Results: 2003 Bellingham ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup | Elite Men
Bellingham, United States • 01 Jun, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 01:54:36 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:31:40
2 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 01:55:07 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:32:10
3 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:56:21 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:31:12
4 Chris Moffatt GBR 01:56:54 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:33:50
5 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 01:57:28 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:32:19
6 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 01:57:56 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 00:32:37
7 Doug Friman 1975 USA 01:58:10 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:33:01
8 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:58:10 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:33:00
9 Andy Potts 1976 USA 01:58:25 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:32:58
10 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 01:58:29 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:33:16
11 Colin Edwards CAN 01:58:35 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:33:18
12 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:59:23 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:34:03
13 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:59:56 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:34:29
14 Jasper Blake CAN 02:00:28 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:34:17
15 Dominic Gillen 1977 USA 02:01:20 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:05:10 00:00:00 00:35:04
16 Christoph O'Donnell USA 02:01:42 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:34:17
17 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 02:02:39 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:06:03 00:00:00 00:36:53
18 Jeremiah Mushen USA 02:03:18 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:08:39 00:00:00 00:33:42
19 Kevin Carter USA 02:03:47 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:35:46
20 Matthew Kowalski USA 02:04:08 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:35:55
21 Shane Armstrong CAN 02:04:15 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:34:46
22 William Schultz USA 02:04:21 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:39:01
23 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 02:04:37 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:36:30
24 Jonathan Caron CAN 02:04:42 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:36:34
25 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 02:04:50 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:39:40
26 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 02:05:23 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:39:36
27 Brian Lavelle 1962 USA 02:05:37 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:37:36
28 Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux CAN 02:05:51 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:07:31 00:00:00 00:37:45
29 Dave Reid USA 00:00:00 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Sean Marlowe 1982 CAN 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Erik Burgan 1974 USA 00:00:00 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 James Carothers 1971 USA 00:00:00 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:09:21 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Aaron Webb 1976 CAN 00:00:00 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Julien Periard 1977 CAN 00:00:00 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:12:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Brent Poulesh USA 00:00:00 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:12:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Nick Hastie 1981 CAN 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:13:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Matt Saraceno 1973 USA 00:00:00 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:11:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Chad Demasi 1973 USA 00:00:00 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Brendan Murphy USA 00:00:00 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:13:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Marcel Vifian 1969 USA 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Jason Wicke CAN 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Derek Kite 1971 USA 00:00:00 00:21:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Adam Campbell CAN 00:00:00 00:22:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Hank Campbell USA 00:00:00 00:26:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00