Results: 2003 Cancun ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Cancun, Mexico • 02 Nov, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Natasha Filliol 1980 CAN 02:10:34 00:26:35 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:36:24
2 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 02:10:44 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:38:10
3 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 02:10:57 00:24:21 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:38:23
4 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 02:11:19 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:37:07
5 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 02:11:25 00:26:43 00:00:00 01:04:59 00:00:00 00:37:25
6 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 02:11:37 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:37:32
7 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 02:12:05 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:38:06
8 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 02:12:46 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:38:44
9 Gillian Kornell 1976 CAN 02:12:53 00:26:32 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:38:43
10 Maria Areosa 1984 POR 02:13:06 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:38:57
11 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 02:13:11 00:26:41 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:39:07
12 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 02:13:16 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:39:07
13 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 02:14:01 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:39:54
14 Nancy Alvarez 1976 ARG 02:14:06 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:39:59
15 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 02:14:33 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:06:28 00:00:00 00:40:30
16 Tara Ross 1980 CAN 02:14:51 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:42:09
17 Fiorella D'Croz 1979 COL 02:14:55 00:26:35 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:40:43
18 Aline Garza 1980 MEX 02:15:02 00:26:42 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:40:59
19 Kelly Cook 1973 USA 02:15:13 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:40:51
20 Nathalie Daumas FRA 02:15:23 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:41:15
21 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 02:15:43 00:25:42 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:41:37
22 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 02:16:21 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:42:05
23 Anne Marie Koszegi CAN 02:17:02 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:43:01
24 Beth Carlson USA 02:17:29 00:26:35 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:43:19
25 Ana Cristina Bocanera 1974 BRA 02:18:06 00:25:43 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:43:49
26 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 02:18:13 00:26:41 00:00:00 01:05:06 00:00:00 00:43:48
27 Maria Eugenia Barrera 1983 MEX 02:19:22 00:26:34 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:45:18
28 Laurie Hug 1965 USA 02:19:45 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:07:18 00:00:00 00:45:27
DNF Esther Aguayo 1975 MEX DNF 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN DNF 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Generalova 1972 RUS DNF 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:00:00