Results: 2003 Charleville ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Charleville, France • 09 Jun, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 1 01:59:22 00:19.24 00:00:00 01:05.37 00:00:00 00:34.21
2 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 3 01:59:46 00:19.22 00:00:00 01:08.12 00:00:00 00:32.12
3 Dominik Rechsteiner 1971 SUI 5 01:59:54 00:19.32 00:00:00 01:05.30 00:00:00 00:34.52
4 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 2 02:00:30 00:19.20 00:00:00 01:05.45 00:00:00 00:35.25
5 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 10 02:00:55 00:19.35 00:00:00 01:05.31 00:00:00 00:35.49
6 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 14 02:01:16 00:19.13 00:00:00 01:05.52 00:00:00 00:36.11
7 Nicholas Merland FRA 23 02:02:18 00:19.30 00:00:00 01:05.40 00:00:00 00:37.08
8 Cedric Le Quere FRA 52 02:02:28 00:19.17 00:00:00 01:05.47 00:00:00 00:37.24
9 Romain Buschino FRA 53 02:02:29 00:19.25 00:00:00 01:05.36 00:00:00 00:37.28
10 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 4 02:03:12 00:19.18 00:00:00 01:08.18 00:00:00 00:35.36
11 Pierre Dorez 1981 FRA 15 02:03:36 00:19.55 00:00:00 01:09.07 00:00:00 00:34.34
12 Ben Pernet FRA 43 02:03:38 00:19.16 00:00:00 01:05.50 00:00:00 00:38.32
13 Nicolas Becker 1980 FRA 11 02:03:43 00:19.21 00:00:00 01:08.09 00:00:00 00:36.13
14 Anthony Murciano FRA 42 02:04:20 00:19.34 00:00:00 01:05.34 00:00:00 00:39.12
15 Bertrand Boulch 1982 FRA 51 02:05:04 00:19.33 00:00:00 01:09.31 00:00:00 00:36.00
16 Laurent Suppi 1978 FRA 29 02:05:15 00:20.43 00:00:00 01:04.30 00:00:00 00:40.02
17 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 55 02:05:29 00:19.10 00:00:00 01:08.26 00:00:00 00:37.53
18 Michal Danek 1979 CZE 8 02:05:43 00:19.27 00:00:00 01:08.23 00:00:00 00:37.53
19 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 21 02:05:46 00:19.15 00:00:00 01:08.23 00:00:00 00:38.08
20 Frederic Pierrat FRA 39 02:06:24 00:19.28 00:00:00 01:08.10 00:00:00 00:38.46
21 Davi Meroux FRA 38 02:06:31 00:20.01 00:00:00 01:09.05 00:00:00 00:37.25
22 Laurent Guivarch FRA 28 02:06:41 00:19.43 00:00:00 01:09.20 00:00:00 00:37.38
23 Yassine-Emm Ghezaiel FRA 31 02:06:49 00:20.45 00:00:00 01:08.32 00:00:00 00:37.32
24 Maxime Mazuy FRA 26 02:06:54 00:19.39 00:00:00 01:09.21 00:00:00 00:37.54
25 Nicolas Trabant GER 40 02:07:00 00:19.21 00:00:00 01:08.16 00:00:00 00:39.23
26 David Hauss 1984 FRA 41 02:07:07 00:19.20 00:00:00 01:09.41 00:00:00 00:38.06
27 Gregory Bouttier FRA 27 02:07:11 00:19.36 00:00:00 01:07.56 00:00:00 00:39.39
28 Leonid Ivanov 1980 RUS 7 02:07:30 00:19.25 00:00:00 01:08.43 00:00:00 00:39.22
29 Benjamin Benoist FRA 35 02:07:37 00:19.56 00:00:00 01:09.08 00:00:00 00:38.33
30 David Robart FRA 49 02:08:09 00:20.41 00:00:00 01:08.22 00:00:00 00:39.06
31 Cedric Primault 1983 FRA 50 02:08:12 00:19.27 00:00:00 01:09.34 00:00:00 00:39.11
32 Arnoud Margoutte FRA 33 02:08:17 00:19.28 00:00:00 01:08.13 00:00:00 00:40.36
33 Nicolas Caudal FRA 36 02:08:48 00:19.29 00:00:00 01:08.10 00:00:00 00:41.09
34 Oliver Fantoli ITA 48 02:08:57 00:19.45 00:00:00 01:09.20 00:00:00 00:39.52
35 Nicolas Martin 1971 FRA 25 02:08:59 00:21.20 00:00:00 01:09.36 00:00:00 00:38.03
36 Sebastien Poulet FRA 32 02:10:53 00:20.46 00:00:00 01:08.23 00:00:00 00:41.44
37 Cédric Lecomte FRA 46 02:12:27 00:19.26 00:00:00 01:09.46 00:00:00 00:43.15
38 Stas Krylov RUS 16 02:12:42 00:19.29 00:00:00 01:14.23 00:00:00 00:38.50
39 Yann Caniou FRA 37 02:13:43 00:19.24 00:00:00 01:08.26 00:00:00 00:45.53
40 Jurgen Claassen 1974 NED 17 02:14:03 00:23.22 00:00:00 01:10.59 00:00:00 00:39.42
41 Jose Jeuland FRA 57 02:14:11 00:22.33 00:00:00 01:11.17 00:00:00 00:40.21
42 Paolo Manara ITA 20 02:14:19 00:21.46 00:00:00 01:12.36 00:00:00 00:39.57
43 Olivier Breyne FRA 34 02:16:03 00:21.15 00:00:00 01:14.29 00:00:00 00:40.19
44 Mathieu Agnus FRA 45 02:17:31 00:20.53 00:00:00 01:12.59 00:00:00 00:43.39
45 Francky Vieville 1976 FRA 47 02:19:08 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:15:35 00:00:00 00:42:43
46 Nicolas Billet FRA 24 02:21:59 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:16:27 00:00:00 00:43:37
47 Xavier Vichard FRA 44 02:24:47 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:15:14 00:00:00 00:43:54
DNF David Dellow 1979 AUS 6 DNF 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Schwarz SUI 13 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leandros Gianniotis GRE 22 DNF 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Cordoba Zamorano 1979 ESP 54 DNF 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:00:00