Results: 2003 Gamagori ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan, Japan • 15 Jun, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 01:47:29 00:18:55 00:57:50 00:30:44
2 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 01:47:37 00:17:57 00:56:30 00:33:09
3 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:47:52 00:18:53 00:57:58 00:31:02
4 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:48:04 00:19:00 00:57:47 00:31:16
5 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:48:11 00:18:00 00:56:25 00:33:46
6 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:48:20 00:18:42 00:58:11 00:31:25
7 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 01:48:22 00:17:47 00:56:40 00:33:55
8 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 01:48:27 00:18:55 00:57:53 00:31:39
9 Andy Potts 1976 USA 01:48:48 00:17:50 00:56:40 00:34:17
10 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 01:48:54 00:18:49 00:58:03 00:32:02
11 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 01:49:12 00:18:59 00:57:55 00:32:18
12 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 01:49:14 00:18:40 00:58:07 00:32:28
13 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 01:49:17 00:18:55 00:57:55 00:32:27
14 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:49:19 00:19:21 00:57:34 00:32:24
15 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:49:21 00:18:56 00:57:55 00:32:30
16 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:49:22 00:18:51 00:58:05 00:32:25
17 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:49:29 00:18:50 00:58:08 00:32:31
18 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 01:49:29 00:18:49 00:58:07 00:32:34
19 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:49:35 00:18:53 00:58:04 00:32:38
20 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:49:38 00:19:05 00:57:42 00:32:51
21 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 01:49:39 00:18:48 00:58:06 00:32:45
22 Nick Hornman 1981 AUS 01:49:44 00:18:57 00:57:17 00:33:29
23 Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 01:49:50 00:18:44 00:58:15 00:32:51
24 Fedor Filipov RUS 01:49:50 00:18:45 00:58:02 00:33:02
25 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 01:49:51 00:18:47 00:58:02 00:33:02
26 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:49:59 00:18:48 00:58:08 00:33:02
27 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 01:50:04 00:18:52 00:58:08 00:33:04
28 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 01:50:10 00:19:02 00:57:49 00:33:20
29 Andy Kelsey 1967 USA 01:50:25 00:18:54 00:58:04 00:33:28
30 Christoph O'Donnell USA 01:50:30 00:19:34 00:57:18 00:33:38
31 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 01:50:38 00:19:15 00:57:39 00:33:44
32 Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 01:50:48 00:19:23 00:57:34 00:33:51
33 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:50:51 00:19:04 00:57:14 00:34:34
34 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 01:50:59 00:18:50 00:58:03 00:34:06
35 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 01:51:02 00:19:17 00:57:41 00:34:04
36 Jeff Sneed 1974 USA 01:51:03 00:19:11 00:57:46 00:34:06
37 Daniel Hechenblaickner 1974 AUT 01:51:32 00:19:26 00:57:31 00:34:34
38 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 01:51:40 00:18:00 00:56:25 00:37:14
39 Sheng Yang 1982 CHN 01:51:43 00:18:52 00:58:08 00:34:43
40 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 01:51:52 00:19:23 00:57:27 00:35:01
41 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:52:04 00:18:15 00:58:43 00:35:06
42 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 01:52:11 00:18:49 00:57:55 00:35:27
43 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 01:52:36 00:19:18 00:57:41 00:35:38
44 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 01:52:51 00:18:54 00:58:06 00:35:51
45 Sebastien Laflamme 1972 CAN 01:53:09 00:19:42 00:57:08 00:36:19
46 Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 01:53:12 00:18:48 00:57:59 00:36:24
47 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 01:53:14 00:20:33 00:58:30 00:34:10
48 Guangine Qiao CHN 01:53:30 00:19:21 00:57:36 00:36:32
49 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 01:54:38 00:18:56 00:57:56 00:37:46
50 Daiki Masuda JPN 01:55:31 00:20:34 00:58:27 00:36:31
51 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:56:42 00:19:18 00:57:41 00:39:44
DNF Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:58:33 00:00:00
DNF Chris Hill 1975 AUS 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gyula Kis 1979 HUN 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 00:00:00 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiroteru Saito JPN 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:00:00