
12 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 2 01:59:23 00:19:18 00:00:34 01:05:01 00:00:27 00:34:04
13 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 4 01:59:57 00:19:00 00:00:28 01:05:39 00:00:22 00:34:30
14 Jasper Blake CAN 35 02:00:29 00:20:05 00:00:20 01:05:28 00:00:19 00:34:18
15 Dominic Gillen 1977 USA 22 02:01:21 00:20:14 00:00:30 01:05:10 00:00:25 00:35:04
16 Christoph O'Donnell USA 12 02:01:42 00:20:49 00:00:37 01:05:34 00:00:25 00:34:18
17 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 16 02:02:40 00:19:03 00:00:22 01:06:03 00:00:21 00:36:53
18 Jeremiah Mushen USA 17 02:03:18 00:19:59 00:00:27 01:08:40 00:00:32 00:33:42
19 Kevin Carter USA 44 02:03:48 00:20:49 00:00:25 01:06:22 00:00:27 00:35:47
20 Matthew Kowalski USA 33 02:04:08 00:19:06 00:00:31 01:08:10 00:00:27 00:35:55
21 Shane Armstrong CAN 43 02:04:16 00:19:18 00:00:22 01:09:25 00:00:28 00:34:46
22 William Schultz USA 45 02:04:21 00:18:56 00:00:30 01:05:30 00:00:25 00:39:02
23 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 15 02:04:37 00:19:17 00:00:31 01:07:50 00:00:29 00:36:31
24 Jonathan Caron CAN 39 02:04:43 00:20:08 00:00:26 01:07:10 00:00:27 00:36:34
25 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 8 02:04:50 00:19:40 00:00:24 01:04:47 00:00:20 00:39:41
26 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 30 02:05:24 00:19:12 00:00:27 01:05:50 00:00:22 00:39:36
27 Brian Lavelle 1975 USA 23 02:05:38 00:19:31 00:00:28 01:07:37 00:00:27 00:37:37
28 Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux CAN 32 02:05:52 00:19:47 00:00:24 01:07:32 00:00:26 00:37:45
DNF Brent Poulsen 1981 CAN 36 DNF 00:20:54 00:00:36 01:12:02 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Dave Reid USA 26 DNF 00:19:25 00:00:26 01:05:20 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Sean Marlowe 1982 CAN 34 DNF 00:19:26 00:00:27 01:07:49 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Erik Burgan 1974 USA 24 DNF 00:20:50 00:00:28 01:07:37 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF James Carothers 1971 USA 19 DNF 00:21:36 00:00:26 01:09:22 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Aaron Webb 1976 CAN 38 DNF 00:21:43 00:00:40 01:10:09 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Julien Periard 1977 CAN 29 DNF 00:21:01 00:00:23 01:12:06 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Nick Hastie 1981 CAN 31 DNF 00:19:11 00:00:24 01:13:48 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Matt Saraceno 1973 USA 25 DNF 00:21:46 00:00:30 01:11:48 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Chad Demasi 1973 USA 42 DNF 00:19:56 00:00:23 01:14:09 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Brendan Murphy USA 21 DNF 00:20:14 00:00:35 01:13:55 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Marcel Vifian 1969 USA 11 DNF 00:19:17 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jason Wicke CAN 28 DNF 00:19:29 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Derek Kite 1971 USA 27 DNF 00:21:42 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adam Campbell CAN 41 DNF 00:22:26 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hank Campbell USA 37 DNF 00:26:09 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results.