Results: 2003 Geelong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Geelong, Australia, Australia • 23 Nov, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 0 01:55:19 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:35:47
2 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 0 01:56:59 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:34:24
3 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 0 01:57:27 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:34:23
4 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 0 01:57:37 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:34:37
5 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 0 01:57:53 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:35:45
6 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 0 01:58:02 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:35:01
7 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 0 01:58:04 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:34:58
8 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 0 01:58:12 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:35:05
9 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 0 01:58:26 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:35:36
10 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 0 01:58:33 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:36:21
11 Richie Cunningham AUS 0 01:58:40 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:36:31
12 Eneko Llanos 1976 ESP 0 01:58:47 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:35:44
13 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 0 01:58:50 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:35:51
14 David Dellow 1979 AUS 0 01:59:29 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:53 00:00:00 00:36:27
15 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 0 01:59:36 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:36:31
16 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 0 02:00:07 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:37:06
17 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 0 02:00:24 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:37:19
18 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 0 02:00:45 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:37:38
19 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 0 02:00:52 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:38:23
20 Xavier Llobet 1974 ESP 0 02:01:40 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:38:29
21 Victor Plata 1973 USA 0 02:02:16 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:37:25
22 Brent Foster NZL 0 02:02:38 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:04:11 00:00:00 00:39:31
23 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 0 02:03:58 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:38:37
24 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 0 02:04:13 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:39:07
DNF Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 0 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 0 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 0 00:00:00 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 0 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 0 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 0 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hektor Llanos 1972 ESP 0 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 0 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 0 00:00:00 00:21:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 0 00:00:00 00:19:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00