Results: 2003 Brno ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Brno, Czech Republic • 31 May, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 4 01:53:56 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:33:13
2 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 2 01:54:08 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:01:17 00:00:00 00:33:26
3 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 11 01:54:10 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:01:04 00:00:00 00:33:31
4 Dominik Rechsteiner 1971 SUI 9 01:54:18 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:33:09
5 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 3 01:54:44 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:33:57
6 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 6 01:54:49 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:33:58
7 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 18 01:54:50 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:33:50
8 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 5 01:54:59 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:00:16 00:00:00 00:35:14
9 Michal Danek 1979 CZE 16 01:55:14 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:00:00 00:34:23
10 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 1 01:55:27 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:01:17 00:00:00 00:34:46
11 Marko Albert 1979 EST 8 01:55:35 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:34:50
12 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 20 01:56:02 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:35:01
13 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 14 01:56:14 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:35:08
14 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 21 01:56:19 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:01:16 00:00:00 00:35:21
15 Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 15 01:56:22 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:01:20 00:00:00 00:35:29
16 Michael Schwarz SUI 13 01:56:46 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:01:11 00:00:00 00:35:55
17 Viktor Zyemtsev 1973 UKR 43 01:57:13 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:34:44
18 Milan Kulman 1978 CZE 64 01:57:16 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:01:30 00:00:00 00:36:11
19 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 41 01:57:34 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:36:22
20 Tomas Klima 1980 CZE 56 01:57:37 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:01:19 00:00:00 00:36:49
21 Andreas Grütter 1975 SUI 7 01:58:26 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:36:00
22 Rene Milichovsky 1971 CZE 72 01:58:36 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:37:46
23 Andriy Yastrebov 1970 UKR 42 01:58:40 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:35:25
24 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 37 01:58:46 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:36:21
25 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 84 01:58:55 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:35:43
26 Ondrej Matejicek 1981 CZE 70 01:59:06 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:01:15 00:00:00 00:38:09
27 Jaroslav Smid CZE 82 01:59:32 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:37:05
28 Ales Lanik 1979 CZE 67 01:59:54 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:36:38
29 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 46 02:00:21 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:37:39
30 Alain Maier SUI 90 02:00:23 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:37:48
31 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 74 02:00:43 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:38:04
32 Lukas Vrobel 1977 CZE 87 02:01:08 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:01:56 00:00:00 00:37:51
33 Krzysztof Augustyniak 1981 POL 26 02:01:22 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:01:57 00:00:00 00:38:11
34 Tomas Jurkovic 1983 SVK 83 02:01:39 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:38:25
35 Michal Kumstat 1982 CZE 65 02:01:45 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:00 00:38:26
36 Dan Polansky 1983 CZE 77 02:02:02 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:01:07 00:00:00 00:41:15
37 Jan Kubicek 1980 CZE 62 02:02:50 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:02:23 00:00:00 00:37:24
38 Antonin Konopka 1981 CZE 57 02:03:45 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:40:27
39 Petr Kozmon 1983 CZE 60 02:03:53 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:38:19
40 Ralf Schmiedeke 1969 GER 17 02:04:25 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:02:34 00:00:00 00:41:45
41 Martin Vitek 1978 CZE 85 02:04:30 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:41:48
42 Lukas Erben 1982 CZE 52 02:04:40 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:03:14 00:00:00 00:39:14
43 Jakub Spacek 1983 CZE 83 02:04:46 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:42:07
44 Maxym Chorny 1983 UKR 39 02:04:49 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:43:31
45 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 71 02:04:52 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:00 00:41:26
46 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 47 02:05:11 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:42:31
47 Lubos Grosek CZE 53 02:05:27 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:39:50
48 Tomas Korinek 1982 CZE 58 02:06:03 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:43:27
49 Robert Kotasek 1979 CZE 59 02:06:26 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:40:45
50 Michal Migala POL 29 02:08:03 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:38:24
51 Jan Straszewski POL 31 02:08:10 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:45:40
52 Pavel Patak 1971 CZE 75 02:08:53 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:43:17
53 Miroslav Kavan 1973 CZE 22 02:10:33 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:09:08 00:00:00 00:40:54
54 Petr Loffelmann 1981 CZE 68 02:10:38 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:05:47 00:00:00 00:45:08
55 Martin Zufan 1983 CZE 89 02:11:37 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:02:22 00:00:00 00:48:14
56 Filip Zouhar 1970 CZE 88 02:12:55 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:42:58
57 Marek Dolezal CZE 49 02:13:11 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:43:12
58 Jan Kral CZE 61 02:14:28 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:48:50
59 Lukas Drozd CZE 50 02:14:59 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:09:19 00:00:00 00:42:54
60 Petr Masek 1983 CZE 69 02:17:07 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:09:55 00:00:00 00:47:17
DSQ Martin Krejci 1978 CZE 62 DSQ 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Peter Mikolas SVK 33 DSQ 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 45 DNF 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ladislav Dvorak 1982 CZE 51 DNF 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcin Florek 1983 POL 27 DNF 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Havranek 1983 CZE 54 DNF 00:21:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Janour 1983 CZE 55 DNF 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vaclav Kyral 1979 CZE 66 DNF 00:20:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 19 DNF 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ales Novotny CZE 73 DNF 00:20:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiusz Olejniczak 1978 POL 30 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 10 DNF 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zdenek Sopr 1982 CZE 78 DNF 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Srb 1978 CZE 79 DNF 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Svaton 1983 CZE 80 DNF 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alun Woodward GBR 44 DNF 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results